product name

Amana FA2950 Washer

Model: FA2950

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Sleeve,short WPL-24129

...
2
Solenoid WPL-24126

...
3
Sleeve,long WPL-24128

...
4

...
5
See Note Mixing Valve Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
6
Mounting Bracket WPL-Y24127

...
7
Guide,armature WPL-24130

...
8
Plug,flow Regulator WPL-Y24135

...
9
Diffuser WPL-23224G

...
10
Regulator,flow WPL-23224C

...
11
Inlet Screen WPL-24122

...
12
Body,valve WPL-24125

...
13
Diaphragm WPL-24134

...
14
Armature WPL-24132

...
15
Spring WPL-24131

...
16
Solenoid WPL-24596A

...
17
Solenoid Plug WPL-25817M

...
18
Inlet Hose, 4 Feet WPL-20241

...
19
Washer, 19/32 Idx1.031 WPL-20290

...
20
See Note Mixing Valve Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
21
Mounting Bracket WPL-25817B

...
22
Sleeve,guide Xreplace WPL-25817E

...
23

...
24
Inlet Screen WPL-24122

...
25
Valve Body WPL-24123

...
26
Diaphragm WPL-25817K

...
27
Armature WPL-25817H

...
28
Armature Guide WPL-25817F

...
29
Sleeve Adapter WPL-25817D

Amana FA2950

...
...
NI
Kit,capacitor WPL-258P3

...
1
Washer, 19/32 Idx1.031 WPL-20290

...
2
Hose, Inlet (8 Ft) WPL-20617

...
2
Hose, Inlet (10 Ft) WPL-20618

...
3
Coupler,hose WPL-25863

...
4
Extension, Drain Hose (1 Ft) WPL-20616

Amana FA2950

...
...
NI
Kit,agitator Post WPL-243P3

...
1
Phillips Head Screw WPL-25251

...
2
Washer,17/64idx1/2odx. WPL-25100

...
3
Balance Ring WPL-24931

...
4
Nut,1/4-20 Hex Nyllock WPL-25250

...
5
Gasket WPL-20122

...
6
Bearing WPL-23685

...
7

...
8
Bearing WPL-23686

...
9
Screw,cap WPL-20261

...
10
Gasket WPL-20120

...
11
No Longer Available WPL-20377

...
12
Setscrew WPL-23481

...
13
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Hex WPL-20852

...
14
Bracket,sediment Tube WPL-26046

...
15
Gasket WPL-20110

...
16
Tube,sediment WPL-25980

...
17
Sleeve WPL-22361

...
18
Assy,center Column WPL-26016

...
19

...
20
Spring WPL-22144

...
21

...
22
Gasket WPL-20121

...
23
Screw,5/16-18 X 3/4 Rd WPL-20260

...
24
Nut,self-locking WPL-26678

...
25
Bracket WPL-22025

...
26
Tub,spin-blue Porcelai WPL-26910

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Assy,dispenser-fab-sof WPL-23546

...
2
Pin,taper WPL-20243

...
3
Block, Drive WPL-20056

...
4
Washer WPL-22135

...
5
Agitator Shaft Assembly WPL-21751

...
6
Washer, 21/32 Id X 1.156 Od WPL-20057

...
7
Assy,agitator WPL-25975

...
8
Clip,cable WPL-21036

...
9
Assy,cap & Ring-agitat WPL-26015

...
9
Assy,cap & Ring-agitat WPL-26014

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Bleach Lid WPL-22484

...
2
Cover,dispenser WPL-21984

...
3

...
4
Hose Clamp WPL-23410

...
5
See Note Water Inlet WPL-Y00000000

...
6
Grommet WPL-22299

...
7
Hose Clamp WPL-22295

...
8
Nut,10-24 Nylon Hex Br WPL-22001

...
9
Pump,bleach WPL-22337

...
10
Nut,10-24 Nylon Hex Br WPL-22001

...
11
Coil And Frame WPL-22337B

...
12

...
13
Hose Connector WPL-22337E

...
14
Screw,6-32 X 5/16 Rd H WPL-51356

...
15
Isolation Mount WPL-22337F

...

...
17
Lockwasher,no.10 Intshkp WPL-21735

...
18
Isolation Mount WPL-22337F

...
19
Hose Connector WPL-22337E

...
20
Screw,6-32 X 5/16 Rd H WPL-51356

...
21

...
22
Armature And Valve WPL-22337C

...
23
Hose Clamp WPL-24604

...
24

...
25
Hex Head Screw WPL-25989

...
26
Bleach Pump Bracket WPL-Y22287

...
27
Bumper WPL-25220

...
28
Tube,bleach WPL-22303

...
29
Dispenser Xreplace WPL-22377

...
30

...
31
Grommet,1982 Inv WPL-20118

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Upper Clamp WPL-20107

...
2
Lower Clamp WPL-20108

...
3
Grommet,1982 Inv WPL-20118

...
4
Grommet WPL-20305

...
5
Grommet WPL-21393

...
6
Grommet WPL-21651

...
7
Pad,bumper WPL-23258

...
8
Assy,splash Tub WPL-26034M

...
9

...
10
Plate,snubber WPL-21905

...
11

...
12
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
13
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
14
Spacer WPL-20162

...
15
Grommet WPL-20195

...
16
Pin Clip WPL-26012

...
17
Strap,wire WPL-22837

...
18
Rubber Pad WPL-21749

...
19
Leveling Leg WPL-20409

...
20
Locknut WPL-Y21899

...
21
Assy,chassis Xreplace WPL-26028

...
22

...
23
Grommet WPL-20115

...
24
Pad,bumper WPL-23257

...
25

...
26
Gasket WPL-21233

...
27
Grommet WPL-20112

...
28
Washer WPL-20111

...
29

...
30

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Assy,lid & Catch WPL-26901L

...
1
Loading Door, Avocado WPL-26901A

...
1
Loading Door, Coffee WPL-26901K

...
1
Assy,lid & Catch Xreplace WPL-26901W

...
1
Loading Door, Coppertone WPL-26901C

...
1
Assy,lid & Catch WPL-26901H

...
2
Nut,8-32 Hex Brilock WPL-21752

...
3
Catch,lid Switch WPL-25217

...
4
Bumper WPL-21176

...
5
Gasket WPL-23255

...
6
See Note Water Inlet WPL-Y00000000

...
7
Strain Relief WPL-21903

...
8
Grommet,1982 Inv WPL-20118

...
9
Washer,11/64idx3/8odx3 WPL-20493

...
10
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-55469

...
11
Guard, Rim WPL-25277

...
12
Retainer,wire WPL-22352

...
13
Spring WPL-20791

...
14
Assy,top WPL-26819L

...
14
Cabinet Top, Coffee WPL-26819K

...
14
Cabinet Top, Avocado WPL-26819A

...
14
Cabinet Top, Harvest Gold WPL-26819H

...
14
Cabinet Top, Coppertone WPL-26819C

...
14
Cabinet Top, White WPL-26819W

...
15
Caged Nut WPL-23007

...
16
Lockwasher,.448x.789sh WPL-24861

...
17
Assy,screw & Washer WPL-26769

...
18

...
19
Screw,8-32 X 13/32 Fl WPL-22649

...
20
Gasket WPL-21584

Amana FA2950

...
...
NI
A-d Drive Lubricant WPL-03200

...
NI
Kit,spring WPL-285P3

...
1
Plate,support WPL-22614

...
2
Spring WPL-23632

...
3
Assy,snubber WPL-20168

...
4
Nut,hex 3/8-16 WPL-20274

...
5
Lockwasher,3/8 Std X 3 WPL-20277

...
6
Screw,1/4-20 X 2 Hex H WPL-20264

...
7
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
8
Counterbalance Weight WPL-25230

...
9
Mounting Plate WPL-24749

...
10

...
11
Assy,yoke & Sleeve WPL-22702

...
12
Screw,cap-3/8-16x1-1/4 WPL-Y22688

...
13
Screw,3/8-16 X 1 Hex H WPL-20255

...
14

...
15
See Note Transmission Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
16

...
17
Retainer,spring-lower WPL-26611

...
18
Ring,retaining WPL-23751

...
19
Spring WPL-26609

...
20
Assy,shifter Fork WPL-23732

...
21
Retainer,spring-upper WPL-26610

...
22
Pin,cotter WPL-20248

...
23
Pin,shifter WPL-23718

...
24

...
25

...
26
Assy,pulley-transmissi WPL-23773

...
27
Pulley Stop WPL-23643

...
28
Washer WPL-23716

...
29
Lockwasher WPL-Y03421

...
30
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
31
Bracket WPL-25139

...
32
See Note Main Bearing WPL-Y00000000

...
33
Disc,friction WPL-20453

...
34
Screw,cap-1/4-20 X 3/4 WPL-24233

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Control Hood Rear Cover, Gray WPL-22890GR

...
2
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
3
Hex Head Screw WPL-25724

...
4
See Note Cabinet Top WPL-Y00000000

...
5
Gasket,control Box End WPL-23028

...
6
Hex Head Screw WPL-51250

...
7
Washer,11/64idx3/8odx3 WPL-20493

...
8
Switch,temperature WPL-21300

...
9
Lockwasher,3/8 Intshkp WPL-91176

...
10
Spacer WPL-26952

...
11

...
12
Switch,motor-2sp WPL-21302

...
13
End Cap, Right WPL-25073

...
14
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-52864

...
15
Gasket WPL-25071

...
16
Phillips Head Screw WPL-20272

...
17
Nut,knurled 3/8-24 WPL-24205

...
18
Timer Knob Indicator WPL-26326

...
19
Spring WPL-26319

...
20
Timer Knob WPL-26321

...
21
Screw,8-32 X 1/4 Set S WPL-26318

...
22
Clip For 26816 Knob WPL-23392

...
23
Assy,knob WPL-24291

...
24
Screw,8ab-18x7/8 Oval WPL-25232

...
25
End Cap, Left WPL-25072

...
26
Control Panel WPL-26099

...
27
See Note Pressure Switch WPL-Y00000000

...
28
Nut,speed U-type WPL-54038

...
29
Control Hood, Harvest Gold WPL-22881H

...
29
Control Hood, White WPL-22881W

...
29
Control Hood, Almond WPL-22881L

...
29
Control Hood, Avocado WPL-22881A

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Diaphragm WPL-23591

...
2
Screw,10-24x15/16 Hex WPL-Y02370

...
3
Nut,10-24 Nylon Hex Br WPL-22001

...
4
Screw,6b-20 X 7/8 Hex WPL-51783

...
5
Switch WPL-23540

...

...
7
Spring WPL-26766

...
8
Locknut WPL-23951

...
9
Bracket WPL-22783

...
10
Lockwasher,no.10 Intshkp WPL-21735

...
11
Washer WPL-02928

...
12
Washer WPL-20492

...
13
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Rd H WPL-21081

...
14
See Note Drain Tub WPL-Y00000000

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
See Note Drain Tub Outlet Hose WPL-Y00000000

...
2
No Longer Available WPL-20210

...
3
Clamp,hose WPL-25725

...
4
Coupler,hose WPL-25863

...
5
Drain Hose WPL-25182

...
6
See Note Pump Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
7
See Note Drain Hose And Coupling -- (see Note) WPL-Y00000000

Amana FA2950

...
...
NI
A-d Drive Lubricant WPL-03200

...
1
Bearing WPL-25854

...
2
Bearing WPL-20012

...
3
Slinger,water WPL-26247

...
4
Retainer WPL-23639

...
5
Ring,retaining WPL-23724

...
6
Clip,spring WPL-24500

...
7
Assy,brake Disk WPL-23708

...

...
9
Assy,spin Pulley WPL-24690

...
10

...
11
Race,bearing WPL-23722

...
12
Retainer WPL-23640

...
13
Bearing,needle WPL-23721

...
14
Spring WPL-23723

...
15
Ring,snap WPL-Y23720

...
16
Disc,brake WPL-23637

...
17
Assy,brake Disk WPL-24599

...
18
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
19
Lockwasher,1/4 Ext Shk WPL-02431

...
20
Ring,retaining WPL-20084

...
21
Housing,main Bearing WPL-25979

...
22

...
23
Assy,spin Shaft WPL-23731

...
24

...
25
Assy,bearing Housing-m WPL-26018

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Valve, Mixing WPL-25832

...
2
Screw,8b-18 X 3/8 Ind WPL-23962

...
3
Nut,speed WPL-23277

...
4
See Note Cabinet Top WPL-Y00000000

Amana FA2950

...
...
NI
Fluid Drive Fluid-bulk WPL-20299

...
2
Assy,fluid Drive WPL-24706

...
3
Pin,roll WPL-24703

...
4
Pulley,drive WPL-26116

...
5
Pin,roll WPL-23750

...
6
Nut,hex 3/8-16 WPL-20274

...
7
Lockwasher,3/8 Std X 3 WPL-20277

...
8
Washer,13/32idx13/16od WPL-20279

...
9
Plate,mounting WPL-23769

...
10
Screw,3/8-16 X 1 Hex H WPL-20255

...
11
X Assy,motor & Pulley WPL-26069

...
12
Switch,motor WPL-24142

...
12
Switch,motor WPL-24139

...
13
Washer WPL-20103

...
14
Washer WPL-20104

...
15
Washer WPL-20102

...
16
Ground Wire WPL-25484

...
17
Lockwasher,no.10 Intshkp WPL-21735

...
18
Screw, 10-24x3/8 Hex WPL-20530

...
19
Nut,hex 10-32 Lock WPL-23604

...
20

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Bumper WPL-21176

...
2
Bracket,hold Down-l.h. WPL-26691

...
3
Bumper Pad WPL-80312

...
4
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
5
Lug,hold-down WPL-52487

...
6
Panel,side WPL-26821H

...
6
Panel,side WPL-26821L

...
6
Side Panel, Right Or Left, Cof WPL-26821K

...
6
Side Panel, Right Or Left, Cop WPL-26821C

...
6
Panel,side WPL-26821A

...
6
Side Panel, Left Or Right, Whi WPL-26821W

...
7
Hex Head Screw WPL-26415

...
8
Pad,bumper WPL-23257

...
9
Rear Panel, Gray WPL-24342GR

...
10
Hex Head Screw WPL-26592

...
11
Bracket,hold Down-r.h. WPL-26690

...
12
Loading Door, White WPL-26822W

...
12
Panel,front WPL-26822L

...
12
Front Panel, Coffee WPL-26822K

...
12
Panel,front WPL-26822A

...
12
Panel,front WPL-26822H

...
12
Loading Door, Coppertone WPL-26822C

...
13
Bumper WPL-20387

...
14
Mount,panel WPL-23020

...
15
Screw,10b-16 X 3/4 Rou WPL-Q6535

...
16
Screw,10-24 X 3/4 Sems WPL-23008

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
2
Screw,10-24 X 3/8 Round WPL-20267

...

...
4
Power Cord And Plug WPL-22660

...
5
Spade Terminal(18 Gauge) WPL-Y00119

...
6
Ground Clip WPL-00158

...
7
Ground Wire WPL-Y21429

...
8
Round Head Screw WPL-21431

...
9
Lockwasher WPL-Y20278

...
10
Strap,ground WPL-21430

...
11
Receptacle,3 Circuit WPL-23039

...
11
Receptacle,12 Circuit WPL-23036

...
11
Receptacle WPL-23042

...
11
Receptacle,15 Circuit WPL-23038

...
11
Terminal Block, 9 Circuit WPL-Y23034

...
12
Female Socket Terminal WPL-Y00117

...
13
Plug,9 Circuit WPL-23033

...
13
Plug,12 Circuit WPL-23035

...
13
Plug,6 Circuit WPL-23041

...
13
Plug, 3 Circuit WPL-23040

...
13
Plug,15 Circuit WPL-23037

...
14
Terminal,pin-male WPL-Y00116

...
15
Terminal,flag-1/4 Fema WPL-Y00120

...
16
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-00110

...
17
Terminal,spade-3/16 Fe WPL-00112

...
18
Connector Two 1/4 Inch Male WPL-21091

...
19
Clip,wire WPL-51291

...
20
Cable Clip WPL-21793

...
21
Clip,cable WPL-21036

...
22
Strap,wire WPL-22837

Amana FA2950

...
...
1
Assy,pulley WPL-23770

...
2
Screw,1/4-20x3/8 Hex S WPL-02771

...
3
Bearing WPL-20072

...
4
Pump Body WPL-20763

...
5
Washer,29/64idx63/64od WPL-20093

...
6
Kit,pump Kt85 WPL-131P3

...
7
See Note Mounting Plate WPL-Y00000000

...

...
9
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
10
Washer,.2656idx9/16odx WPL-20176

...
11
Assy,pump WPL-25178

...
12

...
13
Clamp,pump WPL-20066

...
14
Screw,5/16-18 X 1-1/16 WPL-20161

...
15
Bottom,pump WPL-04316

...
16
Gasket WPL-20097

...
17
Assy,impeller WPL-04372

...
18
Washer,.440idx1.125odx WPL-20099

...
19

...
20
Packing Material WPL-20094

...
21
Bearing WPL-20071

...
22

...
23
Washer,pump Pulley WPL-26919

Amana FA2950

...
...
NI
Transmission Lubricant WPL-02528

...
1

...
2
Assy,transmission Cove WPL-20216

...
3
Dowel Pin WPL-20197

...
4
Ring,retaining WPL-23751

...
5
Washer,.626idx1.00odx. WPL-20212

...
6
Pin,link WPL-01690

...
7
Assy,rocker Arm WPL-05005

...
8
Assy,transmission WPL-23828

...
9
Bearing WPL-01711

...
10

...
11
Assy,rocker Arm WPL-20220

...
12
Disc,expansion WPL-Y02479

...
13
Washer,.626 X 1.125 X1 WPL-01791

...
14
Drive Clutch Assembly WPL-20219

...
15

...
16
Pin,rocker Arm WPL-24817

...
17
Stud,double End 1/4-20 WPL-20155

...
18
Assy,transmission Xreplace WPL-23927

...
19

...
20
Bearing,7/8odx5/8id WPL-01993

...
21

...
22
Washer,.626idx1.250odx WPL-20198

...
23
Gear,crank WPL-02175

...
24
Pinion WPL-23645

...
25
Rod,connecting WPL-03969

...
26
Gasket WPL-20059

...
27
Bearing WPL-20082

...
28
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
29
Screw,1/4-20 X 1-1/4 H WPL-20257

...
30

Amana FA2950

...
...
XX
If Drain Hose Must Be Shortened, Cut Hose Between Molded End And Elbow. Use No.25863 Hose Coupling To Splice Hose. WPL-NOTE:

...
1
See Note Mixing Valve Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
2
Hose,filler WPL-25822

...
3
Hose Clamp WPL-25988

...
4
Assy,water Inlet WPL-23327

...
5
Hose Clamp WPL-80479