You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Electric Dryers (LET-Z Series) > Whirlpool NED4500VQ2 Dryer
Whirlpool NED4500VQ2
Whirlpool NED4500VQ2
Model: NED4500VQ2 Add to My Models

Whirlpool NED4500VQ2


1. Instruction Installation MAC-W10096987
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-8576796
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10287572
2. Wire, Jumper Black (pts) MAC-W10203571
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Cap, End (l.h.) MAC-8271365
5. Panel, Rear Console MAC-8274261
6. Screw, Console MAC-388326
7. Buzzer, Mini MAC-694419
8. Cap, End (r.h.) MAC-8271359
9. Switch, Wrinkle Guard MAC-3405152
10. Screen, Lint (white) MAC-8558463
11. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-3348629
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Screw, Grounding MAC-8533951
15. Top MAC-8557930
16. Knob, Control (1) MAC-W10196503
17. Knob, Push-to-start MAC-W10196504
18. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-8299779
19. Panel, Control MAC-W10086734
20. Wire, Jumper Buzzer (on/off) MAC-3401695
21. Bracket, Control MAC-8271418
22. Timer Knob Assembly MAC-W10196507
23. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-3977456
24. Nut, Push-in MAC-357213
25. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10450292

Whirlpool NED4500VQ2


1. Hinge, Top MAC-8066217
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/32 MAC-3390631
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-W10236073
5. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
6. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
8. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
9. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Plug, Hinge Hole MAC-3404413
13. Clamp, Motor MAC-W10121316
14. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
15. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3394083
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
17. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (includes Illus. 39) MAC-279318
18. Cabinet (includes Illus. 4) MAC-8530603
19. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
20. Lock, Front Top MAC-690363
21. Panel, Front MAC-W10224853
22. Pulley, Motor MAC-8066184
23. Clip, Felt Pad MAC-685203
24. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3389441
25. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
26. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-343641
27. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
28. Hinge, Door MAC-W10362431
29. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10194250
30. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
31. Base, Motor MAC-348780
32. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
33. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
34. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
35. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
36. Door, Front (white) MAC-3402335
37. Handle, Door (white) MAC-3405184
38. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
39. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
NI. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810

Whirlpool NED4500VQ2


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-W10298789
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
7. Thermal Fuse MAC-3392519
8. Thermostat, Internal-bias MAC-3387134
9. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-3977393
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-8066155
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/32 MAC-3390631
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, 221°f (105°c) MAC-3977767
16. Washer, Support MAC-348197
17. Element, Heater MAC-3403585
18. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Seal MAC-339956
23. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
24. Clip MAC-90296
25. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
26. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
27. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
28. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-W10352407
29. Screw, 8-16x 1/2 MAC-W10219342
30. Ring, Bearing (2) MAC-692526
31. Bulkhead MAC-3403491
32. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
33. Shaft, R.h. MAC-W10359269
34. Shaft, L.h. MAC-W10359270
35. Ring, Tri MAC-690997

Whirlpool NED4500VQ2


NI. 4` 30 Amp 4 Wire Dryer Cord MAC-PT400L
NI. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
NI. 4` 30 Amp 3 Wire Dryer Cord MAC-PT220L
NI. 6` 30 Amp 4 Wire Dryer Cord MAC-PT600L
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) MAC-350930
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.