product name

Amana DH1150 Washer

Model: DH1150

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Amana DH1150

...
...
1
Bearing WPL-20082

...
2
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
3
Screw,1/4-20 X 1-1/4 H WPL-20257

...
4

...
5

...
6
Assy,transmission Cove WPL-20216

...
7
Dowel Pin WPL-20197

...
8
Setscrew WPL-52906

...
9
Transmission Pulley WPL-10504

...
10
Belt Xreplace WPL-Y10524

...
11

...
12
Lockwasher,1/4 Ext Shk WPL-02431

...
13
Transmission Xreplace WPL-10502

...
14
Gasket WPL-20059

...
15
Pin,cotter WPL-02578

...
16
Ring,retaining WPL-23751

...
17
Washer,.626idx1.00odx. WPL-20212

...
18
Pin,link WPL-01690

...
19
Xreplace WPL-01684

...
20
Drive Clutch Assembly WPL-10499

...
21
Arc-cuate WPL-10488

...
22
Disc,expansion WPL-Y02479

...
23
Washer,.626 X 1.125 X1 WPL-01791

...
24

...
25
Pin,rocker Arm WPL-24817

...
26
Mounting Stud WPL-Y10402

...
27
Assy,transmission Xreplace WPL-23927

...
28

...
29
Bearing,7/8odx5/8id WPL-01993

...
30

...
31
Washer,.626idx1.250odx WPL-20198

...
32
Gear,crank WPL-02175

...
33
Pinion WPL-20081

...
34
Arm,rocker Xreplace WPL-01683

...
35
Rod,connecting WPL-03969

...
36
Transmission Lubricant WPL-02528

Amana DH1150

...
...
1
Tub Rim Gasket WPL-Y10556

...
1
Gasket Xreplace WPL-10073

...
2
Collar Xreplace WPL-10071

...
2
Collar Xreplace WPL-10412

...
3
Lockwasher,sealing WPL-10203

...
4
Screw, Cap WPL-10401

...
5
Washer Xreplace WPL-10386

...
6
Gasket WPL-10457

...
6

...
7
Screen,drain Xreplace WPL-Y10583

...
8
See Note Ground Wire, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
9
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
10
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51924

...
11
Bushing WPL-Y10580

...
12
Wash Tub WPL-Y10578

...
12
Wash Tub WPL-10462

...
13
Bearing,thrust WPL-04700

...
14
Seal,water WPL-04702

...
15
Sleeve Bearing WPL-04703

...
16
Washer,thrust WPL-10429

...
17
Screw,1/4-20x3/8 Hex S WPL-02771

...
18
Collar,thrust WPL-10497

...
19
Lockwasher,1/4 Ext Shk WPL-02431

...
20
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
21
Post,agitator Xreplace WPL-Y10532

...
22
Gasket WPL-10457

...
22

...
23
Assy,cap & Ring-agitat WPL-26014

...
24

...
25
Agitator, White WPL-Y10591

...
26
Pin,taper WPL-20243

...
27
Shaft,agitator WPL-10495

...
28
Block, Drive WPL-20056

...
29
Washer, 21/32 Id X 1.156 Od WPL-20057

...
30
Washer,.630idx1.125odx WPL-04704

Amana DH1150

...
...
1
Trim Retainer Clip WPL-10190

...
2
Cabinet Trim WPL-10191

...
3
Trim Clip WPL-10192

...
4
Upper Rear Panel, Avocado WPL-10187A

...
4
Upper Rear Panel, Harvest Gold WPL-10187H

...
4
Upper Rear Panel, White WPL-10187W

...
4
Upper Rear Panel, Coppertone WPL-10187C

...
5
Screw, Thermostat WPL-52150

...
6
Hose Hanger WPL-Y10581

...
7

...
8
Hex Head Screw WPL-25724

...
9
Lower Rear Panel, Coppertone WPL-10184C

...
9
Lower Rear Panel, White WPL-10184W

...
9
Lower Rear Panel, Harvest Gold WPL-10184H

...
9
Lower Rear Panel, Avocado WPL-10184A

...
10
Nut,speed Xreplace WPL-Y10009

...
11

...
12
Monogram WPL-22086

...
13
Cabinet, Harvest Gold WPL-10182H

...
13
Cabinet, Coppertone WPL-10182C

...
13
Cabinet, Avocado WPL-10182A

...
13
Cabinet, White WPL-10182W

Amana DH1150

...
...
1
Door Handle WPL-10123

...
2
Bumper WPL-21176

...
3
Wash Tub Loading Door, Harvest WPL-10116H

...
3
Wash Tub Loading Door, Avocado WPL-10116A

...
3
Wash Tub Loading Door, White WPL-10116W

...
3
Wash Tub Loading Door, Coppert WPL-10116C

...
4
Vinyl Cushion WPL-10376

...
5
Hand-e-top, Harvest Gold WPL-10577H

...
5
Hand-e-top, White WPL-10577W

...
5
Hand-e-top, Coppertone WPL-10577C

...
5
Hand-e-top, Avocado WPL-10577A

...
6
Screw,6z-20x 3/8 Ss Rd WPL-22145

...
7
Hinge Bracket WPL-10125

...
8
Block,hinge Xreplace WPL-10480

...
9

...
10
Spacer WPL-10124

...
11
Gasket WPL-10126

...
12
Bumper WPL-21176

...
13
Spin Tub Loading Door, White WPL-10120W

...
13
Spin Tub Loading Door, Harvest WPL-10120H

...
13
Spin Tub Loading Door, Avocado WPL-10120A

...
13
Spin Tub Loading Door, Coppert WPL-10120C

...
14
Grommet WPL-10137

...
15

...
16

...
17
Hinge Block And Shaft WPL-10494

...
18
Cabinet Top, Avocado WPL-10418A

...
18
Cabinet Top, White WPL-10418W

...
18
Cabinet Top, Coppertone WPL-10418C

...
18
Cabinet Top, Harvest Gold WPL-10418H

...
19
Hold-down Bracket WPL-10408

...
20
Hold-down Rod WPL-10436

...
21
Code J WPL-10525

...
22
Cushion WPL-Y10517

...
23
Nut,1/4-20 Hex Nyllock WPL-25250

...
24
See Note Frame -- (see Page 4) WPL-Y00000000

...
25
Lockwasher,1/4 Ext Shk WPL-02431

...
26

...
27
Washer WPL-02928

...
28
Nut,10-24 Nylon Hex Br WPL-22001

...
29
Washer WPL-20103

...
30

...
31
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
32
See Note Ground Wire, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
33
Washer,13/64idx3/8odx1 WPL-21643

...
34
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Roun WPL-03814

Amana DH1150

...
...
XX
Note: Order Complete Wire Harness, 10435 Or Order Wire By The Foot And Gauge. WPL-NOTE:

...
1
Nut,speed Xreplace WPL-Y10009

...
2
Control Housing, Coppertone WPL-10492C

...
2
Control Housing, Harvest Gold WPL-10492H

...
2
Control Housing, White WPL-10492W

...
2
Control Housing, Avocado WPL-10492A

...
3
Nameplate WPL-10161

...
4

...
5
Control Knob WPL-Y10567

...
6
Retainer WPL-10519

...
7
Knob, Timer WPL-10568

...
8
Indicator Light WPL-10159

...

...
10
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
11
Retainer Ring WPL-10150

...
12
Collar WPL-10148

...
13
Water Inlet WPL-Y10560

...
14
Code R WPL-10559

...
15
Nut,hex 3/8-24 WPL-10338

...
16
Shield WPL-10151

...
17
See Note Ground Wire, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
18
Collar WPL-10154

...
19
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Roun WPL-03814

...
20
Washer,13/64idx3/8odx1 WPL-21643

...
21
Bellows WPL-10147

...
22
Control Housing Gasket WPL-Y10558

...
23
See Note Cabinet Top -- (see Page 2) WPL-Y00000000

...
24
Vinyl Washer WPL-10393

...
25
Washer WPL-20103

...
26
Round Head Screw WPL-02426

...
27
See Note Locknut -- (included With 10148 Collar) WPL-Y00000000

...
28
Lockwasher,3/8 Intshkp WPL-91176

...
29
Timer Xreplace WPL-10152

...
30

...
31
Locknut WPL-23951

...
32
Speed Nut WPL-Y10506

...
33
Switch WPL-10484

...
34
Switch Bracket WPL-10413

...
35
Push Nut WPL-10406

...
36
Gasket WPL-10475

...
37
See Note Locknut -- (included With 10154 Collar) WPL-Y00000000

Amana DH1150

...
...

...
2

...
3
Gasket & Seal WPL-10275

...
4
Bolt,j Xreplace WPL-10278

...
5
Washer WPL-10279

...
6
Nut,wing Xreplace WPL-10280

...
7
Pump Cover WPL-10277

...
8
Impeller 625-0034 Xreplace WPL-10276

...
9
Flinger WPL-10274

...
10
Motor And Pump Assembly WPL-Y10530

...
11
Valve-to-tee Hose WPL-10430

...
12

...
13
Valve Pinch WPL-10481

...
14
Hose Clamp WPL-Y10544

...
15
Hose Clamp WPL-21372

...
16
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
17
Mounting Bracket WPL-10111

...
18
See Note Frame -- (see Page 4) WPL-Y00000000

...
19

...
20
Lockwasher,1/4 Ext Shk WPL-02431

...
21
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Rd WPL-20747

...
22
Hose,drain Xreplace WPL-10460

...
23
Drain Tub-to-tee Hose WPL-10482

...
24

Amana DH1150

...
...
1
Power Cord And Plug WPL-10183

...
2
Inlet Hose WPL-Y10565

...
3
Clothes Tongs WPL-10219

Amana DH1150

...
...
NI
Plastic Sealer WPL-80602

...
1
Spin Tub Mat WPL-10194

...
2

...
3

...
4
Nut, Cap WPL-10107

...
5
Lockwasher Xreplace WPL-10204

...
6
Spin Tub WPL-Y10538

...
7

...
8

...
9
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
10
Lockwasher,1/4 Ext Shk WPL-02431

...
11

...
12

...
13
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
14
Washer WPL-70240

...
15
Washer WPL-02928

...
16

...
17
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Rd H WPL-21081

...
18
Bumper Ring WPL-10084

...
19
Nut,hex 1/4-20 Ss WPL-22220

...
20
Washer Xreplace WPL-10386

...
21
Lockwasher,sealing WPL-10203

...
22
Tub,drain Xreplace WPL-10446

...
23
Mount,rubber Xreplace WPL-10091

...
24
Retainer Ring WPL-10090

...
25
Water Seal WPL-10089

...
26
See Note Bracket -- (see Page 4) WPL-Y00000000

...
27
Capacitor WPL-10015

...
28
Capacitor Mounting Strap WPL-Y10016

...
29
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
30
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
31
Capacitor Shield WPL-Y10557

...
32

...
33
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51924

...
34
Retainer Ring WPL-10266

...
35

...
36
Screw,cap-1/4-20 X 3/4 WPL-24233

...
37
Seal Housing Assembly WPL-10496

...
38
Spring WPL-10265

...
39
Brake Arm WPL-10264

...
40
Drum,brake Xreplace WPL-10267

...
41
Sleeve Bearing WPL-10286

...
42
Cap Screw WPL-10269

Amana DH1150

...
...
1

...
2
Spring WPL-10411

...
3
Slide Bracket WPL-10442

...
4
Push Nut WPL-Y10514

...
5
Pinch Valve Slide WPL-10438

...
6
Screw, Thermostat WPL-52150

...
7
Lockwasher WPL-Y20278

...
8
Control Rod Bracket WPL-10441

...
9
Bearing WPL-10419

...
10
Pinch Valve Control Arm WPL-10440

...
11
Washer WPL-10437

...
12
Switch WPL-10484

...
13

...
14
Pinch Valve Bracket WPL-10439

...
15
Control Rod WPL-10415

...
16
Retainer Ring WPL-10150

...
17
Speed Nut WPL-Y10506

...
18

...
19
Lockwasher,1/4 Ext Shk WPL-02431

...
20
Drain Tub Mounting Bracket WPL-Y10010

...
21
Cushion WPL-Y10517

...
22
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
23
Washer WPL-80090

...
24
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
25
Washer WPL-03888

...
26
Nut,hex 10-32 Lock WPL-23604

...
27
Mounting,rubber WPL-01952A

...
28
Motor Mounting Plate WPL-10422

...
29
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
30
Washer,lower Motor Mou WPL-01953

...
31
Pin,roll WPL-10416

...
32
Motor Pulley WPL-10486

...
33
Motor Switch, General Electric WPL-10230

...
33
Motor Switch, Emerson WPL-10229

...
34
Wash Motor WPL-10485

...
35
Ground Wire, Green WPL-10432

...
36
Nut,speed Xreplace WPL-Y10009

...
37
Caster WPL-10399

...
38

...
39
Lockwasher WPL-80087

...
40
Nut,hex 5/16-18 WPL-70142

Amana DH1150

...
...
NI
See Note Wire, 18 Gauge -- (order By The Foot And Specify Color) WPL-Y00000000

...
1
Terminal WPL-00118

...
2
Spade Terminal(18 Gauge) WPL-Y00119

...
3
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-Y00114

...
4
Terminal,flag-1/4 Fema WPL-Y00120

...
5
Clip,wire WPL-51291

...
6
Relief,strain Xreplace WPL-10382

...
7
Wire Tie WPL-10400

...
8
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-Y00111

...
9
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-00110

...
10
Insulator Sleeve WPL-Y21365

...
11
Connector Two 1/4 Inch Male WPL-21091