You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Electric Ranges (0-9, A-RE Series) > Whirlpool FGP320VL0 Range
Whirlpool FGP320VL0
Whirlpool FGP320VL0
Model: FGP320VL0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool FGP320VL0


1. Panel, Side (2) (almond) WPL-4157130
1. Panel, Side (2) (white) WPL-4157000
1. Panel, Side (2) (screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (10)) WPL-308685
2. Frame, Front WPL-4320464
2. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (6) WPL-308685
3. Rail, Base (2) WPL-4363194
4. Base, Front WPL-4157006
4. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (4) WPL-4157122
5. Screw, 10-32 X 1/2 (1) WPL-486146
5. Support, Main (2) WPL-4157011
5. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (12) WPL-308685
6. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (4) WPL-681414
6. Support, Rear (2) WPL-4315382
6. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (6) WPL-308685
8. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (3) WPL-681414
8. Flue, Box WPL-4157014
9. Panel, Rear WPL-4315380
9. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (5) WPL-308685
10. Burner Box WPL-4363416
10. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (3) WPL-308685
12. Screw, 10-24 X 3/8 (2) WPL-4159300
12. Hinge, Door (2) WPL-4320451
12. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-308685
13. Seal, Door (2) WPL-4363821
15. Bumper, Cooktop (2) WPL-4315408
20. Shield, Insulation WPL-4157325
21. Leg, Leveler (4) WPL-4363195
22. Nut (4) WPL-4157332
23. Extension Burner Box WPL-4321270
31. Anti Tip Kit WPL-4315756
32. Anchor WPL-4315786
33. Bracket WPL-4315792
34. Screw WPL-4320348

Whirlpool FGP320VL0


. Guide, Use & Care WPL-LIT4315645
. List, Repair Parts WPL-Lit4320727
. Instructions, Installation WPL-LIT4315695
3. Shutter, Air (4) WPL-4157074
4. Nut, Hex WPL-486511
5. Cover, Pilot (2) WPL-4157076
6. Filter, Pilot WPL-4157077
7. Support, Burner WPL-4320798
7. Screw, 10-12 X 3/8 (4) WPL-254217
8. Burner, Rear (2) WPL-4363106
8. Screw, 10-12 X 3/8 (2) WPL-254217
9. Screw, 10-12 X 3/8 (2) WPL-254217
9. Burner, Front (2) WPL-4363104
10. Tubing, Pilot (incl. No. 6) WPL-8190328
13. Regulator, Pressure WPL-4157084
14. Manifold WPL-4320558
16. Valve, 90~ (4) (includes Ill. No. 33) WPL-4157087
17. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (3) WPL-308685
17. Support, Manifold (l.h.) WPL-4320443
18. Support, Manifold (r.h.) WPL-4320444
18. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-308685
21. Thermostat (includes Ill. No. 32) WPL-8189507
22. Valve, Safety WPL-4157094
22. Screw, 10-12 X 3/4 (2) WPL-3387230
23. Screw, 10-24 X 1/4 (1) WPL-487125
23. Pilot WPL-Y07697200
24. Burner, Oven WPL-4157096
25. Shutter, Burner WPL-4157097
26. Tubing 3/8`` (thermostat To Safety Valve) WPL-4342530
27. Tubing 3/16`` (thermostat To Pilot) WPL-8189701

Whirlpool FGP320VL0


1. Grate, Burner (4) WPL-8189700
2. Bracket, Support (2) WPL-4314992
2. Screw (4) WPL-308685
4. Knob, Gas Valve WPL-4315516
5. Knob, Thermostat WPL-4315517
6. Panel, Manifold WPL-4320565
8. Top, Main (almond) WPL-4179175
8. Top, Main (white) WPL-4179124
9. Bottom, Burner Box WPL-4363416

Whirlpool FGP320VL0


4. Panel, Backguard (white) WPL-4364027
4. Panel, Backguard (almond) WPL-4364027
5. Panel, Filler (almond) WPL-4320424
5. Panel, Filler (white) WPL-4320423
8. Support, Leg (left) WPL-4320418
8. Support, Leg (right) WPL-4320419
9. End Cap (left) WPL-4320689
9. End Cap (right) WPL-4320689
10. Cover, Wire WPL-4320417

Whirlpool FGP320VL0


1. Liner, Oven Side (2) WPL-4315753
1. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (6) WPL-308685
2. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (4) WPL-308685
2. Liner, Oven Top WPL-4315045
3. Baffle, Bottom WPL-4363572
4. Track, Broiler (left Hand) WPL-4320465
4. Track, Broiler (right Hand) WPL-4320466
4. Track, Broiler (screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (4)) WPL-308685
5. Roller (2) WPL-4315388
6. Pin, Roller (2) WPL-4315381
7. Liner, Oven Back WPL-4315054
7. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-308685
11. Bottom, Oven WPL-4320784
12. Rack, Oven (2) WPL-4320334
13. Support, Liner (2) WPL-4363397
14. Clip, Thermo Bulb WPL-313382
15. Clip, Speed WPL-4157330
16. Shield, Radiation WPL-4157331

Whirlpool FGP320VL0


12. Panel, Broiler (screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (5)) WPL-308685
12. Panel, Broiler (almond) WPL-4320816
12. Panel, Broiler (white) WPL-4320807
13. Handle WPL-4157208
14. Spacer WPL-241279
15. Liner, Broiler Door WPL-4321171
16. Spring (2) WPL-4363233
17. Track, Upper (2) WPL-4320468
17. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (4) WPL-308685
18. Carriage, Broiler WPL-4315520
18. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (4) WPL-308685
19. Pan, Broiler WPL-4396923
20. Grid WPL-4315094
21. Hinge, Door (nut) WPL-680762
21. Hinge, Door (screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (4)) WPL-308685
21. Hinge, Door (r.h.) WPL-4157048
21. Hinge, Door (l.h.) WPL-4157049
22. Bumper, Nylon (4) WPL-4321201
23. Roller (4) WPL-4315388
24. Pin, Roller (2) WPL-4315381
25. Plate (2) WPL-4157053
26. Screw (2) WPL-41577054
27. Backer, Carriage WPL-4320540
28. Screw (3) WPL-487282

Whirlpool FGP320VL0


2. Glass, Outer WPL-4320405
3. Frame WPL-4320472
4. Handle WPL-4157028
6. Screw, Door Handle WPL-4320474
7. Insulator WPL-4157033
8. Lining WPL-4320562
9. Screw, (8) WPL-308685
9. Ring, Hold Down WPL-4320352
11. Bracket ``z`` (8) WPL-4320476
12. Bumper, Rubber (2) WPL-4320477
13. Bumper, Rubber (6) WPL-4157128
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.