product name

131431-2134-01 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 131431-2134-01

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Blower Hsg,Rewind,Gear Case

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY BS-397673

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297565

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) BS-299819S

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-297229

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
37
GUARD-FLYWHEEL BS-691732

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-299431

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) If longer rope is required, order rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) If longer rope is required, order rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
65

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (engines w/Ring Gear on Flywheel equipped for Electric Start) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating BS-221923

...
74

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
79
CASE, Gear Reduction BS-690605

...
80
GASKET, Gear Case BS-691602

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-691168

...
82A
SCREW (5/16-24 X 1/2) BS-699164

...
82
SCREW (5/16-24 X 7/8) BS-690369

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-690374

...
84
PLUG-BREATHER (Gear Case) BS-691121

...
85
SCREW (Used on Two Top Holes to Mount Cover) BS-691117

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690608

...
87
SEAL, Gear Reduction BS-691582

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691600

...
89
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) (Flush) (1/4 18 NPTF) BS-691682

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
200
GUIDE-AIR BS-691745

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-398345

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
325A
PULLEY, Rope Starter (With Screen) BS-299421

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter BS-691903

...
330
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
331
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
333
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-397358

...
335

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-491391

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
575
SWITCH, Rotary (Mechanical Governor) BS-692309

...
608
STARTER-REWIND BS-390463

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
978
GASKET-OIL GARD (Oil Guard) BS-273326S

...
979
COVER, Oil Guard BS-691382

...
982
SCREW (Oil Guard) BS-690351

Carburetor,Fuel Tank,A/Cv

...
...
90
CARBURETOR BS-393753

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-393978

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-23230

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-222972

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-393827

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-693942

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
102
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-27917

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-23114

...
107
BODY, Lower Carburetor BS-393979

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-220897

...
109
KIT, Choke Shaft (Manual Choke) BS-294874

...
110
WASHER (Choke Lever) BS-220899

...
111
SPRING, Choke Return BS-26229

...
112
SCREW (Choke Lever) BS-23270

...
113
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-231216

...
116
SEAL, O-Ring (Fuel Shut Off) BS-691898

...
119
SCREW (Throttle) (Fuel Pump) BS-93347

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-394010

...
127
PLUG, Welch BS-691718

...
128
VENTURI, Carburetor BS-210811

...
132
STOP, Throttle BS-691708

...
133
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-293477

...
134
VALVE, Float Needle Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-293478

...
135
GASKET, Valve Seat BS-68877

...
149
SPRING, Needle Valve BS-261357

...
157
GASKET, Venturi Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-27840

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Below Spacer) BS-271042

...
166
STUD-AIR CLEANER (Air Cleaner) BS-696244

...
172
SPACER, Air Cleaner BS-280213

...
180
TANK, Fuel (3 Quart Tank) BS-292945

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK (Chrome) BS-791545

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-791745

...
196
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-222946

...
197
SCREW BS-93083

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
OUTLET, Tank (Includes Strainer) BS-295896

...
222
BRACKET, Control BS-494826

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE BS-691764

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
267
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is needed, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, order No. 26099 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
356A
WIRE, Stop BS-691408

...
373

...
378
WASHER BS-22032

...
380
WASHER BS-692810

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-396424S

...
446
BASE-AIR CLEANER BS-223198

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-691668

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
526
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
535
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-271466

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-297472S

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
658
BRACE, Fuel Tank BS-222939

...
681
KIT, Needle Valve Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-393960

...
687
SLIDE, Control BS-298957

...
688
CAP, Friction BS-690395

...
689
SPRING, Friction BS-690529

...
690
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690278

...
852
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
917
VALVE, Handle Shutoff BS-691737

Cylinder,Cylinder Hd,Piston

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY BS-397673

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-691716

...
7
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-272157S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-791779

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-27549S

...
10

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-271489

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-692213

...
12
GASKET, CRANKCASE (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-270125

...
12
GASKET-CRKCSE/009 (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-270126

...
13
SCREW (2 3/32) BS-691640

...
14
SCREW (2-15/32)(Cylinder Head) BS-691659

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (1/4 Square) BS-691686

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN BS-691663

...
16
CRANKSHAFT To Replace Crankshaft Gear Pin, Order Part No. 230978 BS-397092

...
17A
BEARING-BALL (Magneto Side) BS-99157

...
17
BEARING-BALL BS-99158

...
18
COVER, Crankcase (Ball Bearing) BS-493610

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297603

...
20
SEAL-OIL BS-393812

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Fuel Tank) (Tank) BS-692551

...
22

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-793214

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-393820

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020) BS-298906

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-298907

...
26
RING SET-STD Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-298982

...
26
SET, Ring Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393835

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393836

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393837

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393838

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399014

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399015

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399016

...
26
SET, RING Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399067

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 undersize Crankpin Bore-Order No. 390459 BS-299430

...
30
DIPPER-CONN ROD BS-691759

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust BS-494191

...
34
VALVE-INTAKE BS-261044S

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING, VALVE (Exhaust) BS-26826

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
41
RETAINER, Valve (Exhaust) BS-292259

...
42
RETAINER, Valve BS-230127

...
44
PIN, Retainer BS-230126

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-690509

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691164

...
50
MANIFOLD, Intake BS-212358

...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-68987

...
52
GASKET, Intake (2) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-27355S

...
53

...
81A
LOCK, Muffler Screw (3/8 Diameter Bolt Holes) BS-691729

...
201
LINK, Choke BS-261589

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (6-32) BS-691771

...
207
SPRING, Friction BS-692522

...
208
ROD, Governor Control (6-32) BS-261985

...
209
SPRING-GOVERNOR BS-796261

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-391737

...
220
WASHER (Governor Lever) BS-691724

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-692357

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
280
BRACKET, Rod BS-223236

...
300
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-494585

...
306
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-694514

...
307

...
308
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-694514

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-220884

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (3/16 Square) BS-692191

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-495603

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
523
DIPSTICK/CAP ASSEMBLY BS-297357

...
524
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Cap) BS-690270

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (2 1/2) Use 394884 Adapter Oil Filler with Nipple BS-691257

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) BS-690508

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691413

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
616
CRANK-GOVERNOR (1/4 Diameter) BS-692016

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) For Spark Arrestor Assy., Use No. 392193 BS-796956

...
741
GEAR, TIMING (Plain Bearing) BS-261696

...
741
GEAR-TIMING (Ball Bearing) BS-262060

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Intake) BS-691705

...
870
SEAT, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691856

...
871
BUSHING-VALVE GUIDE (Exhaust) BS-262001

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-63709

...
883
GASKET-EXHAUST BS-692237

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-1220320536
...
...
...
Processing