Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Agway by MTD 215-035-019 (1995) Tiller

Model: 215-035-019 (1995)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Chain Case Assembly

...
...
1
Chain Case Ass'y. - R.H. MTD-686-0024

...
2
Input Shaft Ass'y. MTD-04756

...
3
Hub and Sprocket Ass'y. MTD-04757

...
4
Bearing Inner Race MTD-750-0351

...
5
Bearing .62" I.D. x 1.38" O.D. x .437" Thk. MTD-941-0155

...
6
Chain Case Ass'y. - L.H. MTD-686-0023

...
7
Pulley - Chain Case Not part of chain case assembly. MTD-756-0287

...
8
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.5" For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0369

...
10
Seal Not part of chain case assembly. MTD-721-0157

...
11
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 50" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-910-0195

...
12

...
13
Flange Brg. .879" I.D. MTD-741-0227

...
14
Fl-Wash. .88" I.D. x 1.5" MTD-736-0265

...
15
Tine Shaft Ass'y. MTD-04920

...
16
Spacer 7/8" I.D. MTD-750-0354A

...
17
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
18
Hex Nut 1/4-28 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0138

...
19
Hex Ins. L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0116

...
21
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x 1.13" O.D. MTD-936-0219

...
22
Chain #420 1/2" Pitch 38 Links MTD-713-0215

...
xx
Master Link for #420 Chain MTD-913-0154

...
23
Chain #35 .375" Pitch 50 Links MTD-713-0216

...
xx
Master Link MTD-913-0139

...
24
Bearing .62" I.D. x .813" MTD-748-0154

...
25
Bearing Housing MTD-05034A

...
26
Expansion Plug 13/16" Dia. MTD-726-0164

...
27

...
28
Dust Cap Not part of chain case assembly. MTD-731-0486

...
29
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
30
Spacer .63" I.D. x .77" O.D. x .38" Lg. MTD-750-0471

...
31
Spring Pin Spiral 1/4" Dia. x 1-1/2" Lg. Not part of chain case assembly. MTD-715-0114

...
32
Spacer .647 x 1.25" Not part of chain case assembly. MTD-750-0550

...
33
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0653

...
34
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0118

...
35
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
36
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
xx
Chain Case Ass'y. Comp. MTD-686-0022

General Assembly

...
...
1
Tap Scr. #10-16 x 1/2" Lg. MTD-710-1167

...
2
Rubber Bumper MTD-720-0263


...
4
Clutch Lever Ass'y. MTD-686-0002-0637

...
5
Handle Grip MTD-720-0233

...
6
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 2" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0501

...
7
Fl-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-3090

...
8
Hex Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1/2" Lg. MTD-710-1201

...
9
Cable Bracket MTD-15093C

...
10
Lock Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
11
Lock Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-0429

...
12
Hex Jam Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0256

...
13
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
14
Clutch Control Cable MTD-946-0926

...
17
Handle Ass'y. MTD-649-0153

...
18

...
19
Carr. Bolt 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" Lg. MTD-710-0572

...
20
Handle Channel - Frame MTD-786-0013

...
21
Depth Stake MTD-04764

...
22
Clevis Pin MTD-711-0653

...
23
Hairpin Cotter MTD-714-0145

...
24
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0376

...
25
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 5/8" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0759

...
26
L.H. Frame Half MTD-786-0011

...
27
R.H. Frame Half MTD-786-0010

...
28
Hex Tap. Scr. 5/16-18 x 1/2" Lg. MTD-710-0607

...
29

...
30
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Lg. MTD-710-1090

...
31
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. x 1.0" MTD-714-0111

...
32
Wheel Bracket MTD-786-0012

...
33
Wheel - 6" MTD-634-0013

...
34
Axle - Wheel MTD-738-0855

...
35

...
36
Belt Cover MTD-686-0021

...
37
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 5/8" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0258

...
39

...
40
Pulley - Chain Case MTD-756-0287

...
45
Flat Idler Pulley MTD-756-0199

...
47
Hex Jam L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0116

...
49
Idler Arm Ass'y. MTD-784-0016

...
51
Engine Pulley MTD-756-0286

...
52
Square Key 3/16" x .75" Lg. MTD-714-0122

...
53
Tine Shield MTD-04765

...
54
Bushing, Shoulder, .320 ID x .135 MTD-936-0289

...
57
Chain Case Ass'y. Comp. MTD-686-0022

...
58
R.H. Tine Blade MTD-04922

...
59
L.H. Tine Blade MTD-04923-0637

...
60
Hairpin Cotter MTD-714-0149B

...
61
Adapter Ass'y.-Tine MTD-04918-0637

...
62
Clevis Pin MTD-711-0702

...
63
Cable Tie - Plastic MTD-726-0306

...
65
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
66

...
67
Engine MTD-NA

...
68
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0185

...
69
Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1/2" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
70
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0805A

...
71
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. x 1" O.D. MTD-736-0258

...
72
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
73
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0107

...
74
Tine Blade Ass'y. Comp. MTD-04921

...
75
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
76
Trim Strip MTD-731-0511-12

...
77
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and wasers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
78
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1039

...
79
Belt Cover Bracket MTD-786-0046
...
...
...
Processing