product name

200431-0158-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 200431-0158-99

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Blower Hsg,Flywheel,Elect.

...
...
23
FAN, Booster BS-691151

...
23
Guide, Belt BS-690392

...
23
SCREEN BS-220804

...
23
SCREEN, Rotating BS-691171

...
23
SPACER (4) BS-230397

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-298974

...
23
WASHER BS-691075

...
23
SCREW (2) BS-691076

...
23
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
23

...
87
SEAL, Oil BS-391086S

...
123
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-291280

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
332

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Breaker Ignition) BS-298968

...
334

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19068

...
423
SCREW BS-93410

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
517
RUBBER PAD BS-5022809

...
518
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
521
SHIELD, Protective BS-291508

...
564
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1/2) BS-690290

...
570
SUPPORT, Bearing (Ball Bearing) BS-291378

...
573
PLATE, Back BS-298863

...
586
RETAINER BS-690265

...
587

...
588
BRACKET, Armature BS-211438

...
589
HWST, 10-24X.50 SEMS BS-7091286YP

...
593
GASKET, Bearing Support (.020) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27295

...
593
GASKET, Bearing Support (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27296

...
593
GASKET, Bearing Support (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27297

...
636
WASHER BS-92864

...
637
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66154

...
638
WASHER BS-26404

Carburetor Assy,Air Cleaner

...
...
50
SWITCH, PLUNGER, N.C. BS-5021769SM

...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-65647

...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-65647

...
90
CARBURETOR BS-296724

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-296723

...
92
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-99375

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-691769

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-223370

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-291300

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
100
STOP, Throttle BS-691708

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
102
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-27034

...
103
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-99333

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-691775

...
105
KIT, Needle/Seat Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-394681

...
107
BODY, Lower Carburetor BS-296573

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-62872

...
109
SHAFT, Choke BS-291440

...
109
SHAFT, Choke BS-89531

...
110
WASHER (Thermostat) BS-691186

...
111
SPRING, Friction BS-691590

...
112

...
113
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-390395

...
114
GASKET, Nozzle (Viton Seat) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-691610

...
118
VALVE, High Speed Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-99525S

...
119
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690278

...
120
WASHER, Lock, #10 BS-22152GS

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-394693

...
123
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
158
PLUG, Carburetor Filter/Drain BS-27590

...
159
RETAINER, Carburetor Drain BS-220521

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-67247

...
164
ELBOW, Intake BS-291462

...
165

...
166
STRAP/STUD, Air Cleaner Mounting (Air Cleaner) BS-297749

...
167
SEAL-O RING (Needle Valve) BS-691606

...
168

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
170
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/8) BS-91468

...
171
NUT (1/4-28) BS-690284

...
180
TANK, Fuel (6 Quart) BS-291488

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK (1 3/4 O.D. Top) BS-791545

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-221435

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-690262

...
182
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (6 Quart) BS-691937

...
184
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1-1/2) BS-690280

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186A
CONNECTOR, Hose (Metal Fuel Pipe) BS-63377

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-691609

...
187A
LINE, Fuel BS-296576

...
187
LINE, Fuel (13) BS-791745

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
196
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-691068

...
240
FILTER-FUEL (Flexible Line) Used with Flexible Fuel Pipe BS-690612

...
240
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
240
FILTER-FUEL Used with Metal Fuel Pipe. BS-690612

...
241
FILTER-FUEL Used with Flexible Fuel Pipe. BS-690612

...
241
COVER, Fuel Filter (Metal Fuel Pipe) Used with Metal Fuel Pipe. BS-99909

...
242
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
243
STRAINER, Fuel BS-691962

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE Used with Flexible Fuel Pipe. BS-691764

...
244
CONNECTOR, Hose Used with Metal Fuel Pipe BS-231238

...
245
GASKET, Fuel Bowl Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-692190

...
246
BOWL, Fuel Filter BS-298683

...
247
YOKE, Bowl BS-691700

...
266
CONTROL, Throttle (Disc Type) BS-291460

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
285
LINK, Choke BS-26684

...
286
THERMOSTAT BS-291445

...
287
SCREW (6-32 X 1/4) BS-90050

...
288
SCREW (6 X 3/64 X 1/32) BS-691619

...
289
THERMOSTAT BS-23886

...
290
THERMOSTAT BS-291444

...
291
THERMOSTAT BS-26594

...
293
STOP, Shaft BS-23884

...
294
SCREW BS-92678

...
295
IDLER, FLAT, 3.47OD BS-7023954YP

...
296
LEVER, Actuator BS-291044

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
400
WRENCH BS-230010

...
535
FILTER, Air Cleaner Foam BS-270093

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-393858

...
563

...
566
KIT, Idle Speed Uses: 92747 Screw-Sem For mounting to Intake Elbow BS-99458

...
572
GUIDE, Air BS-291476

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-221468

...
643
SUPPORT, Foam Element BS-280001

...
644
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-221466

Cylinder,Gear Case,Piston

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-298199

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-210620

...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
7
GASKET, Cylinder Head Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27752

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-297704

...
9
GASKET, Rocker Cover Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-66214

...
11
TUBE, Breather (Used with Metal Air Cleaner Pipe) BS-67068

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-66224

...
14
TRANSAXLE, HYDRO (Pulley) BS-7028668YP

...
14

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT BS-260962

...
17
BEARING, Ball BS-691069

...
18
COVER, Crankcase (Ball Bearing) BS-291299

...
20
SEAL, Oil BS-391086S

...
21
DIPSTICK Uses: 299401 Tube-Filler BS-299664

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-294676

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-294677

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) BS-294678

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-294679

...
26
SET, Ring Includes: 210076 Ring-Piston, Comp., Top and Center, Standard 61292 Ring-Piston, Oil, Standard BS-292100

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Includes: 210077 Ring-Piston, Comp., Top and Center, .010 O.S. 61335 Ring-Piston, Oil, .010 O.S. BS-292101

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Includes: 210078 Ring-Piston, Comp., Top and Center, .020 O.S. 61336 Ring-Piston, Oil, .020 O.S. BS-292102

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Includes: 210079 Ring-Piston, Comp., Top and Center, .030 O.S. 61337 Ring-Piston, Oil, .030 O.S. BS-292103

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-298746

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691073

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-294681

...
28
PIN, Piston (Standard) BS-298401

...
29
ROD, Connecting BS-299581

...
30
DIPPER, Connecting Rod BS-221888

...
31
LOCK, Rod Screw BS-221887

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-690352

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust BS-23835

...
34
VALVE, Intake BS-23836

...
35
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
40
RETAINER-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-691939

...
41
RETAINER, Valve BS-68283

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-63659

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-211304

...
79
CASE, Gear BS-291356

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-690391

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-690387

...
85
SCREW (2) BS-691076

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690606

...
87
SEAL, Oil BS-391086S

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691601

...
89
PLUG (1/8) BS-794903

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
201
LINK, Throttle BS-26674

...
204

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting BS-691584

...
208
ROD, Governor Control BS-230039

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-691789

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-691596

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-291192

...
225
GEAR, Governor BS-291192

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-690607

...
230
WASHER BS-690264

...
300
MUFFLER BS-299477S

...
301
ELBOW, Exhaust (1 1/2) BS-91416

...
302
LOCKNUT (Muffler) BS-691808

...
303
ELBOW, Exhaust (90 Degree) BS-91296

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-220861

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-294683

...
337
PLUG-SPARK Spark Plugs 29693 and 293918 use Ignition Cable Terminal No. 221798 BS-796112S

...
339
BREAKER, Ignition BS-298185

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
342
PLUNGER, Breaker BS-298123

...
343
CONDENSER BS-298060

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-211327

...
346

...
347
SWITCH, Spark Plug Stop (1-1/2 High, 38 Mm. Spark Plugs) BS-690578

...
348
SWITCH, Stop BS-221976

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-398808

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (1/4) BS-691483

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-294736

...
362
SHIELD-SPARK PLUG (With Stop Switch) BS-793351

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
451
WASHER BS-690277

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
550
WASHER (Valve Cover) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-22353

...
551
COVER, Valve BS-22795

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank BS-393666

...
553
RETAINER, Valve BS-690269

...
554
SHAFT, Gear BS-691071

...
556
SCREW (3/8-16 X 1-1/4) BS-691104

...
557
SCREW (1/4-20 X 2) BS-92636

...
558
WASHER (3/8 X 1/8 X 3/32) BS-92268

...
559
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
560
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
567
CRANK, Governor BS-291364

...
569
GASKET, Crankcase Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27293

...
590

...
591
PLUG, Camshaft BS-691070

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
639
GASKET, Breaker Box BS-692913

...
640
WIRE, Stop BS-398808

...
645
BUSHING, Plunger BS-692880

...
654

...
722
SEAL, Plunger BS-68768

...
723
RETAINER, Seal BS-93516

...
724
RETAINER, Seal BS-221873

Electric Starter,Rewind

...
...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-297663

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (63 Rope) BS-66564

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
61
BUMPER, Starter Pulley BS-68848S

...
62
SCREW (Pulley) BS-93254

...
63
SPRING, Ratchet BS-690547

...
64
ADAPTER, Ratchet Spring BS-691920

...
65
SCREW BS-93107

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind Starter) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
69
WASHER (1-1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) (1 1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) BS-690271

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet Uses: 93042 Screw-Retainer Washer (2) BS-691359

...
74

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
192
LOCKNUT (5/16-18) BS-691105

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-291280

...
321
PULLEY, Starter BS-211166

...
323
BELT, Vee BS-66828

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter (With Screen) BS-299308

...
328
GUARD, Belt BS-221531

...
329
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
492
MOTOR, Starter (12v Delco-Remy #1101695 & Pulley #1949358) Uses: 296182 Pulley (Delco-Remy No. 1943222) BS-390555

...
493
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-211153

...
497
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-3/4) BS-691614

...
500
WASHER BS-690282

...
501
REGULATOR (Flat Mount, Delco-remy) BS-295924

...
558
WASHER (3/8 X 1/8 X 3/32) BS-92268

...
565
SCREW BS-93142

...
586
RETAINER BS-690265

...
594
SCREW BS-91449

...
605
BRACKET, Support (Lower) BS-297171

...
606
STRAP, Adjusting BS-221471

...
608
STARTER, Rewind BS-297011

...
646
BRACKET, Support BS-221472

...
647
BRACKET, Link BS-211154

...
648
SCREW BS-91439

...
649
SCREW BS-93123

...
650
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/2) Used on type No. to mount Starter Bracket to Cylinder. BS-691103

...
650
CAPSCREW 1/4-20 (3/8-16 X 2) BS-7091814SM

...
652
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/2) BS-691103

...
653
TRANSAXLE, HYDRO (Pulley) BS-7028668YP

...
655
ANCHOR, Rewind Spring BS-221014

...
668
SPACER (Used Between End Of Ratchet And Starter Pulley) BS-260647

...
669
BRACKET, Mounting (Upper) BS-297187

...
694
WASHER BS-91324

...
762
KIT, Electric Starter (12 Volt) BS-297651

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...

No Parts Available for this Schematic