You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Electric Ranges (0-9, A-RE Series) > Whirlpool F8957^0 Range
Whirlpool F8957^0
Whirlpool F8957^0
Model: F8957^0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool F8957^0


. -
. -
. -
. -

Whirlpool F8957^0


1. Backguard Body WPL-335777
2. Screw 6-20x3/8`` WPL-329382
3. Ballast WPL-98186
4. Screw 10-32x3/4`` WPL-300864
5. Bumper WPL-335123
6. Right WPL-333760
6. End Cap WPL-
6. Left WPL-333761
7. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-326974
8. Pal Nut WPL-335776
9. Backguard Clip WPL-334375
10. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
11. Right WPL-334337
11. Backguard Support WPL-
11. Left WPL-334338
12. Backguard Front Panel WPL-336660
13. Backguard Bracket WPL-335667
14. Starter Base WPL-334924
15. Switch WPL-334649
16. Lamp Holder WPL-334173
17. Clock/oven Control Knob WPL-334914
18. Control Panel WPL-335418
19. Screw 6-32x3/8`` WPL-89022
20. Clock/oven Control Lens WPL-334898
21. Fluorescent Lamp WPL-334193
22. Canopy Panel WPL-334176
23. Clock/oven Control WPL-335448
24. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
25. Cleat WPL-335977
26. Lamp Starter WPL-334104
27. Screw 6-32x5/16`` WPL-78153

Whirlpool F8957^0


1. Top Burner Grate (4 Req) WPL-330242
2. Aeration Pan (4 Req) WPL-332299
3. Rivet WPL-301167
4. Hinge Mounting Bracket WPL-335975
5. Right WPL-320921
5. Main Top Hinge WPL-
5. Left WPL-320922
6. Screw 10-32 X 3/4`` WPL-321162
7. Main Top Support Rod (2 Req) WPL-332284
8. Screw 6-32 X 5/16`` WPL-300000
9. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
10. End Cap WPL-
10. Left WPL-333350
10. Right WPL-333349
11. Manifold Panel Bracket WPL-
11. Left WPL-333352
11. Right WPL-333351
12. Screw 6-20x3/8`` WPL-327621
13. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-326974
14. Gas Valve Knob (4 Req) WPL-334093
16. Manifold Panel WPL-335321
17. Burner Box Bottom WPL-333547
18. Almond WPL-338836
18. White WPL-338835
18. Main Top (with Trims) WPL-
19. Wire Cover WPL-334266
20. Cleat WPL-335977
21. Tubing Spacer WPL-335760
22. Right WPL-334306
22. Left WPL-883857
22. Extension-burner Box Bottom Side WPL-
23. Left WPL-332282
23. Right WPL-332281
23. Main Top Trim WPL-

Whirlpool F8957^0


1. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
2. Screw 4-40x11/16`` WPL-328956
3. Micro Switch WPL-334932
4. Cover-lock Rod WPL-333628
5. Screw 10-24x1/4`` WPL-288248
6. Extension-handle WPL-335984
7. Spring WPL-832952
8. Lock Box WPL-333627
9. Washer WPL-21067
10. Latch Assm. (inc`s. Key 7) WPL-328687
11. Clip-knob WPL-335692
12. Knob-lock WPL-333999
13. Handle-latch WPL-333710
14. Insulation-latch WPL-328472
15. Insulator-switch (3 Req) WPL-329171
18. Wire Cover-latch Switches WPL-333694

Whirlpool F8957^0


. Xleft WPL-334633
. Xright WPL-334632
1. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
2. Flue Deflector WPL-331564
3. Insulation WPL-330166
4. Bushing WPL-324257
5. Wire Shield WPL-327808
6. Flue Deflector Shield WPL-328487
7. Insulation WPL-329834
8. Dart Button WPL-296097
9. Wire Shield WPL-327808
10. Main Back WPL-334604
11. Insulation-back & Bottom WPL-329146
12. Insulation Retainer (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-333704
13. Main Top Spacer WPL-335320
14. Screw 6-32x7/8`` WPL-327256
15. Screw 6-32 X 5/16`` WPL-300000
16. Left WPL-334341
16. Body Side Support WPL-
16. Right WPL-334340
17. Strike WPL-333892
18. Rivet WPL-281160
19. Body Side (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-
19. White WPL-335826
19. Body Side (almond) WPL-335830
20. Screw 8abx5/8`` WPL-314124
21. Insulation Retainer-lower WPL-331144
22. Storage Compartment WPL-328491
23. Leg Levers (4 Req) WPL-326052
24. Base W/leverlers (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-334811
25. Screw WPL-331704
26. Oven Door Hinge WPL-
27. Oven Door Spring (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-334726
28. Circuit Board Cover WPL-335774
29. Circuit Board Spacer WPL-334955
30. Circuit Board W/relay WPL-334701
31. Bracket-catch WPL-335059
32. Catch-door WPL-335060
33. Strike-door WPL-335061
34. Insulation WPL-303226
35. Handle WPL-332205
36. Frame WPL-332161
37. Front Panel-lower WPL-332118
38. Screw-10-32x1/2`` WPL-316849
39. Lower Door Lining WPL-335065
40. Expansion Nut Spacer WPL-330031
41. Hinge WPL-335058
42. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
43. Oven Bottom WPL-335231
44. Front Frame WPL-335416
45. Cover WPL-304835
46. Oven Body WPL-334819
47. Flue Box WPL-327781
48. Insulation-top & Sides WPL-329147
49. Broiler Pan WPL-331592
50. Broiler Pan Grid WPL-326297
51. Oven Rack WPL-326069
52. Sensor WPL-8053344
53. Screw WPL-293121
54. Oven Lamp Holder WPL-87883
55. Oven Lamp Bulb WPL-111257
56. Gasket WPL-229371
57. Oven Lamp Lens WPL-114989
58. Lamp Lens Retainer WPL-299372
59. Insulation WPL-335815
60. Flue Insulation WPL-336510

Whirlpool F8957^0


1. Wire Connector WPL-103595
2. Igniter-broiler & Oven Burner WPL-319887
3. Bracket-broiler Burner Igniter WPL-327804
4. Baffle-broiler Burner WPL-327807
5. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
6. Broiler Burner (inc`s. Keys 7, 8, 9, 15) WPL-330163
7. Baffle WPL-329907
8. Adjustment Screw -air Shutter WPL-312989
9. Air Shutter WPL-312988
10. Inverted Nut 3/8`` WPL-113384
11. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
12. Tubing 3/8`` (control Valve To Broiler Orifice) WPL-286823
13. Broiler Orifice Fitting WPL-331992
15. Screw 8 - 32x3/8`` WPL-97217
18. Screw 6-20x3/8`` WPL-329382
20. Baffle-oven Burner WPL-335196
21. Shield-orifice Fitting WPL-331864
22. Range Service Cord WPL-332479
24. Module-spark Igniter WPL-320990
25. Mounting Bracket-components WPL-329442
26. Disconnect WPL-232150
27. Clip WPL-106767
29. Oven Burner WPL-333746
30. Bracket-igniter WPL-310326
31. Bottom-oven Burner Box WPL-327775
32. Insulation Retainer-oven Orifice WPL-329279
33. Plate-orifice Fitting WPL-328473
34. Latch-oven Burner Box Bottom WPL-328479
35. Shoulder Screw WPL-328584
36. Tubing 3/8`` W/orifice Fitting (control Valve To Oven Burner) WPL-331994
37. Control Valve WPL-306267
38. Tubing 3/8`` (control Valve To Shut-off Valve) WPL-231899

Whirlpool F8957^0


. Xleft WPL-334511
. Xright WPL-334510
1. Screw 8 - 32x3/8`` WPL-97217
2. Bracket-spark Igniter (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-312453
3. Electrode WPL-
4. Rear Burner-lt. Or Rt.. (inc`s. Key 8) WPL-333223
5. Front Burner-lt (inc`s. Key 8) WPL-333222
6. Screw 6-32x3/8`` WPL-327621
7. Support-top Burner WPL-333607
8. Air Shutter WPL-327198
9. Pressure Regulator WPL-324528
10. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
11. Screw (for Key 19) WPL-3181005
12. Tubing 3/8`` WPL-231899
13. Inverted Nut 3/8`` WPL-113384
14. Shut Off Valve WPL-326830
15. Gasket (for Key 14 & 19) WPL-313563
16. Manifold Pipe WPL-333901
17. Gasket (for Key 11) WPL-311692
18. Gas Valve (inc`s Key 11) Rt. Fr. WPL-335317
19. Gas Valve (inc`s Key 11) Rt.rr., Lt.fr.lt.rr. WPL-332002
20. Switch-gas Valve WPL-310253
21. Front Burner-rt. (inc`s Key 22 & 23) WPL-334818
22. Adjustment Screw WPL-301911
23. Air Shutter WPL-301910
24. Screw 8-32 X 3/8`` WPL-238833
25. Clip WPL-106767
26. Nut 8-32 WPL-239764
27. Screw 6-32x7/8`` WPL-327256
28. Eyelet WPL-335718

Whirlpool F8957^0


1. Seal-inner Glass WPL-302935
2. Inner Glass-oven Door WPL-312426
3. Lining-oven Door WPL-331624
4. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
5. Retainer-door Glass WPL-326009
6. Intermediate Glass-oven Door WPL-326088
7. Outer Glass-oven Door WPL-4336721
8. Cushion WPL-112370
9. Frame-oven Door WPL-332065
10. Handle WPL-332452
11. Spacer, Door Handle WPL-107158
12. Screw WPL-331704
13. Washer WPL-333014
14. Screw 10-32x3/4`` WPL-300864
15. Mounting Plate-glass WPL-328615
16. Center Glass-oven Door WPL-326632
17. Retainer-oven Door Insulation WPL-328623
18. Insulation-oven Door WPL-335782
19. Gasket-oven Door WPL-4328400
20. Plug-oven Door Lining WPL-335507
21. Spacer-glass WPL-333015
22. Washer WPL-99279
23. Insulation WPL-335781
24. Baffle-side WPL-335780
25. Washer WPL-323451
26. Screw 10abx3/4`` WPL-69364

Whirlpool F8957^0


1. Wire Harness WPL-
1. Switch-gas Valve WPL-329364
1. Main WPL-334801
1. Relay WPL-334804
1. Backguard WPL-334802
2. Flag Terminal 1/4`` WPL-238389
3. 1/4`` WPL-238393
3. 3/16`` WPL-238392
3. Faston Terminal WPL-
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.