You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Refrigerators (F-GR Series) > Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09 Refrigerator
Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09
Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09
Model: GI0FSAXVB09 Add to My Models

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Tech Sheet WPL-W10476702
1. Use & Care Guide WPL-W10329360
1. Guide, Energy WPL-W10224276
2. Tube, Water WPL-67006317
3. Plate, Pivot WPL-12698403
4. Gasket WPL-B5759655
5. Cover, Top Hinge Left Hand (black) WPL-W10337647
5. Cover, Top Hinge Right Hand (black) WPL-67005956
6. Cover, Fill Tube (black) WPL-12981401B
7. Cover, Control Box WPL-12961602
8. Clamp-tube WPL-M0108107
9. Screw WPL-12992602
10. Top Hinge (left Hand) WPL-12963204ED
10. Top Hinge (right Hand) WPL-12963205ED
12. Screw WPL-W10339086
13. Screw WPL-12990511
14. Screw WPL-12992403
15. Hinge, Center Right Hand (black) WPL-13000008ED
15. Hinge, Center Left Hand (black) WPL-13000007ED
16. Box, Hv Control WPL-67006390
17. Cover, Corner (black) WPL-67003485
18. Roller Assy. (left Hand) WPL-W10515763
18. Roller Assy. (right Hand) WPL-W10515762
19. Screw WPL-12991302
20. Shim, Top Hinge (left Hand) WPL-12999501
20. Shim, Top Hinge (right Hand) WPL-12999502
21. Grille, Toe (black) WPL-W10534153
22. Lid, Hv Control WPL-W10296536
23. Screw WPL-12990702
24. Cabinet (not A Servicable Part) WPL-N/P
25. Plug, Button WPL-A3076901
26. Screw WPL-12990302
27. Gasket, Hv Control Box WPL-67006429
28. Cover, Unit WPL-W10270394
29. Tube-drain WPL-W10619951
30. Insulation WPL-12820505
31. Brake, Roller WPL-W10141622
32. Board, Hv Control WPL-W10312695

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Liner (not A Serviceable Part) WPL-N/P
2. Module, Light WPL-W10464777
3. Foil, Light WPL-67006326
4. Cover, Light WPL-12921801
5. Grille, Air WPL-W10555984
6. Switch, Rocker WPL-12002646
7. Cover, Light WPL-67006318
8. Housing, Light WPL-W10443023
9. Bulb, Light WPL-8009N
10. Socket, Light WPL-W10134764V
11. Cover, Upper Water Tank WPL-67006330
12. Cover, Filter WPL-67006331
13. Cover, Lower Water Tank WPL-67006329
14. Filter, Water WPL-UKF8001
15. Bracket, Filter Base WPL-67006325
17. Bracket, Water Tank & Valve WPL-W10334463
18. Water Tank & Head Assembly WPL-W10463663
19. Cartridge, Bypass WPL-12664501
20. Valve, Water Inlet WPL-W10312696
21. Cover, Ice Box Harness WPL-13033601
23. Cover, Chiller Vent WPL-12987301
25. Enclosure, Water Valve Connector WPL-W10118193
26. Lid, Enclosure WPL-W10118194

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Glass, Pantry WPL-12204829
2. Trim, Crisper WPL-W10231486
3. Front-crisper Pan WPL-67005923
4. Trim, Pantry Glass WPL-67006010SP
5. Brace-pantry WPL-12227305WH
6. Track, Deli Drawer WPL-12531901
7. Gasket, Pantry WPL-12656901
8. Control, Housing WPL-12656202
9. Shelf, Glide WPL-12463912
10. Slide, Temperature Control WPL-12655402
11. Glide, Pantry WPL-W10235370
12. Screw WPL-12990513
13. Endcap, Pantry (left Hand) WPL-12656105
13. Endcap, Pantry (right Hand) WPL-12656018
14. Pan, Crisper WPL-67002659
15. Knob, Temperature Control WPL-67003791
16. Ladder, Side (left Hand) WPL-W10251966
16. Ladder, Side (right Hand) WPL-W10251967
17. Frame, Crisper WPL-12531202SP
18. Glass, Crisper WPL-12204821
19. Ladder, Center WPL-W10273464
20. Shelf, Mini WPL-W10187463
21. Screw WPL-12990513
23. Screw WPL-12990512
24. Slide, Humidity Control WPL-67005864SP
25. Bar, Control WPL-12655303
26. Drawer, Pantry WPL-12655702
28. Lid, Pantry WPL-12656813
29. Divider, Pantry WPL-12709301
30. Brace, Crisper Cover WPL-12227304WD
31. Screw WPL-12990504

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Ice Bin Assembly WPL-W10324088
2. Inlet, Blower WPL-W10121282
3. Scroll, Blower WPL-W10121281
4. Motor, Fan WPL-W10162697
5. Wheel, Blower WPL-W10123444K
6. Clip, Fan Motor WPL-W10165970SP
7. Grommet, Fan Motor WPL-W10151687
8. Divider, Ice Box WPL-W10356558
9. Gasket, Damper WPL-67006341SP
10. Motor, Auger WPL-W10372218
11. Damper, Control WPL-W10127427
13. Liner, Divider WPL-W10118612
14. Screw WPL-12990511
16. Washer WPL-W10465946
17. Yoke, Ice Dispenser WPL-63052-2

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Assembly, Mold & Heater WPL-W10300025
2. Arm, Shutoff WPL-W10175514
3. Cup, Fill WPL-W10327050
4. Ejector, Arm WPL-W10318914
5. Stripper, Ice WPL-W10122563
8. Thermostat WPL-627985
9. Screw WPL-489136
10. Extension, Shutoff Arm WPL-W10351019
11. Screw WPL-W10001280
12. Cover WPL-W10121444
13. Switch, Rocker WPL-2313326
14. Assembly, Impinger WPL-W10312691
15. Harness, Icemaker WPL-W10312698
16. Screw WPL-12990511
17. Assembly, Module WPL-8201515
18. Screw WPL-W10068250
100. Icemaker Assembly (complete) WPL-W10300024

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Liner (not A Seviceable Part) WPL-N/P
2. Gasket, Foam WPL-A3189392
3. Gear WPL-12002497
4. Extension, Drain Tube WPL-W10619951
5. Shaft, Rack WPL-12812903WD
6. Socket, Light WPL-W10134764
8. Screw WPL-12990521
9. Bulb-light WPL-4396822
10. Housing, Foil WPL-W10277466
11. Cover, Evaporator WPL-W10308421
12. Screw WPL-12990511
13. Bracket, Door Slide (left Hand) WPL-W10330994
13. Bracket, Door Slide (right Hand) WPL-W10330995
14. Module, Light WPL-W10315248
15. Clip, Fan Motor WPL-67006338
16. Switch, Light WPL-12466115SP
17. Screw WPL-12990504
19. Slide, Drawer WPL-13055901
20. Gasket WPL-A3189396
21. Adapter (left Hand) WPL-W10544957
21. Adapter (right Hand) WPL-W10544958
22. Grille, Air WPL-67006382
23. Shroud, Evaporator WPL-67006424
24. Blade, Fan WPL-67006337
25. Grommet, Fan Motor WPL-67006339
26. Motor, Evaporator Fan WPL-W10257096
27. Funnel, Drain WPL-D7753903
28. Seal WPL-M0500703
29. Gasket, Drain WPL-B8381501
31. Cover, Thermistor WPL-12815301
32. Screw WPL-12990501

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Door, Left (black) WPL-13107878BQ
2. Gripper, Medium WPL-W10450032
3. Gripper, Gallon WPL-W10450033
4. Screw WPL-W10288153
5. Bucket, Medium WPL-W10451500
6. Screw WPL-12990204
7. Gasket, Door (black) WPL-W10435969
8. Handle, Door (black) WPL-W10222985
9. Tube, Water WPL-W10275942
10. Bucket, Gallon WPL-W10451501
11. Seal, Ice Chute WPL-W10287601
12. Mullion, Door (black) WPL-W10151713
13. Closure, Door (black) WPL-67003639
14. Stop, Door (black) WPL-67007011
15. Clip, Bushing WPL-12996601
16. Screw Anchor WPL-939101
17. Nameplate (grey) WPL-W10393265
18. Door, Right (black) WPL-13107853BQ
19. Bucket, Upper WPL-12977402
20. Bucket, Lower WPL-12977502

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Housing, Dispenser (not Serviced) WPL-N/P
2. Dispenser Keyboard (black) WPL-W10315983
3. Board, L.v. WPL-W10162500
4. Sump, Dispenser (black) WPL-W10168726
5. Chute, Ext/yoke (includes Switch) (black) WPL-13005704B
6. Screw WPL-12990513
7. Ring, Target WPL-67006295
8. Facade, Dispenser (black) WPL-W10163996
9. Clamp, Tube WPL-M0108106
11. Yoke/pad Assembly (black) WPL-W10168729
12. Spring, Chute Door WPL-12565502

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Freezer Door (black) WPL-12977863BQ
2. Handle, Door (black) WPL-W10223023KK
3. Screw WPL-W10288153
4. Gasket, Door (black) WPL-W10436253
5. Bin, Lower WPL-67006981SP
6. Adapter, Outer Bin WPL-W10187469
7. Bin, Upper WPL-W10184227
8. Adapter, Center Bin WPL-W10184223
9. Bracket/glide Assembly WPL-W10235358
10. Glide, Upper WPL-W10235368
11. Retainer, Glide (left Hand) WPL-67007116
11. Retainer, Glide (right Hand) WPL-67007117

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


1. Screw WPL-12992301
2. Blade, Fan WPL-12825803
3. Basepan WPL-W10480111
4. Screw WPL-12990511
5. Capacitor WPL-W10350564
6. Tube, Discharge WPL-W10233569
7. Harness, Evaporator & Heater(includes Thermostat) WPL-W10257095
8. Pan, Drain WPL-W10296785
9. Screw, Shoulder WPL-W10216919
10. Heater, Defrost WPL-12729123
11. Strap, Bale WPL-W10174384
12. Device, Start WPL-W10448874
13. Grommet-condenser WPL-W10137529
14. Strap, Compressor WPL-W10236396
15. Roller WPL-67005149
16. Screw WPL-12992101
17. Grommet, Compressor WPL-W10169124SP
18. Condenser WPL-W10346415
19. Clip, Drier WPL-W10281329
20. Tray, Drip WPL-W10292803
21. Screw WPL-12990701
22. Evaporator WPL-W10313899
23. Dam (right Hand) WPL-12963102SP
23. Dam (left Hand) WPL-12963002SP
24. Motor, Fan WPL-W10239053
25. Clip, Heater WPL-10428101
26. Harness, Unit (includes Power Cord) WPL-W10679214
27. Drier WPL-W10143759
28. Compressor WPL-W10507886
29. Clip, Evaporator WPL-10623002
30. Axle, Roller WPL-67006434
31. Shroud WPL-W10189184
32. Connector, Water Tube WPL-W10334458
33. Grommet, Condenser WPL-2319835
34. Thermostat WPL-67006387
NI. Valve, Access WPL-899976
NI. Valve, Access ?``) WPL-978030
NI. Valve, Access (?``) WPL-899975
NI. Refrigerant Charge (5.25 Ozs. (r-134a)) WPL-N/P
NI. Following Parts Not Illustrated WPL-N/P
NI. Valve, Access WPL-876764
NI. Valve, Access WPL-899978
NI. Valve, Access WPL-899977
NI. Valve, Access WPL-899979

Whirlpool GI0FSAXVB09


NI. Miscellaneous (kit, Terminal Connector) WPL-833938
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) WPL-72032
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white Porcelain(2 Oz.)) WPL-511873
NI. Miscellaneous, Insulation, Fiberglass (63 1/2`` X 35 1/2`` X 2 5/8``) WPL-876370
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white) WPL-799344
NI. Miscellaneous (tape, Vinyl (3/4 X 108``)) WPL-479502
NI. Miscellaneous (grease, Silicone (1/2 Oz.)) WPL-542638
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white Primer) WPL-350942
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (biscuit/bisque) WPL-4392901
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (black) WPL-285006
NI. Miscellaneous, Insulation (2 Pieces, 3`` 24`` X 48``) WPL-876370
NI. Miscellaneous, Insulation Kit (14 Pieces, X 24`` X 48``) WPL-876370
NI. Torx Screw Wrench Torx Key WPL-1117510
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) WPL-72017
NI. Miscellaneous (sealer, Mastic (1 Qt.)) WPL-505587
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Miscellaneous, Cleaner, Stainless Steel WPL-20000008
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz. Enamel, Black) WPL-285006
NI. Miscellaneous, Kit, Foam Slab (30`` X 32 2`` X 1 1/2``) WPL-876029
NI. Miscellaneous, Cement, Alumilastic (1 /4 Oz.) WPL-4317852
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz. Biscuit/bisque) WPL-4392899
NI. Miscellaneous, Cork, Sealer WPL-503695
NI. Miscellaneous (sealer, Gum (4 Feet)) WPL-212643
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 13
Whirlpool Tube-drain #WPL-W10619951 Whirlpool Head Bypass #WPL-12664501
Whirlpool Tube-drain #WPL-W10619951
Our Price: $28.72
Sale Price: $23.93
You save $4.79!
Whirlpool Head Bypass #WPL-12664501
Our Price: $8.45
Sale Price: $7.04
You save $1.41!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Pan; Crisper #WPL-67002659 Whirlpool Tsd2 115v Electrical #WPL-W10448874
Whirlpool Pan; Crisper #WPL-67002659
Our Price: $62.92
Sale Price: $52.43
You save $10.49!
Whirlpool Tsd2 115v Electrical #WPL-W10448874
Our Price: $59.94
Sale Price: $49.95
You save $9.99!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Small8cube Icemakerassy #WPL-W10300024 Whirlpool Roller/foot/brake Assembly-r #WPL-W10515762
Whirlpool Small8cube Icemakerassy #WPL-W10300024
Our Price: $168.88
Sale Price: $140.73
You save $28.15!
Whirlpool Roller/foot/brake Assembly-r #WPL-W10515762
Our Price: $37.56
Sale Price: $31.30
You save $6.26!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Thermostat; Defrost #WPL-67006387 Whirlpool Valve-dual Water & #WPL-W10312696
Whirlpool Thermostat; Defrost #WPL-67006387
Our Price: $44.00
Sale Price: $36.67
You save $7.33!
Whirlpool Valve-dual Water & #WPL-W10312696
Our Price: $88.79
Sale Price: $73.99
You save $14.80!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Tube W/waterline, Fill-i #WPL-67006317 Whirlpool Lid, Water Filter #WPL-67006331
Whirlpool Tube W/waterline, Fill-i #WPL-67006317
Our Price: $53.59
Sale Price: $44.66
You save $8.93!
Whirlpool Lid, Water Filter #WPL-67006331
Our Price: $47.77
Sale Price: $39.81
You save $7.96!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day