product name

093502-0228-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 093502-0228-99

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

(2)Sump Bases & Right Angle Dr

...
...
10

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-692218

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-270895

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-270896

...
18B
SUMP, Engine (Clutch) BS-394746

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal (PTO Side) BS-293709

...
20A
SEAL, O-Ring BS-695866

...
20
SEAL, Oil (PTO Side) BS-391483S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Fuel Tank) (Tank) BS-692551

...
46A
CAMSHAFT (Clockwise) BS-690645

...
46B
CAMSHAFT (Clutch) BS-395334

...
69A
WASHER BS-223225

...
69B
WASHER, Thrust BS-223228

...
69
WASHER (1-1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) (1 1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) BS-690271

...
69
WASHER Used on counterclockwise rotation Auxiliary Drive P.T.O. Cam-Shaft and is located next to the Worm Gear. (13/16 ODx17/32 ID) Use on Aux Drive PTO.Cam BS-691074

...
83A
GEAR, Drive (Clockwise) BS-690516

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-691240

...
86
COVER, Drive Gear BS-690398

...
87
SEAL, Oil (1/2 Auxiliary Drive Shaft) BS-691952

...
88
GASKET, Drive Gear Cover Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-691868

...
217
SPRING, Return (Clutch Lever) BS-261520

...
720
PIN, Shaft BS-691623

...
721
STOP, Shaft BS-690397

...
742A
RETAINER, E Ring (Clutch Lever) BS-692564

...
742
RETAINER, E Ring BS-691080

...
906
SPRING, Torsion BS-261650

...
907
SLEEVE, Clutch BS-394871

...
908
GEAR, Worm BS-231220

...
909B
WASHER, Thrust BS-271312

...
909A
WASHER, Thrust BS-271418

...
909
WASHER, Thrust BS-271417

...
910
LEVER, Control (Clutch) BS-394051

...
911
BRACKET, Clutch BS-223009

...
914

Carburetor and Fuel Tank Assy.

...
...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-230802

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Vertical Pull Starter) BS-394848

...
65
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1) BS-691083

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, THROTTLE BS-211203

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-280178

...
116
SEAL, O-Ring (Fuel Shut Off) BS-691898

...
125
CARBURETOR BS-394596

...
131
SHAFT, Throttle BS-394588

...
141
SHAFT, Choke BS-68908

...
151
SCREW (5-40 X 1/2) BS-93524

...
152
SPRING-FRICTION BS-691783

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Above Spacer) BS-271139S

...
172
SPACER BS-270055

...
180
CARBURETOR/TANK ASSY BS-495912

...
181
CAP, Fuel Tank (Metal) BS-493982S

...
187
TUBE, Pick Up (Minlon Body) BS-393001

...
188
SCREW (Crankcase Cover) BS-691103

...
190

...
201
LINK, Choke BS-260878

...
209
SPRING, Governor (3200 to 3400 RPM Top Speed Set-No Load) BS-260877

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is needed, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, Order No. 26099 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
284
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
307
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
324
SCREEN, Rotating BS-223006

...
331
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-398808

...
382
SCREW BS-93864

...
392
SPRING, Pump Diaphragm BS-261016

...
394
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor BS-299637

...
396
GASKET, Choke Cover BS-270571

...
397
COVER, Choke Link BS-211678

...
441
BRACKET, Oil Fill BS-222530

...
445
FILTER-A/C CARTRIDGE BS-392308S

...
446
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-691735

...
447
SCREW BS-93913

...
508
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
523
DIPSTICK BS-495234

...
524
SEAL-DIPSTICK TUBE (Dipstick Tube) BS-281370S

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick BS-280131

...
527
CLAMP, Hose BS-222548

...
529
GROMMET BS-692189

...
534A
SCREW (Air Cleaner) BS-94005

...
534
SCREW (Air Cleaner) BS-691417

...
535A
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-271466

...
535
FILTER-A/C FOAM (2-slanted Sides) BS-270579S

...
536A
CLEANER, Air BS-392368

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-390055

...
549
WASHER (Below Internal Screw Head) BS-270978

...
617
SEAL, O-Ring (Intake Manifold) BS-270344S

...
620A
BRACKET, Control (Electric Starter) BS-390199

...
620
BRACKET, Control BS-299974

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-297472S

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Felt) BS-270167

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-222626

...
643A
SUPPORT, Foam Element (1/4 Deep) BS-222594

...
643
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-280374

...
655
ANCHOR, Spring BS-222057

...
670
SPACER, Fuel Tank BS-691633

...
674
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
677
SCREW BS-93606

...
681
VALVE, High Speed (Nylon Body) BS-395508

...
764
STARTER, Vertical Rewind (48-5/8) BS-396082

...
765
HOUSING, Vertical Starter BS-395914

...
766
PULLEY, Rope Guide BS-280022

...
767
PIN, Retainer (7/16) BS-231048

...
767
PIN, Retainer (7/8) BS-93586

...
768
PULLEY, Vertical Starter BS-299948

...
769
ROPE, Starter (48-5/8) BS-66734

...
771
CLIP (Vertical Pull Starter) BS-299961

...
774
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-393152

...
775
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-393152

...
776
GUIDE, Rope BS-222049

...
777
SPRING, Vertical Rewind Starter BS-390066

...
778
COVER, Vertical Pulley BS-280021

...
786
HARNESS, Wiring (Cylinder Head) BS-390102

...
787
RETAINER BS-222088

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) (Oil Fill) BS-691870

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY BS-392055

Cylinder,Sumps,Piston,Mufflers

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-396002

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal (Plain Bearing) BS-796961

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) BS-299819S

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-790169

...
7
GASKET-CYL HD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-698717

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-791781

...
9
GASKET-BREATHER Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-695890

...
10

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-692218

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-270895

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-270896

...
13
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M (15/16) BS-592840

...
15A
PLUG, Oil Drain (Flush) BS-691680

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT BS-397222

...
18
SUMP, Engine BS-293512

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal (PTO Side) BS-293709

...
20
SEAL, Oil (PTO Side) BS-391483S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Fuel Tank) (Tank) BS-692551

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-799682

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-793214

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-298905

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) BS-298906

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-298907

...
26
RING SET-STD (Standard) BS-298982

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-298983

...
26
RING SET-020 (.020 Oversize) BS-298984

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-298985

...
26
RING SET-STD (Standard) BS-298982

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 Undersize Crankpin Bore-Order No. 296079 BS-699655

...
31
WASHER BS-222282

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust (Grooved Stem-Includes Retainer) BS-296676

...
34
VALVE, Intake (Grooved stem-includes Retainer) BS-296677

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-692180

...
37
GUARD, Flywheel BS-222403

...
40
PIN, Retainer BS-230126

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Exhaust) BS-292259

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-691762

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-793149

...
47
SLINGER-GOVERNOR/OIL BS-698690

...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 298989 BS-270345S

...
54

...
56
PULLEY, Rope Starter BS-280439S

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (48-5/8) If longer rope is needed, Order No. 66684 and cut to required length. BS-66734

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-393152

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind Starter) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
69
WASHER (1-1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) (1 1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) BS-690271

...
69
WASHER Used on counterclockwise rotation Auxiliary Drive P.T.O. Cam-Shaft and is located next to the Worm Gear. (13/16 ODx17/32 ID) Use on Aux Drive PTO.Cam BS-691074

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating (Rewind Starter) BS-691725

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw BS-691179

...
120
WASHER, Lock, #10 BS-22152GS

...
188
SCREW (Crankcase Cover) BS-691103

...
200
BLADE, Governor BS-68388

...
265
CLAMP-CASING BS-692179

...
267

...
300A
MUFFLER BS-692307

...
300
MUFFLER (2 1/2 O.D.) BS-394569S

...
305
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-690400

...
307
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
309
MOTOR, Starter BS-391551

...
310
SCREW (3) BS-93774

...
311
SET, Brush BS-390204

...
329
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Points And Condenser) BS-591420

...
334

...
335

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG, Spark (Resistor) BS-393918

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
341

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
344

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-220366

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-590777

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
372

...
374
WASHER BS-92813

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition BS-294628

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition Includes: 294628 Point Set 65704 Plunger 61760 Key-Flywheel BS-294628

...
377
KEY, Drive Pulley (#6) BS-692193

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
409
CONTROL, Speed BS-299839

...
410
LINK, Control BS-260993

...
423

...
467
KNOB, Control BS-299858

...
508
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
513
CLUTCH, Starter BS-390074

...
516
SPRING, Condensor BS-260374

...
544
MOTOR, Starter (4 1/16) BS-391551

...
548
WASHER (Starter Motor) BS-390208

...
592
NUT (10-24) BS-690276

...
608
STARTER, Rewind (3 O'clock) BS-390280

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691413

...
625
MANIFOLD-INTAKE BS-693446

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
645
BUSHING, Plunger (Used only with Breaker Point Ignition) BS-23513

...
646
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-222086

...
673
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-396548

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-393755

...
677A
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
677
SCREW BS-93606

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive BS-211757

...
772
SCREW BS-93598

...
773
RETAINER BS-390112

...
782
SPLINE-STARTER BS-494144

...
783
GEAR-PINION BS-795096

...
784
COVER, Starter Gear BS-222085

...
785
GASKET, Starter Cover BS-270610

...
789
HARNESS, Wiring (55 w/32 Side Lead Wire-for Switch On Handle) BS-390207

...
789
HARNESS, Wiring (12 With 8 Side Lead Wire-for Switch On Deck) BS-390372

...
790
BATTERY Uses: 391999 Terminal Battery (G. E. No. 152B5421-121) 392000 Charger Terminal (G. E. No. 251A6695-G1) If this Battery does not fit, refer to Equipment Manufacturer. BS-390123

...
791
CHARGER, Battery (110 Volt) BS-390197

...
792
BRACKET, Mounting BS-390137

...
793
CLIP (Wiring Harness) BS-261049

...
795
SWITCH, Starting BS-390122

...
797

...
798
SWITCH, Key BS-394304

...
799
HOUSING, Switch BS-211773

...
800
RETAINER BS-222095

...
801
CAP, Drive BS-390202

...
802
CAP, End BS-390203

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (2 9/16 Housing) BS-391668

...
837
SPACER (Muffler) BS-222241

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
869
SEAT, Valve (Intake) BS-210879

...
870
SEAT, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691702

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-63709

...
883
GASKET-EXHAUST BS-691880

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...

No Parts Available for this Schematic

...
...
...
Processing