product name

132231-0337-02 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 132231-0337-02

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Blower Hsg,Flywheels,Rewinds

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY Used Before Code Date 91070100 BS-397673

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 91063000 BS-495133

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297565

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-299819S

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Includes Steel Ring Gear) BS-493456

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-297229

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
37A
GUARD, Flywheel (Electric Starter) BS-222578

...
37
GUARD-FLYWHEEL BS-691732

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-299431

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) If Longer Rope is Required, Order Rope No. 66894 and Cut to Length. BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) If Longer Rope is Required, Order Rope No. 66894 and Cut to Length. BS-692188

...
59A
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
59
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
60A
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
65

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Uses Rubber Coated Retainer Washer-Ref. 71) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet (Rubber Coated) BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating BS-221923

...
74

...
75
WASHER (5/8 Hole) BS-690582

...
200
GUIDE-AIR (Rewind Starter) BS-691745

...
231
SCREW BS-94238

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-490169

...
305
SCREW (1/2) BS-692198

...
325A
PULLEY, Rope Starter (With Screen) BS-299421

...
330
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
333
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-397358

...
334
SCREW (Armature) BS-690306

...
335

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
356
WIRE, Stop (Cut To Required Length) BS-398808

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
373

...
474A
ALTERNATOR Used Before Code Date 91041500 BS-494254

...
474
ALTERNATOR Used After Code Date 91041400 BS-494254

...
481A
BUSHING, Alternator Used Before Code Date 91041500 BS-230970

...
481
BUSHING, Alternator Used After Code Date 91041400 BS-231767

...
482
SCREW BS-93639

...
608
STARTER-REWIND BS-390463

...
638
WASHER BS-691075

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
670
SPACER BS-690531

...
682
SHIELD, Starter BS-211516

...
712
GUARD, Flywheel (With One Tab for 1-5/8 Cut Out in Blower Hsg) BS-223140

...
726
GEAR, Ring (Includes Mounting Hardware) BS-494548

...
823

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-394251

...
878
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
949
GUARD, Rewind BS-280680

...
1002
TRIM, Blower Housing Cover BS-280783

...
1016
SPACER-REWIND (Rewind) BS-490817

Carburetor,Oil Gard,Controls

...
...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145. Included in Carburetor Kit-Part No. 494624 BS-273113S

...
90
CARBURETOR BS-498298

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-691743

...
97
SHAFT-THROTTLE BS-692325

...
108
KIT, Choke Shaft BS-491177

...
118
VALVE, Idle Mixture BS-691777

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-495606

...
124

...
127B
PLUG-WELCH Used After Code Date 87011100 BS-691739

...
127A
PLUG, Welch BS-691742

...
127B
PLUG, Welch Used Before Code Date 87011200 BS-223790

...
127
PLUG, Welch BS-691718

...
149
SPRING-NEEDLE VALVE BS-691592

...
152
SPRING-FRICTION BS-691783

...
153
SCREW (Carburetor) BS-490589

...
154
SCREW (5-40 X 5/8) BS-691624

...
201
LINK, Mechanical Governor BS-691814

...
202A
LINK, Control BS-691274

...
202
LINK, Throttle (Mechanical Governor) BS-691812

...
203
CRANK, Bell (Mechanical Governor) BS-691906

...
205
SCREW (8-32) BS-691776

...
206A
NUT, Governor Adjusting BS-690325

...
208A
ROD, Governor Control BS-691813

...
208B
ROD, Governor Control BS-262321

...
216A
LINK, Choke BS-691271

...
216
LINK, Choke Used Before Code Date 87030200 BS-262274

...
216
LINK, Choke Used After Code Date 87030100 BS-691824

...
217
SPRING, Choke Return BS-691815

...
222
BRACKET, Control BS-490649

...
232A
SPRING, Governor (Return) BS-691818

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor (Return) BS-691819

...
256
CRANK, Bell BS-691744

...
257
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-691082

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
392
SPRING, Pump Diaphragm BS-691823

...
394
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Kit-Part No. 494624 BS-270026

...
414A
WASHER BS-691722

...
414
WASHER BS-691721

...
432
CAP-SPRING BS-690766

...
433
PIN-LOCATING BS-690296

...
434
COVER-DIAPHRAGM BS-691713

...
435
SCREW (Diaphragm Cover) BS-691619

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-692295

...
542
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
611
TUBE-PICK UP (2 And 3 Quart Tanks) BS-391813

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-692310

...
634
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Foam) BS-692279

...
679
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Foam) BS-691869

...
680
WASHER BS-690401

...
729
CLIP, Wire BS-690588

...
779
LINK, Bell Crank BS-691828

...
948
HARNESS, Wiring BS-398661

...
978
GASKET-OIL GARD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-273326S

...
979
COVER, Oil Guard BS-691382

...
980
KIT, Oil Gard BS-398182

...
982A

...
982

...
983A
LIGHT, Indicator (Mounting With Light Bracket) BS-398660

...
983
LIGHT-INDICATOR Uses: 280275 Cable Tie BS-499315

...
984
BRACKET, Oil Guard Light BS-692340

...
987
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Lmt 46, 49, 50, 51, 53, 86) BS-692279

...
995A
LEVER, Choke BS-690436

...
995B
CONTROL, Throttle BS-691414

...
995
BRACKET, Link BS-691756

...
1012
RETAINER, Link BS-490507

Cylinder,GearCase,Piston Grp

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY Used Before Code Date 91070100 BS-397673

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 91063000 BS-495133

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-299819S

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-691716

...
7
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-272157S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-791779

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-27549S

...
10
SCREW (Breather Assembly) BS-691666

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-692213

...
12
GASKET, CRANKCASE (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-270125

...
12
GASKET-CRKCSE/009 (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-270126

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
13
SCREW (2 1/8) (Cylinder Head) BS-691640

...
14
SCREW (2-15/32)(Cylinder Head) BS-691659

...
14
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) (Flush) (1/4 18 NPTF) BS-691682

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Square Head) BS-691686

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN BS-691663

...
16
CRANKSHAFT Used Before Code Date 91070100 BS-492089

...
17A
BEARING-BALL BS-99158

...
17
BEARING-BALL (Magneto Side) BS-99157

...
18
COVER, Crankcase BS-493610

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297603

...
20
SEAL-OIL BS-393812

...
21A
PLUG (High Oil Fill) BS-691363

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-793214

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-393820

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020) BS-298906

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-298907

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-399014

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-399015

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-399016

...
26
SET, RING (Standard) BS-399067

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod With .020 Undersize Crankpin Bore-Order No. 390459 BS-299430

...
30
DIPPER-CONN ROD BS-691759

...
31
LOCK, Screw Head BS-221876

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE-EXHAUST BS-211119S

...
34
VALVE-INTAKE BS-261044S

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-692180

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
41
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
42
RETAINER, Valve Used Before Code Date 90051400 BS-230127

...
44
PIN, Retainer Used Before Code Date 90051400 BS-230126

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-690509

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691164

...
79
CASE, Gear Reduction BS-690605

...
80
GASKET, Gear Case BS-691602

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-691168

...
82A
SCREW (5/16-24 X 1/2) BS-699164

...
82
SCREW (5/16-24 X 7/8) BS-690369

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-690374

...
84
PLUG-BREATHER (Gear Case) BS-691121

...
85
SCREW (Used on Two Top Holes to Mount Cover) BS-691117

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690608

...
87
SEAL, Gear Reduction BS-691582

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691600

...
89
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) (Flush) (1/4 18 NPTF) BS-691682

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
219
GEAR, Governor Used Before Code Date 91061000 BS-391737

...
219
GEAR, Governor Used After Code Date 91060900 BS-494845

...
220
WASHER (Governor Lever) BS-691724

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-690653

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
284
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-691693

...
306
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-694514

...
307
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-690345

...
308
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-694514

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK (Resistor) BS-796112S

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (3/16 Square) BS-692191

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-495603

...
377
KEY, Drive Pulley (#6) BS-692193

...
377
KEY, Drive Pulley BS-690339

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
441
BRACKET-OIL FILL BS-690448

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
523A
DIPSTICK/CAP ASSEMBLY BS-297357

...
523
DIPSTICK Used Before Code Date 90102900 BS-690777

...
523
DIPSTICK Used After Code Date 90102800 BS-691388

...
524A
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Cap) BS-690270

...
524
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) (Oil Fill) BS-691876

...
525A
TUBE, Dipstick (2 1/2) BS-691257

...
525B
TUBE, Dipstick BS-691257

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (Electric And Vertical Pull Starter) Used Before Code Date 90102900 BS-690587

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick Used After Code Date 90102800 BS-694531

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) BS-690508

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
616
CRANK-GOVERNOR (1/4 Diameter) BS-692016

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
741
GEAR, TIMING (Plain Bearing) BS-261696

...
741
GEAR-TIMING (Ball Bearing) BS-262060

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) (Oil Fill) BS-691870

...
847A
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY BS-493955

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY Used Before Code Date 90102900 BS-493367

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSY Used After Code Date 90102800 BS-691379

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Intake) BS-691705

...
870
SEAT, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691856

...
871
BUSHING-VALVE GUIDE (Exhaust) BS-262001

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-63709

...
1019
KIT, Label BS-491102

Electric Starter

...
...
69
WASHER (Spring) BS-93676

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (American Bosch 12V) Uses #92813 Lockwasher and # 231082 Hex Nut BS-390551

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (American Bosch 110V) Includes Entire Motor and Drive Assembly BS-393842

...
310
SCREW BS-93648

...
423
SCREW BS-93654

...
513
DRIVE, Starter (American Bosch 110V) BS-391029

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390467

...
548
WASHER BS-93649

...
664

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive (Metal Flywheel Ring Gear) BS-390543

...
735
CORD, Starter (Includes Switch) BS-390900

...
748

...
783
GEAR, Pinion Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-230972

...
785
GASKET, Starter Cover BS-270718

...
801
CAP, Drive BS-390544

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 12V) BS-390465

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390468

Mufflers,Air Cleaners,Fuel

...
...
11
GROMMET BS-692187

...
81A
LOCK, Muffler Screw (3/8 Diameter Bolt Holes) BS-691729

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-271935S

...
180
TANK, Fuel BS-694315

...
181
CAP, Fuel Tank BS-494559

...
190

...
191
GASKET, Fuel Tank Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145. Included in Carburetor Kit-Part No. 494624 BS-272996

...
204
BUSHING, Lever BS-222962

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (6-32) BS-691771

...
207
SPRING, Friction BS-692522

...
208
ROD, Governor Control BS-691821

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-690376

...
223
LEVER, Governor Control BS-223455

...
224
RIVET BS-93491

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
267
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If Longer Wire is Needed, Specify Length in Inches; If Shorter Wire is Needed, Order No. 26099 and Cut to Required Length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
280
BRACKET, Rod BS-691184

...
284A
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
298
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-690453

...
299
MUFFLER (20 Degree ) BS-496892

...
300C
RETAINER, Muffler Guard Used Before Code Date 88090300 BS-690409

...
300C
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) Used Before Code Date 88090300 BS-691681

...
300C
MUFFLER Used After Code Date 88090200 BS-690625

...
300A
MUFFLER BS-494585

...
300C
SCREW BS-93606

...
300C
MUFFLER BS-692304

...
300B
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-390918S

...
300
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-691969

...
303
ELBOW, Exhaust (45 Degree Street) BS-94089

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
526
SCREW (Fuel Tank) BS-691685

...
527
CLAMP, Hose BS-691741

...
528
TUBE, Breather BS-231550

...
529
GROMMET BS-692189

...
535
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-491435S

...
536
CLEANER-AIR BS-494279

...
587
CLAMP, Cable BS-690769

...
613B
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691632

...
613A
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691413

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691351

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-692310

...
629
SPRING, Throttle Return (Throttle Return) BS-690457

...
643A
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-280726

...
643
SUPPORT, Foam Element BS-280737

...
676B
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Louvered Outlet) BS-393758

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Direct Outlet) BS-395700

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-796956

...
725A
SHIELD, Heat BS-690440

...
725
SHIELD, Heat BS-690466

...
732

...
733

...
780
CLAMP, Speed Control BS-690594

...
832
GUARD, Muffler BS-490534

...
836
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
883
GASKET-EXHAUST Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397145 BS-692237

...
916
RACK, Governor Gear (Remote and Manual Choke) BS-691900

...
966
CLEANER-AIR BS-494279

...
967
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-491588S

...
968
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-791082

...
969
SCREW (Air Cleaner) BS-694515

...
971

...
981
BRACKET, Muffler Guard BS-690425

...
985
INSULATOR BS-691972

...
994
ARRESTOR, Spark BS-399541

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-1220320535