product name

191707-0705-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 191707-0705-99

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Carburetor ,Air Cleaner Grp

...
...
52
GASKET-INTAKE Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-692915

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-691769

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-691775

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-222010

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-396795

...
121
CARBURETOR Used Before Code Date 81033000 BS-299852

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul Used After Code Date 81032700 BS-394698

...
123

...
125
CARBURETOR (Choke-A-Matic) BS-491590

...
126
BODY, Lower Carburetor BS-299851

...
127
PLUG, Welch Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-221997

...
128
VENTURI, Carburetor BS-211682

...
130
VALVE, Throttle BS-221986

...
131
KIT, Throttle Shaft BS-491006

...
132
STOP, Throttle BS-211712

...
133
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-299707

...
134
KIT, Needle/Seat Used Before Code Date 81030000 BS-394681

...
134
KIT, Needle/Seat (Gravity Feed) Used After Code Date 81032700 BS-394681

...
136
BOWL, Float BS-221995

...
137
GASKET, Float Bowl Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-270511

...
138
WASHER-SEALING (Float Bowl) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-690618

...
141
SHAFT, Choke Uses: 23270 Screw-Choke Lever 26229 Spring-Choke Lever BS-299647

...
141
SHAFT, Choke (Choke-A-Matic) BS-390684

...
142
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-299740

...
147
SCREW (Nozzle) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-230932

...
158
PLUG, Carburetor Filter/Drain BS-27590

...
159
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-211954

...
159
RETAINER, Carburetor Drain BS-220521

...
216A
LINK, Choke with Choke-A-Matic BS-260979

...
216
LINK, Choke with Choke-A-Matic BS-261117

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed. Order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
534A
SCREW BS-93323

...
534
SCREW BS-93622

...
535
FILTER-A/C FOAM BS-270528S

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-390379

...
537
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-270539

...
618
SPRING, Choke Return BS-261116

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Foam) BS-691869

...
643
CUP, Air Cleaner BS-222149

...
662
BRACKET, Support BS-224440

...
663
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

Cyl, Sump, Piston,Controls

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used Before Code Date 78092810 BS-393672

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 78092710 BS-393672

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal Required special tools for installation. BS-391726

...
3
SEAL, Oil BS-294606S

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder (Sno gard) BS-211778

...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
7
GASKET, Cylinder Head Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-272163S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-495737

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-27803S

...
10

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-692293

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (1/64) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-692221

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-27876

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-27877

...
13
SCREW (2 5/16) (2-5/16) BS-690912

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
13
DECAL, START INSTRUCTIONS (4) BS-93826GS

...
14
SCREW (5/16-18 X 2-21/32) BS-592244

...
14
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT BS-390370

...
18
SUMP, Engine BS-392548

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-295963

...
20
SEAL, Oil (Magneto Side) BS-391086S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Crankcase Cover) BS-691103

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-298260

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-499907

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-391674

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) BS-499909

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-391676

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize Chrome) BS-690014

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-499921

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-391670

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-690019

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-391672

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691073

...
28
PIN, Piston (Standard) BS-499302

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-295841

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 Undersize Crankpin Bore-Order No. 390773 BS-390402

...
31
LOCK, Rod Screw BS-222114

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-690352

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust (Includes Retainer(s)) BS-691794

...
34
VALVE, Intake BS-261055S

...
35
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691597

...
37
GUARD, Flywheel BS-690411

...
38

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-690656

...
41
RETAINER-VALVE (Exhaust Valve) (Exhaust) BS-691939

...
42
KEEPER, Valve (2) BS-494553

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-691793

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691167

...
55
STARTER, Rewind BS-693900

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-393576

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) Includes 63 Rope, if longer Rope is required, Order Rope No. 66894 and cut to required length. BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (63 Rope) BS-66564

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
61
BUMPER, Starter Pulley BS-68848S

...
62
SCREW (Pulley) BS-93254

...
63
SPRING, Ratchet BS-690547

...
64
ADAPTER, Ratchet Spring BS-691920

...
65
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
65
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind Starter) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
69
WASHER (1-1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) (1 1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) BS-690271

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-691754

...
74

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
78

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
200
GUIDE, Air BS-691170

...
201
LINK, Choke BS-260971

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (5-44) BS-230149

...
207
SPRING, Friction BS-692522

...
208
ROD, Governor Control BS-230841

...
209
SPRING, Governor Used Before Code Date 75111011 BS-260723

...
209
SPRING-GOVERNOR Used Before Code Date 75111011 BS-692529

...
209
SPRING-GOVERNOR Used After Code Date 75110911 BS-792813

...
219
SLINGER, Governor/Oil Used Before Code Date 75111011 BS-298614

...
219
SLINGER, Governor/Oil Used After Code Date 75110911 BS-691980

...
222A
BRACKET, Control BS-298997

...
222
BRACKET, Control BS-396349

...
224
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
225
CRANK-GOVERNOR (1/4 Diameter) Used After Code Date 75110911 BS-692012

...
225
SHAFT, Governor Gear (3/16 Diameter) Used Before Code Date 75111011 BS-231071

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control (3/16 Diameter) Used Before Code Date 75111011 BS-298303

...
227
LEVER-GOV CONTROL (1/4 Diameter) Used After Code Date 75110911 BS-692942

...
229
WASHER BS-690390

...
230
WASHER (3/16 I.D.) BS-221559

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
231

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor BS-692207

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
267

...
284
SCREW (Clamp Mounting) BS-690664

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-491592

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
306
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-496797

...
307

...
307
SCREW BS-93828

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head (Sno gard) BS-221901

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Breaker Ignition) For Conversion to Electronic Ignition Order 394970 Electronic Capsule Kit BS-298968

...
334

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
341

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-222117

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-220884

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-221808

...
351
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
356
WIRE, Stop Used in addition to No. 299500 Ground Wire BS-691408

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-299577

...
362
SHIELD-SPARK PLUG (With Stop Switch) BS-793351

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19165

...
372

...
373

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition BS-294628

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition Includes: 294628 Point Set 65704 Plunger 61760 Key-Flywheel BS-294628

...
422
BRACKET-OIL FILL BS-690593

...
455
CUP, Flywheel BS-691173

...
468
SCREEN, Rotating (Stationary) Uses: 93572 Screw (8) 231020 Spacer (4) BS-222302

...
468
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-691748

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
508
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
516
SPRING, Condensor BS-260374

...
517
SCREEN/PULLEY BS-496084

...
518
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
521
SHIELD, Protective BS-298529

...
523B
CAP, Oil Fill Uses: 65304 Gasket BS-295923

...
523
DIPSTICK (Screw Cap) BS-691387

...
524A
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Cap) BS-690270

...
524
SEAL-DIPSTICK TUBE (Dipstick Tube) BS-281370S

...
525B
PIPE, Oil (5-1/4) BS-230553

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (Plastic Screw Cap Dipstick) BS-692963

...
541
SPRING, COMP .480X.067X2.75 BS-5022398

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (3/16 I.D.) (No Threads) Used Before Code Date 75111011 BS-230927

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) Used After Code Date 75110911 BS-491986

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
608
STARTER, Rewind BS-693900

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-297472S

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
645
BUSHING, Plunger (Used only with Breaker Point Ignition) BS-23513

...
655
ANCHOR, Rewind Spring Used Before Code Date 73061111 BS-221014

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING Used After Code Date 73061011 BS-691734

...
657
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
658
BRACKET, Support BS-221576

...
663
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
665
MINDER-OIL BS-592239

...
682
SHIELD, Starter BS-211516

...
684
LEVER, Control BS-221781

...
685
SCREW (5-40 X 1/2) BS-93524

...
686
WASHER BS-91622

...
687A
SLIDE, Control BS-298957

...
687
SLIDE, Control BS-691949

...
688
CAP, Friction BS-690395

...
689
SPRING, Friction BS-690529

...
690
SCREW BS-92484

...
729
CLIP, Wire BS-221907

...
741
GEAR, Timing (Pin) BS-261195

...
757
LINK, Counterweight Used Before Code Date 78092810 BS-211675

...
757
LINK, Counterweight Used After Code Date 78092710 BS-691714

...
758
COUNTERWEIGHT BS-690619

...
759
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
760
SPACER, Counterweight (2) BS-230940

...
761

...
781
CAP, Starter Pulley BS-280068

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) (Oil Fill) BS-691870

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY BS-392066

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-691844

...
870
SEAT-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-691844

Electric Starter and Chart

...
...
309
MOTOR, Starter (Bosch or Mitsubishi) BS-390307

...
309
MOTOR, Starter BS-390307

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
310
BOLT (Mitsubishi Starters) BS-299962

...
310
SCREW (American Bosch Starters) BS-390080

...
310
BOLT (American Bosch 12V) BS-390450

...
310
SCREW (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-391706

...
310
BOLT American Bosch 110V (06026-28-MO-30-SM) BS-393690

...
310
BOLT (Mitsubishi 12V) BS-93771

...
310
SCREW (3 5/8 Housing) BS-690323

...
311
SET, Brush (American Bosch 110V Starters) BS-390081

...
311
SET, Brush (American Bosch 12V) BS-390449

...
311
SET, Brush (Mitsubishi Starters) BS-390990

...
311
SET, Brush (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-391705

...
311
SET, Brush (3-5/8 or 4 3/8 Housing) BS-395538

...
475
RECTIFIER (Mitsubishi 110V) BS-299966

...
475
RECTIFIER (American Bosch 110V) BS-390084

...
475
RECTIFIER (American Bosch 110V) Uses #392247 Switch Shield Assembly BS-390099

...
475
RECTIFIER (American Bosch 110V) BS-390099

...
475
RECTIFIER American Bosch 110V (06026-28-MO-30-SM) BS-393510

...
510
DRIVE, Starter (Mitsubishi Starters) BS-299963

...
510
DRIVE, Starter American Bosch 12V & 110V (SME 12-A8 & SME 110-C3, C6, or C8) BS-390094

...
510
DRIVE, Starter (American Bosch 12V Or 110V) BS-390443

...
510
DRIVE, Starter (3 1/2 Housing) Includes #391135 Clutch Assembly (Ref. No. 513) #280104 Gear (Ref. No. 783) #391462 Retainer and Pin (Ref. No. 773) # 93754 Roll Pin (Ref. No. 896). Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-696535

...
510
DRIVE, Starter (3 1/2 Housing) Includes #391135 Clutch Assembly (Ref. No. 513) #280104 Gear (Ref. No. 783) #391462 Retainer and Pin (Ref. No. 773) # 93754 Roll Pin (Ref. No. 896) BS-696535

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter BS-299968

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter BS-390086

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (American Bosch 110 V Starters) BS-390088

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter BS-390446

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter BS-390456

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter BS-390457

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-390837

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter BS-391584

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-391607

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 21/32 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-390837

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 21/32 Housing) BS-390837

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (American Bosch 110V) BS-393692

...
801
CAP, Drive (Mitsubishi 110V) BS-299964

...
801
CAP, Drive BS-390091

...
801
CAP, Drive (American Bosch 12V Or 110V) BS-390092

...
801
CAP, Drive BS-390093

...
801
CAP, Drive (American Bosch 12V) BS-390444

...
801
CAP, Drive (Mitsubishi 12V) BS-390454

...
801
CAP, Drive (Mitsubishi 12V) BS-391585

...
801
CAP, Drive Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide ( 3-1/16 or 3-3/4 Housing) BS-394857

...
801
CAP, Drive American Bosch 110V (06026-28-MO-30-SM) BS-393682

...
801
CAP-DRIVE BS-691283

...
802
CAP, End (Mitsubishi 110V) BS-299965

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 12V) BS-390089

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 110 V Starters) BS-390098

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 12V) BS-390448

...
802
CAP, End (Mitsubishi 12Vstarters) BS-390455

...
802
CAP, End (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-390846

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 110V) BS-393691

...
802
CAP, End (3 5/8 Housing) BS-395537

...
803
HOUSING, Starter BS-299967

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (American Bosch 110V) BS-390095

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (American Bosch 110V) BS-390096

...
803
HOUSING, Starter BS-390097

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390447

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (Mitsubishi 12V) BS-390452

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (Mitsubishi 12V) BS-390453

...
803
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-497595

...
803
HOUSING, Starter American Bosch 110V (06026-28-MO-30-SM) BS-393781

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) BS-398159

Electric Starter,Alternators

...
...
10

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Engines With Alternator) For use on engines WITH ALTERNATOR (Includes aluminum ring gear.) for Plastic Drive Gear Starter BS-391983

...
23A
FLYWHEEL Use on engs W/O ALT (machined for STEEL ring gear, not incl) BS-299375

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Aluminum Ring Gear) For use only on electric starter engines WITHOUT ALTERNATOR (Aluminum Ring Gear Inc.) For Plastic Drive Gear Starter BS-392034

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Engines With Alternator) (Steel Ring Gear) For use on engines WITH ALTERNATOR machined to accept STEEL ring gear (not included) BS-390180

...
53

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
188
SCREW (Flywheel Guard) BS-93623

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
192
LOCKNUT (5/16-18) BS-691105

...
229
WASHER BS-690390

...
277
WASHER BS-690259

...
309A
MOTOR, Starter (American Bosch 110V) BS-299556

...
309A
MOTOR, Starter (110 Volt) BS-393143

...
309A
MOTOR, Starter (American Bosch 110V) BS-299764

...
309A
MOTOR, Starter (110 Volt) BS-393143

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (Bosch or Mitsubishi) BS-390307

...
309
MOTOR, Starter BS-390307

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
321
PULLEY, Starter BS-210899

...
322
SCREW BS-90931

...
323
BELT, Vee BS-68588

...
324
SCREEN, Rotating BS-221067

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter (With Screen) BS-299307

...
328
GUARD, Belt BS-221447

...
364
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-280081

...
380
WASHER BS-692810

...
423
SCREW Used with Metal Starter Cover BS-93410

...
423

...
474A
ALTERNATOR (Dual Circuit With Fuse) BS-592831

...
474
ALTERNATOR (10, 13, or 16 Amp-Depending on Size of Flywheel Magnets) (Regulated) BS-592830

...
474
ALTERNATOR (Dual Circuit) BS-592831

...
478
KIT, Panel (Starter) BS-395408

...
481
BUSHING, Alternator BS-230976

...
482
SCREW (Tapping) BS-691183

...
485
CAP, Wire/Fuse BS-390888

...
486A
FUSE (7 1/2 Amp) BS-67125

...
486
RECTIFIER BS-391507

...
488
BRACKET, Mounting BS-222211

...
491
BRACKET, Mounting BS-222115

...
492
MOTOR, Starter (12v Delco-Remy #1101695 & Pulley #1949358) BS-390555

...
493
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-211594

...
497
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-3/4) BS-691614

...
501A
REGULATOR (Flat Mount, Delco-remy) BS-295924

...
501
REGULATOR (10 Amp) BS-845907

...
508
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
518
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
526
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
561
NUT (Starting Switch) BS-691029

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
575
SWITCH-STARTING BS-692303

...
578A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Starter Switch To Alternator) BS-393109

...
578
CABLE, Starter BS-690630

...
605
BRACKET, Mounting BS-691177

...
606
STRAP, Adjusting BS-221790

...
664
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
673
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
726A
GEAR, Ring (Steel) (Includes Mounting Hardware) For use only with Starter Motors with Steel Drive Gear BS-299543

...
726
GEAR, Ring (Includes Mounting Hardware) Used Before Code Date 75022711 BS-391246

...
726
GEAR, Ring Used Before Code Date 75022611 BS-696537

...
727
GUARD-FLYWHEEL Uses: 93712 Screw (2) BS-690490

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive (Motor 392749) BS-395405

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive BS-395405

...
728
WASHER BS-690259

...
728
SCREW (5/16-18 X 11/16) BS-691058

...
732
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
735
CORD, Starter (Canadian Use Only) BS-390966

...
735
CORD, Starter (Includes Adaptor Plug) BS-390966

...
763A
KIT, Electric Starter (110 Volt Gear Drive) BS-393611

...
763
KIT, Electric Starter (12 Volt Gear Drive) BS-394952

...
795
SWITCH, Toggle (Toggle Switch) Uses: 93888 Nut-Hex. BS-496590

...
795
SWITCH, Key BS-392833

...
800
RETAINER BS-222095

...
806
REGULATOR BS-390545

...
809
RECTIFIER BS-390892

...
813

...
814
HARNESS, Alternator (Ac Only) BS-390867

...
816
WASHER BS-93664

...
817
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-390627

...
818
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-390608

...
819
SEAL, Oil Piston BS-93680GS

...
826
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Starter Switch to Ground Wire Terminal) BS-690647

...
840
KIT, Panel (Toggle Switch) Used Before Code Date 81102100 BS-395408

...
840
KIT, Panel (Key Switch) Used Before Code Date 81102100 BS-395409

...
841

...
844
SPRING, Diode BS-261269

...
856
HOLDER, Fuse BS-393304

...
877A
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator (10 Amp Regulated) BS-393814

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-393456

...
878A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
878
HARNESS, Wiring (Dual Circuit) BS-398661

...
887
ALTERNATOR (DC Only) BS-592828

Fuel Tank, Mufflers & Parts

...
...
81A

...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw (3/8 Diameter Bolt Holes) BS-691729

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
180
TANK, Fuel (3 Quart) (Plastic) BS-390225

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK (Metal) (1 9/16 I.D.) BS-394818S

...
182A
BRACKET-FUEL TANK (L.H.) BS-692867

...
182
BRACKET-FUEL TANK (R.H.) BS-691214

...
183A
STRAP-FUEL TANK (L.H.) BS-692030

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (R.H.) BS-698459

...
184

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-691609

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-791745

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
188
SCREW (Flywheel Guard) BS-93623

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
VALVE, Fuel Shut Off BS-492649

...
300A
MUFFLER BS-692304

...
300
MUFFLER BS-393010S

...
301
ELBOW, Exhaust BS-91245

...
303
ELBOW-EXHAUST (90 Degree) BS-692835

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
527
CLAMP, Hose BS-690394

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
613A
SCREW (1/4-20) BS-93549

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-93704

...
670
WASHER BS-691261

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-796956

...
683
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
725A
SHIELD, Heat BS-690403

...
725
SHIELD, Heat BS-221885

...
836
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
917
VALVE, Handle Shutoff BS-691737

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-2198074028
...
...
...
...
Processing