You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Vacuums > Whirlpool FC5500XS0 Floor Care
Whirlpool FC5500XS0
Whirlpool FC5500XS0
Model: FC5500XS0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool FC5500XS0


. -
. -
. -
. -

Whirlpool FC5500XS0


. Label, Wiring Diagram WPL-LIT4148560
. Repair Parts List WPL-LIT4148654
. Owner`s Booklet WPL-LIT4148653
1. Nameplate WPL-4148558
7. Lead, Wire (black, 11-1/2`` Long) WPL-4147611
8. Lead, Wire (orange, 11-1/2`` Long) WPL-4147416
10. Cover, Exhaust WPL-4147388
11. Filter, Exhaust WPL-744062
12. Cover, Motor WPL-4148679
13. Switch, On-off WPL-4147409
17. Plate, Motor Gasket WPL-744057
18. Gasket, Motor WPL-744056
19. Motor Assembly WPL-700690
20. Brush, Motor WPL-676200
22. Cover, Tool Storage WPL-4147358
25. Screw, 8-18 X 1-7/8 (4) WPL-488839
26. Harness, Hood Wire WPL-744209
27. Insulator, Male WPL-4148664
28. Palnut, 1/8`` Stud (4) WPL-681666
29. Insulator, Female WPL-4148665
30. Power, Cord WPL-4152203
31. Strain Relief WPL-3370307
32. Gasket, Strip WPL-4152418
34. Cover, Harness (short) WPL-4147418
35. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (3) WPL-488787
36. Screw, 10-24 X 1/2 (4) WPL-241428
39. Lead, Motor (black, 9 1/2`` Long) WPL-4148681
40. Lead, Motor (white, 9 1/2``long) WPL-4148703
42. On-sert (4) WPL-681267
44. Wheel, Rear WPL-4147578
45. Plug, Electric WPL-4148541
46. Insulator, Rotating WPL-744207
47. Elbow Assembly WPL-4148542
48. Contact, Stationary WPL-744073
49. Hood WPL-4147354
50. Cover, Harness (long) WPL-4148438
51. Bag, Dust (pkg. Of 3) WPL-733000
51. Bag, Dust (pkg. Of 12) WPL-676298
52. Holder, Dust Bag WPL-4148613
53. Bumper WPL-4147374
54. Foam, Safety Filter WPL-744068
55. Frame, Safety Filter WPL-744067
56. Pin, Caster Retainer WPL-706884
57. Base, Canister WPL-4147359
59. Caster, Complete WPL-4148010

Whirlpool FC5500XS0


1. Brush, Floor WPL-4147110
2. Nozzle, Upholstery WPL-4147383
3. Brush, Dusting WPL-4155004
4. Tool, Crevice WPL-4147116
5. Hose Assembly WPL-4148539
6. Hose WPL-4148437
7. Terminal WPL-4147362
8. Plug, Male WPL-4148429
9. Housing, Center Tube WPL-4150891
10. Cord & Plug Assembly WPL-744189
11. Housing, Lower WPL-4148428
12. Control, Suction WPL-4148439
13. Housing, Upper WPL-4148430
14. ``o`` Ring WPL-745016
15. Tube (includes Illus. 16) WPL-4147584
16. Spring, Wandlock WPL-569318
18. Filler, Foam WPL-745020

Whirlpool FC5500XS0


1. Cord & Plug WPL-4148431
2. Wand & Cord Mount Assembly WPL-4150791
3. Wand, Lower WPL-4369678
4. Spring, Wandlock WPL-569318
5. Lens, Height Adjustment WPL-744237
7. Cover, Nozzle WPL-4148559
8. Button Extension WPL-744280
9. Nozzle WPL-8191515
10. Bumper WPL-4148425
11. Screw, 8-18 X 1-7/8 (2) WPL-488839
12. Swivel WPL-4155049
13. Seal, Swivel WPL-742019
14. Pad, Footpedal WPL-4148421
15. Lever, Indicator WPL-4370720
16. Cam, Indicator WPL-744039
17. Block, Indicator WPL-8191506
18. Spring, Assist WPL-725775
19. Bearing & Brush Assembly WPL-742480
20. Guard, String WPL-742172
22. Flange, Brush Sprocket WPL-742031
23. Sprocket, Brush WPL-742506
24. End Brush WPL-742509
25. Screw, No.6-20 X 1`` (2) WPL-681605
26. Brush, Beater WPL-676194
27. Bar, Beater WPL-743419
28. Bearing & Housing Assembly (4) WPL-676195
29. Washer, Metal 12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-681424
30. Seal, Overload WPL-742968
31. Overload Protector WPL-8191614
32. Wire Connector WPL-4154460
33. Release, Handle WPL-4369930
34. Lifter WPL-4370726
35. Roller (2) WPL-747117
36. Axle, Rear (2) WPL-742006
38. Plug, Bulb WPL-744279
39. Swivel Cap WPL-4151605
40. Washer, Thrust WPL-722909
41. Washer WPL-725635
42. Catch, Indexing WPL-588543
43. Catch, Ratchet WPL-742016
44. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 (2) WPL-488787
46. Bridge, Motor WPL-705093
47. Belt, Cogged (pkg. Of 1) WPL-5285
48. Motor WPL-676372
49. Spring, Motor Adjustment WPL-742002
50. Gasket WPL-742539
51. Base WPL-4151607
52. Front Axle Assembly WPL-744029
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.