product name

Agri-Fab LST42D 42" Snow Thrower

Model: LST42D

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Agri-Fab LST42D

...
...
xx
Owner'S Manual AGR-42320

...
1
Housing, Bearing AGR-05931

...
2
Housing Assembly AGR-65701

...
3
Gear Assembly AGR-71464

...
4
Chute Crank Rod Assembly AGR-63579

...
5
Impeller Assembly AGR-63768

...
6
Scraper Plate AGR-24773

...
7
Shaft, Auger Gearbox AGR-25982

...
8
Bracket, Chute Crank AGR-703-2735A

...
9
Cover, Belt AGR-24816

...
10
Chute Reinforcement AGR-705-5226

...
11
Spiral Assembly, L.H. (Not Shown) AGR-705-5269

...
12
Spiral Assembly, R.H. AGR-705-5270

...
13
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" Lg. AGR-43840

...
14
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 X 3/4" AGR-44950

...
15
Palnut, 3/8" AGR-44917

...
16
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1" Lg. AGR-44326

...
17
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4" Lg. AGR-43080

...
18
Bolt, Self-Tap 5/16" X 3/4" AGR-46703

...
19
Bolt, Shear 5/16-18 X 1-1/2" AGR-710-0890A

...
20
Washer, 1/4" AGR-43088

...
21
Washer, 3/8" AGR-43070

...
22
Hex Nut, 1/4-20 Nylock AGR-47189

...
23
Hex Nut, 5/16-18 Nylock AGR-47810

...
24
Spiral Pin, 1/4" X 1-1/2" Lg. AGR-715-0114

...
25

...
26
Chute Adapter AGR-731-1379A

...
27
Lock Washer, 5/16" AGR-43086

...
28
Washer, .76" X 1.49" X .06" AGR-43009

...
29
Spacer, .75 Id X 1.25 Od X .5 L AGR-711-0469

...
30
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt. AGR-43081

...
31
Bearing, Flange AGR-47615

...
32
Bearing, Ball AGR-741-0309

...
33
Bushing, Plastic 3/8" AGR-741-0475

...
34
Bearing, Split, 3/4" AGR-741-0493A

...
35
Skid Shoe AGR-24279

...
36
Washer, Nylon AGR-48015

...
37
Housing, Bearing AGR-784-5618

...
38
Bracket, Chute Crank AGR-24393

...
39
Bracket, Idler AGR-27280

...
40
Shoulder Bolt, Round Head AGR-49933

...
41
Hanger Bracket Assembly, L.H. AGR-65367

...
42
Hanger Bracket Assembly, R.H. AGR-65450

...
43
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" AGR-41576

...
44
Hex Bolt, 3/8-24 X 1" AGR-44377

...
45
Bracket, Cable AGR-784-5594

...
46
Cable, Chute Control With Clip AGR-746-0929

...
47

...
48
Cable, Chute Control AGR-746-0928

...
49
Hex Nut, 3/8-16 Nylock AGR-HA21362

...
50
Pin, Pivot Lock AGR-43038

...
51
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8") AGR-43343

...
52
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1" AGR-43350

...
53
Bracket, Chute Anti-Rotation AGR-24394

...
54
Hex Lock Nut, 3/8-16 Flanged AGR-47572

...
55
Plastic Cap AGR-1643-60

...
56
Hanger Bracket Assembly, R.H. AGR-64452

...
57
Hanger Bracket Assembly, L.H. AGR-64451

...
58
Keeper, Engine Pulley AGR-47043

...
59
Bolt, Shoulder AGR-48106

...
60
Bracket, Down Stop AGR-24466

...
61

...
62
Hex Lock Nut, 1/4" Flanged AGR-47598

...
63
Chute, Upper AGR-731-0921

...
64
Guide, Cable AGR-731-1313C

...
65
Pulley, V Type 4" AGR-47044

...
66
Pulley, V Type AGR-47026

...
67
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2" AGR-43085

...
68
Screw, 1/4-14 X 5/8" AGR-710-0896

...
69
Chute Keeper AGR-731-0851A

...
70
Hex Bolt, 1/4-20 X 1" AGR-43661

...
71
Chute, Lower AGR-731-1300C

...
72
Center Brace, Gearbox AGR-25937

...
73
#61 Woodruff Key AGR-HA20185

...
74
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4" AGR-43182

...
75
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 X 3/4" AGR-40504

Agri-Fab LST42D

...
...
1
Lift Shaft Assembly AGR-64637

...
2
Hex Bolt, 1/2-13 X 1" AGR-710-0865

...
3
Hex Bolt, 5/8-11 X 1-1/2" AGR-710-0367

...
4
Pin, Bracket Lift AGR-711-0332

...
5
Nut, Hex Lock 5/8-11 Thread AGR-712-0261

...
6
Nut, Hex Lock 1/2-13 AGR-43262

...
8
Pin, Cotter 1/8" X 3/4" AGR-142

...
9
Pin, Cotter 1/8" X 1-1/2" AGR-43093

...
10
Washer, 17/32" X 1" AGR-R19171616

...
11
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1" AGR-43350

...
12
Bearing, Flange With Flats AGR-741-0192

...
13
Link, 15.80" Long AGR-783-0380

...
14
Link, 11.75" Long AGR-783-0381

...
15
Link, 4.88" Long AGR-24476

...
16
Rod, Spacer AGR-24311

...
17
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1" (Locking) AGR-47599

...
18
Lock Washer, 5/16" AGR-43086

...
19
Bracket, Lift AGR-24820

...
20
Assembly, Handle Lift Bracket AGR-63773

...
21
Rod, Index Lift AGR-48049

...
22
Pin, Spring 3/16" X 1-3/4" AGR-47369

...
23
Spring, Compression AGR-732-0306

...
24
Washer, 13/32" X 13/16" AGR-R19131316

...
25
Reflector, Rear AGR-47788

...
26
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4" AGR-43080

...
27
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4" AGR-43182

...
29
Pin, Spring 5/16" X 1-3/4" AGR-47368

...
30
Pin, Attachment AGR-46954

...
31
Pin, Haircotter #4 (1/8") AGR-43343

...
32
Plate, Side (R.H.) AGR-25678

...
33
Plate, Side (L.H.) AGR-25679

...
34
Tube, Lift Handle AGR-49916

...
35
Trigger And Lift Cable Assembly AGR-49912

...
36
Washer, 3/8" AGR-43070

...
37
Screw, Oval #10-24 X 1" AGR-710-1233

...
38
Grip, Handle AGR-44482

...
39
Tube, Crank Rod Support AGR-47027

...
40
Bushing, 3/8" Plastic AGR-741-0475

...
41
Bracket, Chute Crank AGR-703-2735A

...
42
Knob, Crank AGR-720-0201A

...
43
Palnut, 3/8" AGR-44917

...
45
Assembly, Chute Crank Rod AGR-63579

...
46
Handle, Chute Tilt AGR-784-5604A


...
48
Assembly, Chute Tilt Bracket AGR-603-0302

...
49
Guide, Cable AGR-731-1313C

...
50
Cable, Chute Control AGR-746-0928

...
51
Cable, Chute Control With Clip AGR-746-0929

...
52
Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18 AGR-43064

...
53
Washer, 5/16" AGR-43081

...
54
Plate, Mounting (L.H.) AGR-24285

...
55
Plate, Mounting (R.H.) AGR-24284

...
56
Washer, 1.59" X 1.032" X .060" AGR-43601

...
57
Nut, Whizlock, 5/16-18 AGR-46584

...
58
Washer, 1/2" AGR-R19172410

...
59
Tie, Nylon AGR-726-0178

...
60
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1" Self Tap AGR-47631

...
61
Lock Washer, 3/8" AGR-43003

...
62
Nut, Flanged Lock 3/8-16 AGR-47572

...
63
Nut, Nylock Hex 5/16-18 AGR-47810

...
64
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4" AGR-43084

...
65
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1" AGR-44326

...
66
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4" AGR-44215

...
67
Bolt, Shoulder AGR-48106

...
68
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" AGR-43682

...
69
Washer, Bowed AGR-44695

Agri-Fab LST42D

...
...
xx
Belt, V Type Drive (56") AGR-48138

...
1
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4" AGR-43080

...
2
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4" AGR-43182

...
3
Hex Nut, 5/16-18 AGR-43083

...
4
Lock Washer, 5/16" AGR-43086

...
5
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt. AGR-43081

...
6
Frame, Clutch And Pulley AGR-25727

...
7
Idler Arm Assembly AGR-63904

...
8
Spacer, Pivot AGR-24286

...
9
Idler Bracket Assembly AGR-63762

...
10
Hex Nut, 3/8-16 AGR-43015

...
11
Pulley, V Type 9" AGR-46981

...
12
Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-16 AGR-43082

...
13
Pulley, V Type 5-1/2" AGR-46982

...
14

...
15

...
16

...
17
Lock Washer, 3/8" AGR-43003


...
19
Bearing, Ball AGR-741-0919

...
20
Housing, Bearing AGR-08253B

...
21
Housing, Open Bearing AGR-15296A

...
22
Spacer, Spindle AGR-14088B

...
23
Hex Bolt, 3/8-24 X 1" AGR-44377

...
24

...
25
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1" AGR-43063

...
26
Belt, V Type Drive (55") AGR-46989

...
27
Belt, V Type Auger AGR-47846

...
28
Pulley, V Type 4" AGR-47044

...
29
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3-1/2" AGR-47025

...
30
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2" AGR-43432

...
31
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 X 2" AGR-43054

...
32
Spacer AGR-24571

...
33
Spacer, Pivot AGR-24472

...
34
Washer, 3/8" AGR-43070

...
35
Spring AGR-46959

...
36

...
37
Pin, Hair Cotter, 3/32" AGR-43055

...
38
Spacer AGR-23727

...
39
Washer, 1/4" AGR-43088

...
40
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8") AGR-43343

...
41
Pin, Hair Cotter 5/64" AGR-47134

...
42
Trunnion AGR-711-0198

...
43
Rod, Engagement AGR-46948

...
44
Spring AGR-47620

...
45
Spring, Torsion AGR-47607

...
46
Spacer AGR-23625

...
47
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 X 2-3/4" Lg. AGR-43509

...
48
Washer, Flat 3/8" AGR-47605

...
49
Cable Bracket AGR-24558

...
50
Hex Bolt, 1/4-20 X 2-1/2" AGR-49870

...
51
Hex Nut, 1/4-20 AGR-43178

...
52
Lock Washer, 1/4" AGR-43177

...
53
Pulley, Flat 3-5/8" AGR-48883

...
54
Rear Pulley Frame Bracket AGR-25728

...
55
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 X 3-1/4" AGR-46938

...
56
Spacer AGR-25780

...
57
Hex Nut, 5/16-18 Nylock AGR-47810
...
...
...
Processing