Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Agway by MTD 215-340-019 (1995) Tiller

Model: 215-340-019 (1995)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Lower Assembly

...
...
1
Cover Belt MTD-786-0056

...
2
Fl-Wash. .266" I.D. x .625" O.D. MTD-736-3020

...
3
Hex Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
4
Hex L-Stop Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0392

...
5
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
6
Tine Shield MTD-786-0035

...
7
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0118

...
8
Belt Cover Bolt MTD-711-0919

...
10
L-Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-736-0171

...
11
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.75" Lg. MTD-710-3180

...
14
Engine MTD-NA

...
15
Spec. L-Nut 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0170

...
16
Clevis Pin .375" Dia. x 1.88" MTD-711-0679A

...
17
Internal Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
18
Outer Tine Assembly LH MTD-642-0005-0637

...
xx
Outer Tine Assembly RH Not Shown MTD-642-0004-0637

...
19
TINE ASSEMBLY (INNER) (LH) MTD-642-0003-0637

...
xx
TINE ASSEMBLY (INNER) (RH) Not Shown MTD-642-0002-0637

...
20
CHAIN CASE Available Only as Comp. Ass'y. MTD-986-0091C

...
21
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
22
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0107

...
24
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0191

...
26
Outer Engine Pulley Half MTD-756-0972

...
27
Inner Engine Pulley Half MTD-756-0971

...
28
Fl-Pulley 6" Dia. MTD-756-0585

...
30

...
31
PULLEY MOUNTING ADAPTER MTD-948-0350

...
32
Bell-Wash. .535" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. MTD-736-0112

...
33
Hex Jam Nut 1/2-20 Thd. (Gr. 5) MTD-712-3029

...
34
Shld. Bolt .498" Dia. x 1.45" Lg. MTD-738-0102

...
35
Belt Keeper Bracket MTD-786-0039B-0637

...
?38
Fl-Idler 2.12" O.D. MTD-756-0313

...
39
Hex Cap Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0723

...
40
JAM LOCK NUT MTD-712-0266A

...
41

...
42
Tine Idler Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-686-0011

...
43
Fl-Idler 2" O.D. MTD-756-0199

...
44
Hex Self-Tap Scr. #8-32 x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0783

...
45
Deflector-Muffler MTD-BS-796956

...
46
CABLE New Part MTD-946-0918

...
48
Spark Plug Boot Optional MTD-735-0639

...
50
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
51
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. x 1" O.D. MTD-736-0258

...
52
Engine Plate MTD-786-0047

...
53
Tine Shield Bracket MTD-786-0053-0637

...
54
Hex Jam Nut 7/16-20 MTD-912-0240

...
55
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
56
Bearing Retainer Washer MTD-736-0312

Upper Assembly

...
...
1
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0874

...
2
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
3
Tail Piece Brkt. (R.H.) MTD-786-0004-0637

...
4
Tail Piece Brkt. (L.H.) MTD-786-0003-0637

...
5
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
6
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
7
Spacer .32" I.D. x .75" O.D. MTD-750-0890

...
8

...
9
Clevis Pin .375" Dia. x 1.88" MTD-711-0679A

...
10
Internal Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
11
Spacer .326" I.D. x .47" O.D. MTD-750-0470

...
12
Spacer .322 Dia. MTD-750-0885A

...
13
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.75" Lg. MTD-710-0176

...
14
Frame - R.H. MTD-786-0028

...
15
Frame - L.H. MTD-786-0029

...
16
Wheel Hanger Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-686-0025

...
18
Shld. Bolt .498" Dia. x 1.45" Lg. MTD-738-0213

...
19
Wheel Ass'y. MTD-734-1781

...
?20
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1" Lg. (Gr. 8) MTD-710-3094A

...
21
Hex Flange L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. (Gr. 5) MTD-712-3005

...
22
Handle Cover MTD-731-1599

...
23
SPECIAL HEX NUT New Part MTD-711-1036A

...
24
Cable Guide Brkt. New Part MTD-786-0129-0637

...
25
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
26
Fl-Wash. .266" I.D. x .625" O.D. MTD-736-3020

...
27
Hex L-Stop Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0392

...
28
Hex Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0138

...
29
Grip - Handle MTD-720-0268

...
31
Fl-Wash. .385" I.d. x .62" O.D. MTD-736-0140

...
35
BUSHING .380 ID MTD-941-0475

...
36
Grip - Clutch MTD-720-0269

...
37
Clutch Handle Eye Bolt MTD-747-0815

...
38
Clutch Handle Ass'y. MTD-686-0008

...
39
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 3" Lg. MTD-710-0189

...
40
Handle Assembly Comp. MTD-649-0022A

...
42
CABLE New Part MTD-946-0918

...
43
Carr. Bolt 5/16-18 x 1" Lg. (Special) MTD-710-1236

...
44
Flat Washer: .344 ID X 1.12 OD MTD-936-0123

...
45
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
46
Hand Knob MTD-720-0195

...
47
Engine Tubing Brace MTD-749-0915

...
48
Hex L-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-0429

...
49
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
50
SCREW 5/16-18 x .75 GR5 MTD-710-3008
...
...
...
Processing