You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Electric Ranges (0-9, A-RE Series) > Whirlpool KECG260SBC0 Range
Whirlpool KECG260SBC0
Whirlpool KECG260SBC0
Model: KECG260SBC0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool KECG260SBC0


. -
. -
. -
. -

Whirlpool KECG260SBC0


1. Grill Cover Assy. WPL-4164318
2. Griddle - Grill WPL-307096
3. Grate - Grill WPL-307063
4. Pan - Carmelizing WPL-307016
5. Pan - Grill WPL-307015

Whirlpool KECG260SBC0


1. Cook Top (brush Chrome) WPL-307007-1
2. Cook Top (white) WPL-307007-2
3. Cook Top (almond) WPL-307007-3
4. Cook Top (onyx Black) WPL-307007-4
5. Bowl - Burner (6``) WPL-307039-2
6. Bowl - Burner (8``) WPL-307039-1
7. Pan - Heat Shield WPL-307176
8. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 3/8 Phil. Truss Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-17-8
9. Frame - Outer Substructure WPL-307036
10. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 3/8 Phil. Truss Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-17-8
11. Mach. Screw 8-32 X 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd WPL-SC-18-31
12. Hinge - Multi-leaf WPL-307044
13. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-33-89
14. Box - Porcelained WPL-307006
15. Rod - Top Support WPL-307049
16. Cover - Control (right) WPL-307175
17. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-33-89
18. Cover - Control (front) WPL-307087
19. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-33-89
20. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-33-89
21. Cover - Control (left) WPL-307174
22. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-33-89
23. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-33-89

Whirlpool KECG260SBC0


1. Element 8`` (2100 W 240 V.) WPL-307046-1
2. Element 8`` (1820 W 208 V.) WPL-307046-3
3. Element 6`` (1250 W 240 V.) WPL-307045-1
4. Element 6`` (1080 W 208 V.) WPL-307045-2
5. Glass - Control Panel WPL-307018
6. Knob Control WPL-307019
7. Frame - Glass Mounting WPL-307017
8. Bracket - Switch Mounting WPL-307021
9. Indicator Light Assy WPL-307062
10. Washer WPL-WS-29-88
11. Switch - Infinite WPL-307060-1
12. Self-tapping Screw 10-16 X 7/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-22-30
13. Terminal Block WPL-307061
14. Bracket - Support WPL-307305
15. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-33-89
16. Bushing - Conduit WPL-307148
17. Connector 1/2 Straight WPL-FE-23-37
18. Conduit - Extra Flexible WPL-307092
19. Connector 1/2 Straight (flex. Cond.) WPL-FE-23-38
20. Connector 1/2 X 90o (flex. Cond.) WPL-FE-23-36
21. Bushing 1/2 Fiber WPL-BF-2-21
22. Conduit WPL-CC-30889
23. Coupling 1/2 Pipe WPL-FP-23-18
24. Washer - Reducing WPL-307313
25. Bushing - Conduit WPL-307148
26. Connector 3/8 X 45o WPL-FE-7-2
27. Jam Nut 3/8-24 Hex WPL-NS-47-26
28. Element 8`` (2600 W 240 V.) WPL-307046-2
29. Element 8`` (2250 W 208 V.) WPL-307046-4
30. Washer WPL-WS-29-88
31. Element 6`` (1250 W 240 V.) WPL-307045-1
32. Element 6`` (1080 W 208 V.) WPL-307045-2
33. Clip - Receptacle Mounting WPL-307040
34. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 1/4 Phil. Bind Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-35-83
35. Receptacle - Element (6``/8``) WPL-307041
36. Element - Grill (1800 W 240 V.) WPL-307047-1
37. Element - Grill (1800 W 208 V.) WPL-307047-2
38. Self-tapping Screw 8-18 X 3/8 Phil. Truss Hd., Type Ab WPL-SD-17-8
39. Lock Washer 8 Int. Shakeproof WPL-WL-8-7
40. Receptacle - Grill Element WPL-307012
41. Washer - Rubber WPL-CC-8138
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.