product name

132232-0213-01 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 132232-0213-01

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Blower Hsg,Rewind,Gear Case

...
...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) BS-299819S

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-297229

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
37
GUARD-FLYWHEEL BS-691732

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-299431

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) If longer rope is required, order rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) If longer rope is required, order rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-692188

...
59A
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
59
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
60A
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
65A
SCREW BS-94124

...
65

...
65

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Uses Rubber Coated Retainer Washer-Ref. 71) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
71
COVER, Ratchet (Rubber Coated) BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating BS-221923

...
74

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
79
CASE, Gear Reduction BS-690605

...
80
GASKET, Gear Case BS-691602

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-691168

...
82A
SCREW (5/16-24 X 1/2) BS-699164

...
82
SCREW (5/16-24 X 7/8) BS-690369

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-690374

...
84
PLUG-BREATHER (Gear Case) BS-691121

...
85
SCREW (Used on Two Top Holes to Mount Cover) BS-691117

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690608

...
87
SEAL, Gear Reduction BS-691582

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691600

...
89
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) (Flush) (1/4 18 NPTF) BS-691682

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
200
GUIDE-AIR BS-691745

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-396923

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
325A
PULLEY, Rope Starter (With Screen) BS-299421

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter BS-691903

...
330
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
331
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
575
SWITCH, Rotary (Mechanical Governor) BS-692309

...
608
STARTER-REWIND BS-390463

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
949A
GUARD, Rewind BS-280680

...
949
GUARD, Rewind BS-396580

...
1016
SPACER-REWIND (Rewind) BS-490817

Carburetor,Fuel Tank,A/Cv

...
...
52
GASKET, Intake (2) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-27355S

...
90
CARBURETOR (Rotary Choke) BS-397135

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, THROTTLE BS-211203

...
97
SHAFT-THROTTLE BS-691946

...
108
KIT, Choke Shaft BS-397134

...
110
WASHER BS-691607

...
111
WASHER BS-691089

...
112
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) Used Before Code Date 86011300 BS-691044

...
112
SCREW Used After Code Date 86011200 BS-691091

...
114
WASHER-SEALING (Needle Valve) BS-691608

...
116
SEAL-O RING (Needle Valve) BS-691606

...
117
NUT-NEEDLE VALVE BS-690504

...
118
VALVE-IDLE MIXTURE BS-690266

...
124

...
127
PLUG-WELCH BS-691585

...
147
SEAT-NEEDLE VALVE BS-692134

...
148
WASHER BS-690257

...
149
SPRING-NEEDLE VALVE BS-691592

...
152
SPRING-FRICTION BS-691783

...
154
SCREW (5-40 X 5/8) BS-691624

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Above Spacer) BS-271139S

...
166
STUD (Rotary Choke) BS-231332

...
180
TANK, Fuel BS-494600

...
181A
CAP-FUEL TANK BS-394818S

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK BS-394818S

...
190

...
191
GASKET, Fuel Tank Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 (Used with Rotary Choke Carburetors) BS-272409S

...
202
LINK, Throttle (Mechanical Governor) BS-691786

...
203
CRANK, Bell BS-691965

...
204
BUSHING, Lever BS-222962

...
205
SCREW (6-32) BS-691630

...
206A
NUT, Governor Adjusting BS-280012

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-796260

...
216
CRANK, Bell Used After Code Date 84060100 BS-397709

...
216
CRANK, Bell Used Before Code Date 84053100 BS-398175

...
217
SPRING, Choke Return BS-261951

...
223
LEVER-GOV CONTROL BS-398584

...
224
RIVET BS-93491

...
256
CRANK, Bell Used After Code Date 84060100 BS-397709

...
256
CRANK, Bell Used Before Code Date 84053100 BS-398175

...
257
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-691082

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
267
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is needed, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, order No. 26099 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-491391

...
392
SPRING-PUMP DIAPH BS-692206

...
394
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor BS-270026

...
409
CONTROL, Speed BS-299837

...
414A
SPACER (Choke Lever) Used Before Code Date 86011300 BS-231325

...
414
WASHER BS-691721

...
432
CAP-SPRING BS-690766

...
433
PIN-LOCATING BS-690296

...
434
COVER-DIAPHRAGM BS-691713

...
435
SCREW (Diaphragm Cover) BS-691619

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-396424S

...
446
BASE-AIR CLEANER BS-223198

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-691668

...
473

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
526
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
535
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-271466

...
542A
SCREW (Diaphragm Cover) BS-691619

...
542
SCREW BS-94025

...
609
SPRING-GOVERNOR LINK (Mechanical Governor) BS-690498

...
611
TUBE-PICK UP (2 And 3 Quart Tanks) BS-391813

...
612
TUBE-PICK UP BS-497413S

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-297472S

...
624
LINK, Bell Crank (Includes Bell Crank) BS-390383

...
629
SPRING, Throttle Return (Throttle Return) BS-261094

...
634A
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Foam) BS-691869

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Felt) BS-270167

...
634
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Foam) BS-692279

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
681
VALVE, High Speed (Threaded) BS-299060

...
725A
SHIELD, Heat BS-223334

...
779
LINK, Bell Crank (Includes Bell Crank) BS-390383

...
780A
ANCHOR, Spring Uses: 222268 Connector-Control Cable 93496 Screw for Mounting to Tank Bracket BS-222267

...
780
ANCHOR, Spring BS-223169

...
852
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
951
LEVER, Choke BS-691180

...
987
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Lmt 46, 49, 50, 51, 53, 86) Used After Code Date 85071400 BS-692279

Cylinder,Cylinder Hd,Piston

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY BS-397673

...
1
CYLINDER ASSY Used on Engines with OIL GARD BS-397673

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-691716

...
7
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-272157S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-791779

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-27549S

...
10

...
11
GROMMET BS-692187

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-692213

...
12
GASKET, CRANKCASE (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-270125

...
12
GASKET-CRKCSE/009 (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-270126

...
13
SCREW (2 3/32) BS-691640

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
14
SCREW (2-15/32)(Cylinder Head) BS-691659

...
14
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (1/4 Square) BS-691686

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) (Flush) (1/4 18 NPTF) BS-691682

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN BS-691663

...
16
CRANKSHAFT To Replace Crankshaft Gear Pin, Order Part No. 230978 BS-493898

...
17A
BEARING-BALL BS-99158

...
17
BEARING-BALL (Magneto Side) BS-99157

...
18
COVER, Crankcase (Ball Bearing) BS-493610

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297603

...
20
SEAL-OIL BS-393812

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Fuel Tank) (Tank) BS-692551

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-793214

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-393820

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020) BS-298906

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-298907

...
26
RING SET-STD Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-298982

...
26
SET, Ring Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393835

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393836

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393837

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393838

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399014

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399015

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399016

...
26
SET, RING Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399067

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 undersize Crankpin Bore-Order No. 390459 BS-299430

...
30
DIPPER-CONN ROD BS-691759

...
31
LOCK, Screw Head BS-221876

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust BS-494191

...
34
VALVE-INTAKE BS-261044S

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING, VALVE (Exhaust) BS-26826

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
41
RETAINER, Valve (Exhaust) BS-292259

...
42
RETAINER, Valve BS-230127

...
44
PIN, Retainer BS-230126

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-690509

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691164

...
201
LINK, Mechanical Governor BS-261558

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (6-32) BS-691771

...
207
SPRING, Friction BS-692522

...
208
ROD, Governor Control (9-1/8) BS-230946

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-391737

...
220
WASHER (Governor Lever) BS-691724

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-692357

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor BS-690545

...
280
BRACKET, Rod BS-223236

...
306
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-694514

...
307
SCREW Used Before Code Date 87020900 BS-691078

...
307
SCREW Used After Code Date 87020800 BS-691660

...
308
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-694514

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-491391

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (3/16 Square) BS-692191

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-495603

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
467A
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-391908

...
523
DIPSTICK/CAP ASSEMBLY BS-297357

...
524
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Cap) BS-690270

...
525A
TUBE, Dipstick BS-691257

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (2 1/2) BS-691257

...
527
CLAMP, Tube (Rotary Choke) BS-221514

...
528
TUBE, Breather BS-690517

...
528
TUBE, Breather Used on Engines with Heat Shield Ref. 725A. BS-231386

...
529
GROMMET BS-692189

...
538
ROD-GOV CONTROL BS-394405

...
541
SPRING, COMPRESSION BS-84010259

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) BS-690508

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
616
CRANK-GOVERNOR (1/4 Diameter) BS-692016

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
741
GEAR, TIMING (Plain Bearing) BS-261696

...
741
GEAR-TIMING (Ball Bearing) BS-262060

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY BS-493955

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Intake) BS-691705

...
870
SEAT, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691856

...
871
BUSHING-VALVE GUIDE (Exhaust) BS-262001

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-63709

...
1019
KIT, Label BS-491102

Electric Starter

...
...
69A
WASHER (Spring) BS-93676

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (American Bosch 12V) Uses #92813 Lockwasher and #231082 Hex Nut BS-390551

...
310
SCREW BS-93648

...
423
SCREW BS-93654

...
513
DRIVE, Starter BS-390581

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390467

...
548
WASHER BS-93649

...
664

...
727
No Nomenclature BS-DRIVE HSG.

...
748

...
783
GEAR, Pinion Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-230972

...
785
GASKET, Starter Cover BS-270718

...
801
CAP, Drive BS-390544

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 12V) BS-390465

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390468

Mufflers,Primer,Electrical

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY BS-397673

...
1
CYLINDER ASSY Used on Engines with OIL GARD BS-397673

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297565

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) BS-299819S

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Includes Steel Ring Gear) BS-493456

...
37A
GUARD, Flywheel (Electric Starter) BS-222578

...
74A
SCREW Used to Mount Alternator Ground Wire. BS-691660

...
81A
LOCK, Muffler Screw (3/8 Diameter Bolt Holes) BS-691729

...
188
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
284
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
298
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-690453

...
299
MUFFLER (20 Degree ) BS-496892

...
300C
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-390918S

...
300B
SCREW BS-93606

...
300B
MUFFLER BS-692304

...
300A
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-494585

...
300B
RETAINER, Muffler Guard Used Before Code Date 88090300 BS-690409

...
300B
MUFFLER Used After Code Date 88090200 BS-690625

...
300B
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) Used Before Code Date 88090300 BS-691681

...
300
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-691969

...
303
ELBOW, Exhaust (45 Degree Street) BS-94089

...
333
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-397358

...
334
SCREW (Armature) BS-690306

...
335

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
474
ALTERNATOR BS-494254

...
481
BUSHING, Alternator BS-230970

...
482
SCREW BS-93639

...
613A
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691413

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691351

...
670
SPACER BS-690531

...
676B
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Louvered Outlet) BS-393758

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Direct Outlet) BS-395700

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-796956

...
725
SHIELD, Heat BS-690466

...
729
CLIP, Wire (Retainer) BS-690430

...
832
GUARD, Muffler BS-490534

...
836
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
883
GASKET-EXHAUST BS-692237

...
948
HARNESS, Wiring BS-398661

...
978
GASKET-OIL GARD (Oil Guard) BS-273326S

...
979
COVER, Oil Guard BS-691382

...
980
KIT, Oil Gard BS-398182

...
981
BRACKET, Muffler Guard BS-690425

...
982A
SCREW (Oil Guard) BS-690350

...
982
SCREW (Oil Guard) BS-690351

...
983
LIGHT, Indicator (Mounting With Light Bracket) BS-398660

...
984
BRACKET, Oil Guard Light BS-692340

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-1220320536