Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

422437-1206-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 422437-1206-99

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Alternator Chart

...
...
474A
ALTERNATOR (Tri Circuit) (9 Amp Regulated) BS-592829

...
474B
ALTERNATOR (10, 13, or 16 Amp-Depending on Size of Flywheel Magnets) (Regulated) BS-592830

...
474
ALTERNATOR (Dual Circuit) BS-592831

...
482
SCREW (Tapping) BS-691183

...
501
REGULATOR (10, 13, or 16 Amp, Depending on Size of Flywheel Magnets) BS-845907

...
814
HARNESS, Alternator (Tri Circuit) BS-691955

...
877B
ALTERNATOR (DC Only) BS-592828

...
877A
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator (Tri Circuit) (9 Amp) BS-393537

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-393456

...
878A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
878
HARNESS, Wiring (Dual Circuit) BS-398661

...
887
ALTERNATOR (DC Only) BS-592828

BlowerHsg,Mufflers,Shielding

...
...
53
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw BS-691178

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
300A
MUFFLER BS-399635

...
300B
MUFFLER BS-392989

...
300
MUFFLER BS-491307S

...
302
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-690453

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-396088

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
306-2
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-690435

...
306-2
SHIELD, Cylinder Use on Engines with 3-5/8 or Shorter Starter Motor BS-690435

...
306-1
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-690414

...
307

...
308-1
COVER-AIR GUIDE BS-691196

...
308-2
COVER-AIR GUIDE BS-691197

...
423
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
567

...
573
PLATE-BACK BS-696041

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691416

...
664
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
673
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler BS-795038

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-795036

...
725
SHIELD, Heat BS-690477

...
863
BRACKET, Muffler BS-690413

...
864B
ADAPTER, Muffler BS-691970

...
864C
ADAPTER, Muffler BS-231162

...
864A
ADAPTER, Muffler (Cylinder 2) BS-691365

...
864
ADAPTER, Muffler (Cylinder 1) BS-691975

...
865-2
COVER, Cylinder Head (Cylinder 2) BS-399931

...
865-1
COVER, Cylinder Head (Cylinder 1) BS-392991

...
865-2
COVER, Cylinder Head (Cylinder 2) Used on Engines with 3-5/8 or Shorter Length Starter Motor. BS-392992

...
866
COVER-AIR GUIDE BS-690632

...
867
FRAME, Air Guide BS-691195

...
883A
GASKET, Exhaust BS-692236

...
883
GASKET, Exhaust BS-692282

...
994
ARRESTOR, Spark BS-794945

Carburetor Assemblies

...
...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-692278

...
90A
CARBURETOR (Remote Choke) BS-693480

...
90
CARBURETOR (Remote Choke) BS-693480

...
91A
CARBURETOR BS-693480

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor Used Before Code Date 85082600 BS-397241

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor Used After Code Date 85082500 BS-399535

...
92
CARBURETOR BS-693480

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-690513

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-691727

...
97
SHAFT-THROTTLE BS-690629

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
102A
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-271008

...
102
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-273186S

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-691775

...
105
KIT, Needle/Seat (Gravity Feed) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-394681

...
107A
CARBURETOR BS-693480

...
107
BODY, Lower Carburetor Used Before Code Date 85082600 BS-397270

...
107
CARBURETOR Used After Code Date 85082500 BS-693480

...
108
VALVE, Choke Used Before Code Date 85082600 BS-222010

...
108
VALVE, Choke Used After Code Date 85082500 BS-223534

...
109
SPRING, Valve BS-691957

...
116A
WASHER, Sealing BS-691319

...
116
SEAL-O RING (Needle Valve) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-691606

...
117
JET, Main (High Altitude) BS-231333

...
117
JET, Main BS-231338

...
119
SCREW (Upper To Lower Carburetor Body) BS-691090

...
257

...
387
BODY, Fuel Pump BS-691896

...
392
SPRING, Pump Diaphragm Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-691801

...
394
DIAPHRAGM-CARB. Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-272638S

...
432
CAP-SPRING Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-690766

...
434
COVER, Diaphragm BS-222615

...
435

...
537
GASKET, Air Cleaner Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-690273

...
634
WASHER, Sealing (Foam) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-691872

...
681
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-394033

...
858
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-691871

...
859
GASKET, Carburetor Pump Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-691873

...
860
SPRING, Diaphragm Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-691799

...
947
SOLENOID, Fuel BS-397266

...
955
PLUG, Carburetor (Solenoid Hole) BS-397882

Carburetor Assemblies, A/C

...
...
11A
DUCT, Air BS-691897

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-280185

...
50
MANIFOLD, Intake (Cast Iron) BS-212999

...
50
MANIFOLD, Intake (Aluminum) BS-393349

...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-692278

...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-692219

...
53
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
54
SCREW (Intake Manifold) BS-93208

...
92
CARBURETOR BS-693480

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-690513

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-691727

...
97
SHAFT-THROTTLE BS-690629

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
102B
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-271256

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-691775

...
105
KIT, Needle/Seat (Gravity Feed) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-394681

...
108
VALVE, Choke Used Before Code Date 85082600 BS-222010

...
108
VALVE, Choke Used After Code Date 85082500 BS-223534

...
109
SPRING, Valve BS-691957

...
111
SPRING, Friction BS-691590

...
116
SEAL-O RING (Needle Valve) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-691606

...
119
SCREW (Upper To Lower Carburetor Body) BS-691090

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-694056

...
161
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-222752

...
171
NUT (Starter Terminal) BS-691626

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) Cut to Required Length. BS-841589

...
201
LINK, Choke BS-261444

...
202
LINK, Throttle BS-261531

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting BS-691584

...
208
ROD, Governor Control BS-231225

...
209A
SPRING, Governed Idle (Idle) BS-691807

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-261720

...
216
ROD, Choke BS-690544

...
222
BRACKET, Control Used with: 222766 Plate-Governor Control 222911 Bracket-Generator Control BS-222807

...
222
BRACKET, Control BS-222807

...
223A
BRACKET, Governor Control BS-394324

...
223
LEVER, Speed Adjuster BS-222828

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-393846

...
229
WASHER BS-692810

...
240
FILTER, Fuel (Fuel Pump) BS-394358S

...
257

...
258

...
258
SCREW (Aluminum Manifold) BS-691003

...
261
SCREW (Upper To Lower Carburetor Body) BS-691090

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
281
BRACKET, Rod BS-223247

...
284A

...
284
SCREW BS-93828

...
344

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-495868

...
370A
WASHER BS-691607

...
370
BUSHING, Lever BS-231172

...
387
BODY, Fuel Pump BS-691896

...
392
SPRING, Pump Diaphragm Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-691801

...
394
DIAPHRAGM-CARB. Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-272638S

...
432
CAP-SPRING Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-690766

...
434
COVER, Diaphragm BS-222615

...
435

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-394018S

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-691668

...
535
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-272490S

...
537
GASKET, Air Cleaner Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-690273

...
539
CLIP, Control Rod BS-691723

...
542
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690278

...
549
WASHER BS-691875

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-690311

...
592
NUT (Starting Switch) BS-691029

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
621
SWITCH, Stop Used Before Code Date 85032800 BS-297472S

...
621
SWITCH, Stop Used After Code Date 85032700 BS-692310

...
634
WASHER, Sealing (Foam) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-691872

...
642
COVER-AIR CLEANER BS-691747

...
643
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-691175

...
657
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
681
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 BS-394033

...
858
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-691871

...
859
GASKET, Carburetor Pump Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-691873

...
860
SPRING, Diaphragm Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394502 and Pump Repair Kit-Part No. 393397 BS-691799

...
861
KIT, Fuel Pump (Used On 3 Screw Fuel Pump Mount Carburetors) BS-393397

...
862
STRAP/STUD, Air Cleaner Mounting BS-495077

Cylinder,Cylinder Heads,Sump

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-394687

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-497075

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-797673

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Magneto Side) BS-391086S

...
5-2
HEAD, Cylinder (Cylinder 2) BS-493458

...
5-1
HEAD, Cylinder (Cylinder 1) BS-493457

...
7-2
GASKET, Cylinder Head (Cylinder 2) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-271868S

...
7-1
GASKET, Cylinder Head (Cylinder 1) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-271867S

...
8-2
BREATHER ASSEMBLY (Cylinder 2) BS-495756

...
8-1
BREATHER ASSEMBLY (#1) BS-495755

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-27803S

...
10

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (1/64) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-691877

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-272127

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-272128

...
13
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M (15/16) BS-592840

...
13
STUD (15/16) BS-93772

...
14
SCREW (2 5/16) (2-5/16) BS-690912

...
14
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
15A
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) (Flush) (1/4 18 NPTF) BS-691682

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
17A
BEARING, Ball (Magneto Side) BS-393980

...
17
BEARING, Ball (PTO Side) BS-691358

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-498584

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-394956

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) BS-498586

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-394958

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-394959

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-394960

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-394961

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-394962

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691792

...
28
PIN, Piston (Standard) BS-299691

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-391286

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 Crankpin Bore-Order No. 397158 BS-394306

...
30
DIPPER, Connecting Rod BS-691733

...
31
WASHER (1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32) (1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32) BS-220863

...
32

...
34
VALVE-INTAKE Uses: 393606 Seal Assy. and Retainer (Ref. No. 868) BS-691804

...
35
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691597

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-690656

...
41
RETAINER-VALVE (Exhaust Valve) (Exhaust) BS-691939

...
42
KEEPER, Valve (2) BS-494553

...
46
CAMSHAFT (Used with Electronic Ignition) BS-691156

...
46
CAMSHAFT (Used only with Cyl. Hds. 212461 & 212462) BS-212415

...
188
SCREW (Aluminum Manifold) BS-691003

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-793338

...
220
WASHER BS-690412

...
230
WASHER (1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32) (1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32) BS-220863

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE BS-691764

...
284B

...
337
PLUG-SPARK (Resistor) BS-796112S

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-398808

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-398808

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (1/4) BS-691483

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
506
TERMINAL, Ground BS-231174

...
507
INSULATOR BS-280180

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
523A
DIPSTICK BS-394014

...
523
DIPSTICK BS-691385

...
524
SEAL-DIPSTICK TUBE (Dipstick Tube) BS-281370S

...
525A
TUBE, Dipstick BS-392782

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick BS-691389

...
528
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) Cut to Required Length. BS-791745

...
528
HOSE, Vacuum (Cylinder To Impulse Pump)(Cut To Required Length) BS-791880

...
552A
BUSHING, Governor Crank (Upper) BS-261560

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (Lower) BS-261559

...
556

...
558
WASHER (3/8 X 1/8 X 3/32) BS-92268

...
568
SUMP, Engine BS-394391

...
569
GASKET, Crankcase Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-692287

...
572
GUIDE, Air (Cylinder 2) BS-222700

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
615
RETAINER, E Ring BS-93851

...
616
CRANK, Governor BS-394396

...
634A
SEAL, Governor Shaft (Foam) BS-271316

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
729
CLIP, Wire BS-690327

...
741
GEAR, Timing (Pin) BS-231321

...
741
GEAR, Timing (Key) BS-691277

...
795
SWITCH, Key BS-692318

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) BS-691870

...
847A
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY BS-394023

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSY BS-690651

...
868
SEAL, Valve BS-692324

...
869
SEAT, Valve (Intake) BS-691802

...
870
SEAT-VALVE (Exhaust) (Standard) BS-691844

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-231218

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Exhaust) BS-261961

...
948
WIRE ASSEMBLY BS-490574

...
949
GUARD, Debris Screen BS-393330

...
978
WASHER, Sealing BS-690579

...
980
SENSOR, Oil BS-490916

...
1018
CAP, Oil Sensor BS-690519

...
1019
KIT, Label BS-491262

Electric Starter and Chart

...
...
189
WASHER, 5/16" LOCK BS-5025170SM

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (3 Housing) (Briggs & Stratton 12V) OLD STYLE: Brush end head is 13/16 wide. BS-497596

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) BS-497596

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (4 1/2 Housing) BS-498148

...
310
SCREW (3 Housing) (Briggs & Stratton 12V) OLD STYLE: Brush end head is 13/16 wide. BS-93887

...
310
SCREW (3 5/8 Housing) BS-690323

...
310
BOLT (4 1/2 Housing) BS-691263

...
311
SET, Brush (3 1/16 Housing) OLD STYLE: Brush end head is 13/16 wide. BS-391705

...
311
SET, Brush (3-5/8 or 4 3/8 Housing) BS-395538

...
311
SET, Brush (4 9/16 Housing) BS-490311

...
510
DRIVE, Starter (3 21/32 Housing) BS-696540

...
513
CLUTCH, Drive BS-692024

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) OLD STYLE: Brush end head is 13/16 wide. BS-390837

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) BS-390837

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (4 9/16 or 4 3/8 Housing) BS-490309

...
653
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/2) BS-691103

...
783
GEAR-PINION (Briggs & Stratton 12V) BS-695708

...
801
CAP-DRIVE (3 Housing) (Briggs & Stratton 12V) OLD STYLE: Brush end head is 13/16 wide. BS-394866

...
801
CAP, Drive (3-5/8 or 4 1/2 Housing) BS-691967

...
802
MOTOR, Starter (3 Housing) (Briggs & Stratton 12V) OLD STYLE: Brush end head is 13/16 wide. BS-497596

...
802
CAP, End (3 5/8 Housing) BS-395537

...
802
HOUSING, Brush End (4 1/2or 4 9/16 Housing) BS-490310

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) BS-398159

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (4 1/2 or 4 9/16 Housing) BS-398892

...
876
DRIVE, Starter (Briggs & Stratton 12V) BS-696540

...
896
PIN, Drive Retainer (Briggs & Stratton 12V) BS-94192

...
1003
SPRING, Brush (4 1/2 or 4 9/16 Housing) BS-490316

Electrical,Flywheel,Screens

...
...
74

...
75
WASHER (Spring) BS-691056

...
78

...
85
SCREW (2-7/16) BS-691441

...
189
WASHER, 5/16" LOCK BS-5025170SM

...
319
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-590781

...
321
FAN, Booster BS-212277

...
324
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-690476

...
332

...
333A
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-590781

...
333
ARMATURE-MAGNETO (Magnetron Ignition) BS-590781

...
334

...
339
BREAKER, Ignition For Conversion to MAGNETRON Ignition Order Part No. 394891 BS-393403

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
342
PLUNGER, Breaker BS-393598

...
343
CONDENSER BS-392912

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-212259

...
346
SCREW BS-93854

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19203

...
451
WASHER (Breaker) BS-271037

...
455
CUP, Flywheel BS-222674

...
468
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-692527

...
478
BRACKET-STOPSWITCH (Toggle Switch) BS-690421

...
478
BRACKET-STOPSWITCH (Key Switch) BS-690422

...
500
WASHER BS-690282

...
501
REGULATOR (10, 13, or 16 Amp, Depending on Size of Flywheel Magnets) BS-845907

...
518
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
526
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
527
CLAMP, Cable BS-690389

...
561
NUT (Starting Switch) BS-691029

...
575
SWITCH-STARTING BS-692303

...
578
CABLE, Starter BS-690640

...
586
RETAINER BS-690265

...
590

...
605
BRACKET-MOUNTING Used After Code Date 83052700 BS-690416

...
639
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-271039

...
654

...
664A
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
722
SEAL, Plunger BS-280222

...
726
GEAR, Ring (Includes Mounting Hardware) BS-391362

...
727
GUARD, Flywheel BS-224778

...
795
SWITCH, Key BS-692318

...
823
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
826
WIRE ASSEMBLY BS-690642

...
840
KIT, Panel (Toggle Switch) BS-394583

...
840
KIT, Panel (Key Switch) BS-396573

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
878A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
897
KIT, Magnetron Ignition BS-394970

Rewind Starter Assy,FuelTank

...
...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) If longer Rope is required, order Rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-392630

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) If longer Rope is required, order Rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
64
ADAPTER, Rewind Spring BS-231118

...
66
CLUTCH, Starter BS-393127S

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-690542

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
69
WASHER (1-1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) (1 1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) BS-690271

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
75
WASHER (Spring) BS-691056

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
120
WASHER, Lock, #10 BS-22152GS

...
180
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-690262

...
180
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-691068

...
180
TANK, Fuel (6 Quart) BS-291488

...
180
STRAP-FUEL TANK (6 Quart) Includes: 91257 Screw-Machine Fill. Hd. BS-691937

...
180
TANK, Fuel (8 Quart) BS-292415

...
180
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK (Metal) BS-791545

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
231

...
240A
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
241
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
242
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
243
STRAINER, Fuel BS-691962

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE BS-691764

...
245
GASKET, Fuel Bowl Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 394501 BS-692190

...
246
BOWL, Fuel Filter BS-298683

...
247
YOKE, Bowl BS-691700

...
304A
HOUSING, Blower (Rewind Starter) (Low Profile) BS-491043

...
324A
SCREEN, Rotating Uses: 222997 Support-Pulley 231226 Spacer (Clutch) BS-223012

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter BS-690418

...
373
NUT (10-24) BS-592578

...
608
STARTER, Rewind (Low Profile) BS-691958

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...

No Parts Available for this Schematic