You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Vacuums > Whirlpool FB7700XS1 Floor Care
Whirlpool FB7700XS1
Whirlpool FB7700XS1
Model: FB7700XS1 Add to My Models

Whirlpool FB7700XS1


. -
. -
. -
. -

Whirlpool FB7700XS1


. Repair Parts List WPL-LIT4153816
. Instructions, Installation WPL-LIT4149921
. Owner`s Manual WPL-LIT4153811
1. Screw, 10-12 X 3/4 (3) WPL-486650
2. Washer, No.10 (3) WPL-681424
3. Motor WPL-569184
5. Seal, Motor (bottom) WPL-701425
6. Lead, Wire (4) WPL-732195
7. Nut, Speed (2) WPL-681634
8. Screw, Lag 1/4 X 1-3/4 (2) WPL-310192
9. Nut, Hex 8-32 WPL-486255
10. Screw, 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-4162214
11. Bushing WPL-732259
12. Coupling, Reducer WPL-4330
13. Receptacle (2) WPL-285432
14. Terminal WPL-732182
15. Strain Relief WPL-311954
16. Connector, Closed End WPL-227991
17. Cord, Power WPL-4151070
18. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (2) WPL-488787
19. Washer 7/16 WPL-717919
20. Nut, Switch (2) WPL-90825
21. Switch, Rocker WPL-744430
22. Screw, 6-20 X 3/8 (2) WPL-681631
23. Nameplate WPL-4147081
24. Cylinder Assembly WPL-4148486
25. Nut, Speed (2) WPL-681633
26. Relay, Motor WPL-4153095
27. Clip, Wire WPL-681557
28. Breaker, Circuit (includes Illus 20) WPL-732185
29. Housing, Receptacle (2) WPL-596527
30. Transformer WPL-702523
31. Lead, Wire (7``) WPL-732196
32. Kit, Brush WPL-568980
33. Screw (4) WPL-303776
34. Clamp (2) WPL-568924
39. Seal, Motor (top) WPL-732192
40. Nut, Speed (4) WPL-308845
41. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (4) WPL-488787
42. Cover WPL-732157
45. Clip, Retainer (2) WPL-596521
46. Retainer, Filter WPL-701101
47. Filter & Disk WPL-4369630
48. Gasket, Filter WPL-701180
49. Clip, Filter Retaining WPL-701236
50. Gasket, Dirt Receptacle WPL-701098
51. Receptacle, Dirt WPL-732165
52. Coupling-reducer WPL-732254
54. Muffler, Exhaust WPL-701112

Whirlpool FB7700XS1


1. Tubing, Flexible, 9`` WPL-732256
2. Tape, 400`` WPL-4307
3. 6` X 2`` Section Of Plastic Tubing WPL-43032
4. Pipe Strap WPL-4149982
5. Coupling, 2`` WPL-43021
6. Elbow, 90~ Short 2`` WPL-43331
7. Elbow, 90~ Sweep, 2`` WPL-43321
8. Elbow, 45~, 2`` WPL-43341
9. Tee, 90~ Sweep WPL-4147067
10. Mounting Plate WPL-4147061
11. Wall Valve WPL-4150158
12. Adhesive (for Sealing Rigid Tube To Fittings) (1 Oz. Tube) WPL-701695
12. Adhesive (for Sealing Rigid Tube To Fittings) (1/2 Pint Can) WPL-616070
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.