You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Electric Ranges (0-9, A-RE Series) > Whirlpool F4057^1 Range
Whirlpool F4057^1
Whirlpool F4057^1
Model: F4057^1 Add to My Models

Whirlpool F4057^1


. WPL-
1. Wire Cover-backguard WPL-338100
2. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
3. Screw-10-32x1/2`` WPL-316849
4. Frame - Backguard WPL-338124
5. Module - Spark Igniter WPL-878006
6. Backguard Panel WPL-338502
7. Support-backguard (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-337338
8. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-326974
9. Screw 13-16 X 1/2`` WPL-329676

Whirlpool F4057^1


1. Top Burner Grate (4 Req) WPL-330242
2. Rivet WPL-338735
3. Hinge Bracket WPL-335975
4. Hinge (left) WPL-320922
4. Hinge (right) WPL-320921
5. Screw 10-32 X 3/4`` WPL-321162
6. Main Top (white) WPL-332318
6. Main Top (almond) WPL-332324
7. Burner Box Bottom WPL-333544
8. Manifold Panel WPL-335757
9. Thermostat Knob WPL-333786
10. Gas Valve Knob WPL-338449
11. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
14. Cleat WPL-335977
15. Manifold Panel Bracket (right) WPL-333351
15. Manifold Panel Bracket (left) WPL-333352

Whirlpool F4057^1


1. Screw 8 - 32x3/8`` WPL-97217
2. Bracket-spark Igniter (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-312453
3. Electrode (left) WPL-334509
3. Electrode (right) WPL-313629
4. Rear Burner-lt. Or Rt.. (inc`s. Key 8) WPL-333223
5. Front Burner-lt. Or Rt. (inc`s. Key 8) WPL-333222
6. Screw WPL-337857
7. Support-top Burner WPL-333607
8. Air Shutter WPL-327198
9. Inverted Nut 3/8`` WPL-113384
10. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
11. Loxit Nut WPL-79673
12. Screw (for Key 20) WPL-3181005
13. Gasket (for Key 12) WPL-311692
14. Screw (for Key 18) WPL-318478
15. Gasket (for Key 14) WPL-318658
16. Gasket (for Key 18) WPL-318657
17. Switch-thermostat WPL-4332653
18. Thermostat (inc`s Key 16) WPL-330596
19. Switch-gas Valve WPL-312457
20. Gas Valve (inc`s. Key 21) WPL-332001
21. Gasket (for Key 20) WPL-313563
22. Manifold Pipe WPL-333907
23. Pressure Regulator WPL-324528
24. Tubing 3/8`` (inc`s. Key 9) WPL-294797
25. Baffle - Oven Burner WPL-329316
26. Oven Burner Asm (inc`s. Key 25, 29, 30) WPL-329651
27. Screw 10-32 X 2`` WPL-323296
28. Control Valve (inc`s. 31 & 35) WPL-321755
29. Air Shutter WPL-312988
30. Adjustment Screw WPL-312989
31. Pilot (inc`s. Key 35) WPL-318486
32. Screw 10-24x1/4`` WPL-288248
33. Compression Sleeve 3/16`` WPL-65711
34. Compression Nut 3/16`` WPL-65712
35. Orifice Cup (for Key 31) WPL-318485
36. Electrode WPL-4335201
37. Screw 6abx3/8`` WPL-120855
38. Tubing 3/16`` WPL-322447
39. Screw 8-32 X 3/8`` WPL-238833
40. Clip WPL-335798
41. Nut WPL-239764

Whirlpool F4057^1


2. Insulation-flue WPL-329314
3. Flue Deflector WPL-327079
4. Back-main WPL-327087
5. Insulation-oven Back WPL-328142
6. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
7. Spacer-main Top WPL-335320
8. Strike WPL-333892
9. Screw 6-32x7/8`` WPL-327256
10. Base W/levelers-lt. Or Rt. WPL-334811
11. Bottom-main WPL-327053
12. Leg Leveler (4 Req) WPL-326052
13. Hinge-oven Door (right) WPL-332345
13. Hinge-oven Door (left) WPL-332346
14. Screw WPL-331704
15. Spring-oven Door WPL-334722
16. Body Side (white) WPL-335826
16. Body Side (almond) WPL-335830
17. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-326974
18. Broiler Drawer Guide (left) WPL-334382
18. Broiler Drawer Guide (right) WPL-334384
19. Broiler Drawer WPL-334398
20. Slide Block - Front WPL-334918
21. Slide Block - Rear WPL-334916
22. Spring-broiler Drawer WPL-327481
23. Shoulder Bolt WPL-329271
24. Hinge-broiler Drawer (right) WPL-327482
24. Hinge-broiler Drawer (left) WPL-327483
25. Bottom-broiler Drawer WPL-331554
26. Insulation WPL-279347
27. Handle WPL-334848
28. Spacer WPL-107158
29. Panel-broiler Door (white) WPL-332137
29. Panel-broiler Door (almond) WPL-332141
30. Screw 10 - 32 X 1/2`` WPL-102430
31. Hex Nut 10-24 WPL-74056
32. Broiler Pan WPL-331593
33. Lining-broiler Door WPL-331567
34. Broiler Pan Grid WPL-331588
35. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-69014
36. Plug Button WPL-101063
37. Thermostat Bulb Clip WPL-4333390
38. Oven Bottom WPL-331539
39. Oven Rack WPL-326068
40. Seal-oven Door WPL-4334894
41. Retainer-door Seal WPL-330313
42. Front Frame WPL-334054
43. Retainer-insulation WPL-328984
44. Insulation-oven Top & Sides WPL-326040
45. Oven Body WPL-333175
46. Insulation WPL-279347
47. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
48. Disconnect WPL-232150
49. Wire Cover-backguard Bottom WPL-327355
50. Clip WPL-97047
51. Service Cord WPL-235822

Whirlpool F4057^1


1. Wire Harness (oven Light) WPL-338515
1. Wire Harness (switches, Gas Valve) WPL-326870
1. Insulation WPL-327625
2. Front Panel-oven Door (almond) WPL-333454
2. Front Panel-oven Door (white) WPL-333452
3. Faston Terminal (1/4``) WPL-238393
3. Handle WPL-334848
4. Spacer WPL-302343
5. Screw WPL-335967
6. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
7. Lining-oven Door WPL-331579
A1. Wire Harness (main) WPL-327204
A2. Flag Terminal WPL-238387
A3. Faston Terminal (3/16``) WPL-238392
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.