Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

060301-9421-27 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 060301-9421-27

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Blower Hsg,Flywheels,Rewind

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-294301

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-395262

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal (Plain Bearing) BS-796961

...
3
SEAL, Oil BS-299819S

...
23A
FLYWHEEL Used Before Code Date 6212310 BS-295936

...
23
FLYWHEEL Used After Code Date 6212310 BS-296884

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
37
GUARD, Flywheel Used with valves with groove in stem. BS-220971

...
37
RETAINER-VALVE BS-691760

...
37
PIN, Locating Used with valves with hole in stem, except those with Rotocap (Use with valves with hole in stem except with rotocap) BS-23187

...
56
PULLEY, Rope Starter Used After Code Date 6506301 BS-280439S

...
56
PULLEY, Starter Used Before Code Date 6507011 BS-294088

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
KIT, Handle/Rope (47-1/8) If longer rope is needed, order No. 66684 or No. 66514 and cut to required length. Used After Code Date 6506301 and Before Code Date 6507011 BS-69932S

...
58
ROPE, Starter (47-1/8) Used After Code Date 6506301 BS-66734

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-393152

...
61
BUMPER, Starter Pulley (Used with Steel Pulley only) BS-68618

...
66
CLUTCH, Starter BS-290221

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind and Wind-up Starter) Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-399671

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind Starter) Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-210400

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET, Clutch Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-296597

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691945

...
71
WASHER BS-220575

...
71
WASHER Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-221301

...
71
COVER, Ratchet Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691359

...
72
RETAINER Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-26032

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-691725

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating (Rewind Starter) Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691725

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691359

...
200A
BLADE, Governor Used Before Code Date 6212310 BS-294617

...
200
BLADE, Governor Used After Code Date 6212310 BS-490528

...
304
HOUSING, Blower (Rope Starter) BS-398980

...
305
DECAL, HTSHLD, SR55/65 (1/4-20 X 1/2) BS-92666GS

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter (1/2 Hole In Pulley) For Pulley with Screen with 5/8 Hole in Pulley-order No. 298731 BS-293959

...
330
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
331
WASHER (1/2 Hole) For Washer with 5/8 Hole-order No. 220865 BS-62577

...
332
NUT (1/2-20 L.H. Thread) For Flywheel Nut with 5/8-18 Right Hand Thread order No. 92284 BS-91708

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Points And Condenser) Used After Code Date 6212310 BS-591420

...
334

...
335

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
341

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
344

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-220366

...
346
MANUAL-OPERATOR BS-93014GS

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
372

...
373

...
374
WASHER BS-92813

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition BS-294628

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition Includes: 294628 Point Set 65704 Plunger 61760 Key-Flywheel BS-294628

...
516
SPRING, Condensor BS-260374

...
521
SHIELD, Protective BS-298445

...
521
DECAL, PNL, CNTRL, MC5500 BS-92704GS

...
608
HOUSING, Blower (10 O'clock) BS-294259

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

Blower Hsgs,Rewind Starters

...
...
73
SCREEN, Rotating Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-691725

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating (Rewind Starter) Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691725

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
78
MANUAL-OPERATOR BS-93014GS

...
120
WASHER, Lock, #10 BS-22152GS

...
264

...
265
CLAMP-CASING BS-692179

...
267
SCREW BS-90080

...
304
HOUSING, Blower (Rope Starter) BS-398980

...
310
BOLT (Starter Motor) BS-93239

...
311
SET, Brush BS-295697

...
312
SPRING, Brush BS-260404

...
321
PULLEY, Starter (Fits Crankshafts With 1/2-20 Thread) When ordering this pulley, order No. 67228 Vee Belt also. BS-210711

...
323
BELT, Vee Used Before Code Date 5905040 BS-67038

...
323
BELT, Vee BS-67228

...
324
SCREEN, Rotating BS-691725

...
328
GUARD, Belt BS-221038

...
329
MANUAL-OPERATOR BS-93014GS

...
331
WASHER (1/2 Hole) For Washer with 5/8 Hole-order No. 220865 BS-62577

...
332
NUT (1/2-20 L.H. Thread) For Flywheel Nut with 5/8-18 Right Hand Thread order No. 92284 BS-91708

...
364

...
365
SCREW (long) () BS-93241

...
366
SCREW (short) BS-93240

...
370
WASHER BS-691607

...
371
GUARD, Belt BS-260275

...
455
CUP, Flywheel (With Pinned Spring) BS-296455

...
456
PLATE, Retainer BS-221222

...
458
HANDLE, Cranking BS-296305

...
459
PAWL, Ratchet BS-221332

...
460
RETAINER, E Ring BS-93272

...
461
SCREW BS-93231

...
462
WASHER BS-221237

...
463
HOUSING, Flywheel BS-296445

...
464
RIVET (2) BS-93291

...
465
WASHER BS-221226

...
466
RETAINER, E Ring BS-93272

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-211017

...
508
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
513
CLUTCH, Starter BS-296567

...
515
SPRING, Ratchet BS-260537

...
530
PLATE, Pawl Friction BS-296304

...
531
PAWL, Ratchet BS-230615

...
532
WASHER (Spring) BS-260500

...
533
SWITCH, Stop BS-67478

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter BS-296769

...
545
CAP, Drive BS-296770

...
546
CAP, End BS-296775

...
547
WASHER (Fiber) BS-270025

...
548
WASHER, Thrust (Steel) BS-221381

...
822
STARTER SUB ASSEMBLY BS-296732

Carburetors,AirCleaners,Fuel

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-294301

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-395262

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal (Plain Bearing) BS-796961

...
3
SEAL, Oil BS-299819S

...
90
CARBURETOR (Manual Choke) BS-294311

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-294312

...
92
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-99634

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-23230

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
BUSHING, Brass BS-5022036

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-293907

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-693942

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
102
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-27917

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-23114

...
107
BODY, Lower Carburetor BS-293515

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-220897

...
109
KIT, Choke Shaft (Manual Choke) BS-294874

...
110
WASHER (Choke Lever) BS-220899

...
111
SPRING, Choke Return BS-26229

...
112
SCREW (Choke Lever) BS-23270

...
113
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 20A Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-5023222SM

...
114
PACKING, Needle Valve Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-68887

...
117
NUT Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-23227

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle BS-230005

...
119
SCREW (Throttle) (Fuel Pump) BS-93347

...
120
WASHER, Lock, #10 BS-22152GS

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-291691

...
127
PLUG, Welch BS-691718

...
128
RIM, WHEEL BS-84010093

...
132
STOP, Throttle BS-691708

...
133
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-293477

...
134
VALVE, Float Needle Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-293478

...
135
GASKET, Valve Seat BS-68877

...
157
GASKET, Venturi BS-68897

...
158
PLUG, Carburetor Filter/Drain BS-27590

...
159
RETAINER, Carburetor Drain BS-220521

...
160
CLEANER, Air (With Mounting Stud) BS-393766

...
161
CLEANER, Air BS-293991

...
162
COVER, Air Cleaner (With Mounting Stud) BS-294863

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-27660

...
164
ELBOW, Intake BS-210534

...
165

...
166
STUD (Air Cleaner) BS-230238

...
166
STUD (Air Cleaner) BS-230361

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
172
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-27795

...
173
ARRESTOR, Spark BS-99395

...
174
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-27423

...
175
CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD M6- BS-5023215SM

...
176
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-27603

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK (1 3/4 O.D. Top) BS-791545

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-220195

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose (Metal Fuel Pipe) BS-66111

...
187A

...
187A
LINE, Fuel BS-294530

...
187A
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-92713

...
187A
TEE (Imperial Brass Co. No. 72-f) BS-99511

...
187A
LINE, Fuel BS-294531

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Flexible Line) BS-391498

...
195
NIPPLE, Fuel BS-91635

...
196
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-220358

...
197
SCREW BS-93083

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
OUTLET, Tank (Used with brass fitting-includes strainer) (Metal Fuel Pipe) BS-292797

...
199
OUTLET, Tank (Includes Strainer) BS-295896

...
201
LINK, Air Vane BS-26235

...
240
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
241
COVER, Air Cleaner (Metal Fuel Pipe) BS-89347

...
242
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
243
STRAINER, Fuel BS-691962

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE BS-691764

...
245
GASKET, Fuel Bowl BS-692190

...
246
BOWL, Fuel Filter BS-298683

...
247
YOKE, Bowl BS-691700

...
260
CONTROL, Speed BS-295756

...
261

...
262

...
264

...
265
CLAMP-CASING BS-692179

...
266
CONTROL, Throttle BS-290062

...
267
SCREW BS-90080

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is needed, specify length by inches; if shorter wire is needed order No. 26099 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
281
BRACKET, Mounting BS-221090

...
285
LINK, Choke BS-26687

...
286
THERMOSTAT BS-294491

...
287
SCREW (6-32 X 1/4) BS-90050

...
288
SCREW (6 X 3/64 X 1/32) BS-691619

...
289
THERMOSTAT BS-23886

...
290
BRACKET, Mounting BS-294492

...
291
THERMOSTAT BS-26594

...
292
THERMOSTAT BS-23885

...
293
STOP, Shaft BS-23884

...
294
SCREW BS-92678

...
295
ROD, Control BS-230365

...
296
LEVER, Actuator BS-291044

...
348
SWITCH, Stop BS-67118

...
349
SWITCH, Stop BS-221077

...
350

...
351
SCREW (Stop Switch) BS-93218

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-398808

...
367
PLUG, Hole BS-7091183SM

...
378
WASHER Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-22032

...
379
COVER, Fuel Pump BS-22984

...
380
WASHER BS-692810

...
381
SCREW BS-91419

...
382
SCREW (1/4-20 X 2) BS-92636

...
382
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
384
WASHER (Thermostat) BS-691186

...
385

...
386
GASKET, Fuel Bowl BS-27314

...
387
PUMP, Fuel BS-290465

...
388
LEVER, Control (Fuel Pump) BS-22735

...
389
PIN, Retainer BS-23783

...
390
KIT, Spring/Screw BS-26587

...
391
BODY, Fuel Pump BS-21695

...
392
SPRING, Pump Diaphragm BS-26588

...
393
STRAINER, Fuel BS-22740

...
394
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor BS-290622

...
395
SEAT, Valve BS-290623

...
396
GASKET, Fuel Bowl BS-66204

...
397
COVER, Fuel Filter BS-21694

...
398
SPACER (Fuel Pump) BS-210533

...
399
GASKET, Fuel Bowl BS-27699

...
400
WRENCH BS-230010

...
401
SPACER (Carburetor) Used only on engines Equipped with automatic choke. BS-21927

...
527
CLAMP, Tube BS-220754

...
528
TUBE, Breather BS-230346

...
529
GROMMET BS-692187

...
534
STUD (Air Cleaner) BS-63949

...
534
SCREW BS-93323

...
535
FILTER-A/C FOAM BS-27987S

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-296766

...
537
GASKET, Air Cleaner Used on engines with vented breather and No. 296766 Air Cleaner (Ref. No. 536) BS-27666

...
537
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-27994

...
600
SPACER (Air Cleaner) BS-270003

...
601A
CLAMP, Hose (Black) BS-691038

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
602
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-27666

...
603
CLEANER, Air (With Mounting Stud) (Vented Breather) BS-393766

...
604
COVER, Air Cleaner (with mounting stud) (Used with vented breather) BS-294864

...
643
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-280374

Cylinder,Crankcase,Gear Case

...
...
5
HEAD, Cylinder Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-210209

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-210624

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-213953

...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-791779

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-27549S

...
10

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-271489

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-692218

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-270895

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-270896

...
13
SCREW (2) BS-691076

...
14
SCREW (2-7/16) BS-691441

...
14
SCREW (3)(Cylinder Head) BS-92985

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (1/4 Square) BS-691686

...
16
CRANKSHAFT BS-494136

...
17
BEARING-BALL BS-99158

...
18
COVER, Crankcase BS-699406

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal (Plain Bearing) Parts 220538, 293708 and 294499 require special tools for installation. BS-796961

...
20
SEAL, Oil BS-299819S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Fuel Tank) (Tank) BS-692551

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-5/16 Bore) Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-293400

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-5/16 Bore) Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-293401

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-5/16 Bore) Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-293402

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-5/16 Bore) Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-293403

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-295587

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-295588

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-295589

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-295590

...
26
SET, Ring Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-293506

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-293507

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-293508

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-293509

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-294224

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-294225

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-294226

...
26
SET, Ring Used After Code Date 5810030 BS-294232

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-297201

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting BS-294300

...
30
DIPPER, Connecting Rod BS-220459

...
31
WASHER BS-222282

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust (Grooved Stem-Includes Retainer) BS-296676

...
34
VALVE, Intake (With Hole In Stem) Used Before Code Date 5810060 BS-23386

...
34
VALVE, Intake (Grooved stem-includes Retainer) BS-296677

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-692180

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-691762

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-793149

...
50
MANIFOLD, Intake BS-210201

...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275. Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-68987

...
52
GASKET, Intake (2) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291691 BS-27355S

...
53
SCREW (Intake) (Intake Manifold) BS-691083

...
53

...
79
CASE, Gear Reduction BS-690605

...
80
GASKET, Gear Case BS-691602

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-691168

...
82A
SCREW (5/16-24 X 1/2) BS-699164

...
82
SCREW (5/16-24 X 7/8) Use: 92279 Screw, Cap, Hex. Hd.-5/16-24 x 1-1/2 on inside of gear case to mount same to crankcase. BS-690369

...
84
PLUG-BREATHER (Gear Case) BS-691121

...
85
SCREW (Used on Two Top Holes to Mount Cover) BS-691117

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690608

...
87
SEAL, Gear Reduction BS-691582

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691600

...
89
(C) HN, M8X1.25 YZ (1/8 Standard) BS-7092044YP

...
89
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) Used After Code Date 6304170 BS-691682

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
189
WASHER, 5/16" LOCK BS-5025170SM

...
204
LEVER, Governor Control (With 3/8 Dia. Flange) BS-23688

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (5-44) BS-230149

...
207
SPRING, Friction BS-692522

...
208
ROD, Control BS-230194

...
209
SPRING-GOVERNOR BS-691599

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-296688

...
220
WASHER, Thrust (1/16 Thick) Used Before Code Date 6104010 BS-220673

...
220
WASHER, Thrust (.030 Thick) (.030) BS-221361

...
221
CUP, Governor BS-230177

...
222
BRACKET, Control (Mechanical Governor) BS-220691

...
223
LEVER, Governor Control BS-220690

...
224
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
225
SHAFT, Governor Gear BS-230181

...
226
CRANK, Governor BS-220381

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-294077

...
228
SCREW (Governor Lever) BS-93100

...
229
WASHER BS-690390

...
230
WASHER BS-690264

...
231

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor BS-260178

...
233
STOP, Shaft (7/8) BS-230253

...
234
CLIP, Control Rod BS-220730

...
258

...
259
BRACKET, Control BS-294502

...
297
LOCKNUT (Elbow) BS-91811

...
298
LOCKNUT-MUFF/ELBOW (Muffler and Elbow) BS-691720

...
299
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-493288

...
300
MUFFLER BS-89966

...
303
ELBOW-EXHAUST (45 Degree Street) BS-690291

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-220478

...
307

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-223390

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK Spark Plugs 298809, 29693 and 293918 use Ignition Cable Terminal No. 221798 BS-796112S

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-220884

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-221808

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356
WIRE, Stop BS-398808

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (3/16 Square) BS-692191

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine (Used with Rotary Choke Carburetors) BS-495602

...
362
SHIELD-SPARK PLUG (With Stop Switch) BS-793351

...
369
GUIDE, Rod BS-220705

...
370
WASHER BS-691607

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
523
CAP, Oil Fill BS-69345

...
524
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Cap) BS-690270

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (2 1/2) BS-691257

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-831320040