You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Refrigerators (A-ED2 Series) > Whirlpool ED19AK1LWR4 Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Whirlpool ED19AK1LWR4
Whirlpool ED19AK1LWR4
Model: ED19AK1LWR4 Add to My Models

Whirlpool ED19AK1LWR4


1. Cabinet (not A Serviceable Part) WPL-N/A
2. Liner (not A Serviceable Part) WPL-N/A
3. Roller, Front WPL-4386774
4. Screw, 5/16-24 X 1 WPL-488681
5. Roller, Rear WPL-W10250570
6. Screw, 1/4-28 X 1/2 WPL-488454
7. Center Rail, Mullion (golden Harvest) WPL-989925
7. Center Rail, Mullion (white) WPL-985979
7. Center Rail, Mullion (almond) WPL-989927
7. Center Rail, Mullion (coffee) WPL-989924
7. Center Rail, Mullion (platinum) WPL-1100363
7. Center Rail, Mullion (toast) WPL-1100362
8. Heater, Mullion WPL-851437
9. Retainer, Clip WPL-845807
10. Screw, 8 X 3/8 WPL-4159456
10. Screw (repair) WPL-308685
11. Mullion, Rail WPL-836080
12. Screw, 8 X 3/4 WPL-798639
13. Grommet, Wiring WPL-851020
14. Escutcheon Meat WPL-984101
15. Slide, Meat Control WPL-984102
16. Pad, Foam WPL-992358
17. Screw 8-15 X 1/2 WPL-486214
18. Retainer, Hole Insert WPL-843888
19. Insert, Hole WPL-843887
20. Gasket, Divider WPL-842435
21. Mullion, Stabilizer WPL-836079
22. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
23. Hole Plug WPL-534927
24. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-489069
25. Hinge, Top WPL-833850
26. Shim, Top Hinge WPL-836192
27. Hinge, Cover (coffee) WPL-989895
27. Hinge Cover (platinum) WPL-1119787
27. Hinge Cover (white) WPL-1119787
27. Hinge Cover (almond) WPL-1119787
27. Hinge Cover (toast) WPL-1100172
27. Hinge Cover (golden Harvest) WPL-989896
28. Screw, 10-32 X 23/32 WPL-999367
28. Screw (repair) WPL-798639
29. Hinge, Bottom L.s. WPL-4386946
29. Hinge Bottom (r.s.) WPL-4386946
30. Door Closer, Cam WPL-W10329686
31. Screw, 8-32 X 1/4 WPL-486579
32. Shim, Bottom Hinge WPL-836196
33. Tap Plate WPL-2147310
34. Trim, Breaker (top) WPL-843335
35. Trim, Breaker (r.s.) WPL-836635
36. Trim, Breaker (bottom) WPL-836446
37. Trim, Breaker (l.s.) WPL-836213
38. Breaker Clip, Retainer WPL-836090
39. Breaker Clip, Retainer WPL-849479
40. Breaker Trim, Top Freezer WPL-843334
41. Breaker Trim, (r.s.) Freezer WPL-836108
42. Breaker Trim (l.s.) Freezer WPL-836443
43. Breaker Trim (bottom) Freezer WPL-836447
44. Exterior, Grille (almond) WPL-978248
44. Exterior, Grille (white) WPL-978248
44. Exterior, Grille (toast) WPL-978248
44. Exterior, Grille (platinum) WPL-978248
44. Exterior, Grille (golden Harvest) WPL-978248
44. Exterior, Grille (coffee) WPL-978248
45. Grille, Bumper WPL-546131
46. Grille, Support WPL-2147227
47. Fitting, Water Tube WPL-653113
48. Screw, 89 X 5/8 WPL-98165
49. Cap, Plastic WPL-487996
50. Receptacle Cap WPL-850738
51. Rocker Arm Switch WPL-1118894
52. Heater, Stile WPL-934447
53. Retainer Clip, Stile Heater WPL-935663
54. Water Valve, Wiring WPL-548734
55. Box, Junction WPL-850482
56. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
57. Drain Fitting, Liner WPL-839861
58. Extension, Drain Fitting WPL-841646
59. Clip, Drain Extension WPL-841648
60. Screw, 8-15 X 3/8 WPL-488845
61. Insert, Air Baffle WPL-836372
62. Cover, Unit Compartment WPL-850745
63. Screw, 89 X 1/2 WPL-488729
64. Wiring, Ice Maker WPL-937264
65. Grommet WPL-937252
66. Grille Support WPL-944224
67. Screw, 8-22 X 5/16 WPL-489085
68. Divider Mullion WPL-985463
69. Seal, Gasket WPL-1106508

Whirlpool ED19AK1LWR4


1. Screw, Grommet WPL-937252
2. Clip, Air Duct WPL-2215823
3. Hole Plug, Evaporator WPL-659776
4. Box, Control WPL-984550
5. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
6. Screw, 8 X 3/8 WPL-488474
7. Control Box Front WPL-934045
8. Switch, Toggle WPL-938213
9. Defrost Timer, 10 Hr. WPL-482493
10. Screw, 6-20 X 3/8 WPL-3388228
11. Thermostat & Barrier Assembly WPL-4317800
12. Screw, 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-489128
13. Socket WPL-4387478
14. Light Bulb WPL-8009
15. Knob, Temperature Control WPL-836482
16. Duct, Air WPL-842399
17. Baffle, Air WPL-987954
18. Grille, Freezer Compartment WPL-835740
19. Fan, Motor WPL-482469
20. Fan, Blade WPL-1100939
21. Ring, Compression WPL-992953
22. Fan, Bracket Double WPL-548263
23. Fan, Bracket Single WPL-548264
24. Fan, Grommet WPL-548268
25. Screw Grommet WPL-538449
26. Scroll Fan WPL-991285
27. Air Scoop WPL-841269
28. Gasket, Air Scoop WPL-844871
29. Retainer, Damper WPL-2182195
30. Control Knob WPL-837445
31. Knob, Retainer WPL-837444
32. Cover, Evaporator WPL-978263
33. Grommet WPL-2172803
34. Wiring Cabinet (defrost Timer) WPL-481782
35. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 WPL-488729
36. End Cap, Evaporator Cover WPL-836144
37. Gasket, Evaporator Cover WPL-988494
38. Air Diffuser Assembly WPL-991158
39. Gasket, Air Diffuser WPL-842394
40. Spacer WPL-836667
41. Screw, 8 X 1-1/4 WPL-488357
42. Drain Pan WPL-842404
43. Fitting, Drain Pan WPL-2172811
44. Gasket, Drain Pan WPL-845564
45. Cap, Drain WPL-842259
46. Cover, Heat Exchanger WPL-836514
47. Tube Clamp WPL-836077
48. Thermostat, Tube Barrier WPL-2196003

Whirlpool ED19AK1LWR4


1. Support, Light R.s. WPL-842355
2. Support, Light L.s. WPL-842356
3. Clip, Tubular WPL-843945
4. Shelf, Stud WPL-652675
5. Shelf, Stud WPL-845986
6. Shelf, Stud WPL-536475
7. Screw, Grommet WPL-512923
8. Shelfladder (2) WPL-934264
9. Screw Support, Ladder WPL-520965
10. Screw, 8 X 1-1/4 WPL-488357
11. Screw (repair) WPL-488980
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1-1/4 WPL-489023
12. Shelf, Stud WPL-650704
13. Shelf Stud Saddle (r.s.) WPL-1118133
13. Shelf Stud, Saddle (l.s.) WPL-991511
14. Hole, Plug WPL-4315386
15. Hole, Plug WPL-511849
16. Slide, Freezer Bin WPL-1115383
17. Screw, 8 X 1 WPL-487979
18. Stud, Retainer WPL-512900
19. Shelf Stud WPL-521878
20. Stud, Shelf WPL-658944
21. Screw Grommet WPL-538449
22. Screw, 8-15 X 1-1/4 WPL-487559
23. Socket WPL-4387478
24. Shelf Support WPL-652346
25. Grommet WPL-533881
26. Shelf, Cantilever WPL-935316
27. Shelf Trim Cantilever WPL-981454
28. Crisper Gasket Front WPL-985418
29. Crisper Gasket Rear WPL-1125706
30. Pan Slide & Cover (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-944487
30. Pan Slide & Cover WPL-944487
31. Pan Slide & Cover WPL-944487
32. Solid Shelf WPL-837202
32. Solid Shelf (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-837202
33. Solid Shelf, Trim WPL-988241
34. Shelf, Freezer WPL-992342
35. Shelf, Freezer Trim WPL-981454
36. Shelf, Ice Cube WPL-985490
37. Freezer, Bin Plastic WPL-985469
37. Bin, Freezer (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-1100373
38. Pan, Crisper (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-983814
38. Pan, Crisper WPL-983814
39. Overlay, Pan WPL-984747
40. Pan, Meat WPL-935302
40. Pan, Meat (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-935302
41. Container Utility WPL-982704
42. Ice Tray WPL-841180A
43. Light Lens, Refrigerator WPL-943218
44. Support, Light Lens WPL-984552
45. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
46. Light Bulb WPL-8009
47. Light Lens, Freezer WPL-985456
48. Baffle, Liner Top WPL-836216
49. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-489069
50. Grommet WPL-937252

Whirlpool ED19AK1LWR4


1. Refrigerator, Door Panel (platinum) WPL-1100365
1. Exterior Door (refrigerator) (coffee) WPL-936633
1. Exterior Door (refrigerator) (almond) WPL-936636
1. Exterior Door (refrigerator) (golden Harvest) WPL-936634
1. Refrigerator, Door Panel (toast) WPL-1100364
1. Exterior Door (refrigerator) (white) WPL-936632
2. Tap Plate WPL-992245
3. Door Closer, Cam WPL-4318165
4. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-489069
5. Bracket, Door Stop WPL-2195950
6. Shim, Door Stop WPL-988421
7. Screw, 8 X 5/8 WPL-798639
8. Shim, Door Closer WPL-1104787
9. Hole Plug WPL-534927
10. Screw Anchor WPL-939101
11. Retainer, Gasket Side WPL-836120
12. Retainer, Gasket Top & Bottom WPL-836121
13. Door, Gasket Magnetic WPL-2188404A
13. Door Gasket, Magnetic (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-2188404A
14. Screw, 7 X 1/2 WPL-489069
14. Screw ((repair)) WPL-681414
15. Insert Retainer (top) WPL-987008
16. End Cap WPL-987006
17. Insert Retainer (bottom) WPL-987010
18. Handle WPL-987009
19. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
20. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 WPL-488618
21. Insert, Handle WPL-4211265
21. Insert, Handle (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-1104793
22. Interior Door, Panel WPL-981428
22. Interior Door, Panel (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-981428
23. Trim, Door Shelf WPL-984904
24. Support, Trim End WPL-849996
24. Support, Trim End (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-849996
25. Door, Utility WPL-935322
26. Cap, Hinge Sleeve WPL-509929
27. Insert, Nameplate WPL-2152334
28. Tape Strip WPL-978601
30. Tray, Butter WPL-2151651
31. Freezer, Door Panel (platinum) WPL-1100367
31. Exterior Door Freezer (coffee) WPL-936640
31. Exterior Door Freezer (white) WPL-936639
31. Freezer, Door Panel (toast) WPL-1100366
31. Exterior Door Freezer (golden Harvest) WPL-936641
31. Exterior Door Freezer (almond) WPL-936643
32. Retainer Gasket Top & Bottom Freezer WPL-991080
33. Door Gasket, Magnetic WPL-2188405A
33. Door Gasket, Magnetic (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-2188405A
34. Interior Door Panel (for Platinum Model Only) WPL-482412
34. Interior Door Panel WPL-482412
35. Trim Door Shelf WPL-984904

Whirlpool ED19AK1LWR4


. Compactor WPL-677821
. Service & Wiring Sheet WPL-LIT945511
. Parts List WPL-LIT789378
. Dishwasher WPL-W10131216
. Ice Maker WPL-677971L
. Care & Use Guide WPL-LIT944001
. Automatic Washer (belt Drive) WPL-677813L
. Manual, Do-it- Yourself Repair (dryer) WPL-677818L
. Energy Label WPL-LIT945934
1. Screw, Ground WPL-488474
2. Overload Spring WPL-943320
3. Condenser WPL-945573
4. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
5. Clamp (2) WPL-510716
6. Clip (2) WPL-548744
7. Running Capacitor (use With Production Compressor Only) WPL-W10662129
8. Strap, Cover WPL-943322
9. Cover WPL-1105055
10. Screw Grommet WPL-937252
11. Overload WPL-819098
12. Screw, 8 X 5/8 WPL-487240
13. Strap WPL-W10339879
14. Relay WPL-945507
16. Screw, 1/4-28 X 1 (4) WPL-876811
18. Grommet (4) WPL-876811
19. Screw WPL-303776
21. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) WPL-488649
22. Dampener (2) WPL-1108064
23. Exchanger, Heat WPL-945503
25. Clamp (4) WPL-548738
26. Grommet WPL-548737
27. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
28. Grommet WPL-937252
29. Nut, Speed WPL-486692
30. Guard, Fan WPL-850156
31. Evaporator WPL-851439
32. Clamp WPL-513584
33. Defrost, Bimetal WPL-4387489
34. Heater, Defrost WPL-549433
35. Wire Connector WPL-227991
36. Cord, Service WPL-859444
37. Blade, Fan WPL-1108179
40. Screw, 8-36 X 3/8 (3) WPL-488868
42. Frame WPL-945457
44. Motor, Fan WPL-833697
45. Rail, Front WPL-941697
46. Screw, 5/16-18 X 5/8 (4) WPL-489340
47. Screw, 8 X 3/8 WPL-4159456
48. Bracket, Fan Motor WPL-548695
49. Baffle, Air WPL-850764
50. Clip, Wire (2) WPL-548745
56. Screw, 1/4-28 X 1/2 (2) WPL-488454
58. Baffle, Air Evaporator (2) WPL-652985
60. Dryer WPL-4387019
65. Clamp WPL-3196256
68. Tray, Evaporating WPL-842041
70. Compressor (includes Items 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, & 77) (also Order WPL-4388005
70. Tube Kit WPL-876765
71. Drier WPL-4387019
72. Overload/relay Asy WPL-4387535
73. Cover, Terminal WPL-2162358
74. Wire, Capacitor WPL-2172890
75. Capacitor WPL-4387764
76. Sleeve WPL-4387559
77. Grommet WPL-4387558
78. Support, Evaporator WPL-842436
79. Screw, 10-12 X 3/8 WPL-681414
81. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 WPL-488845
83. Clamp, Drier WPL-548508
94. Pan, Drip WPL-945572
95. Shield, Heat (2) WPL-549435
96. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) WPL-72032
96. Enamel, Toast (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-285367
96. Kit, Insulation (2 Pcs.) 3`` X 24 `` X 48``) WPL-876370
96. Valve, Access (1/4``) WPL-899975
96. Bag, Insulation (36-5/8`` X 46``) WPL-606755
96. Kit, Terminal Connector WPL-833938
96. Cork, Sealer (1/4 Pound) WPL-503695
96. Insulation, Fiberglass (63-1/2`` X 35-1/2`` X 2-5/8``) WPL-876370
96. Valve, Access (5/16``) WPL-899976
96. Valve, Access (3/4``) WPL-978030
96. Valve, Access (1/2``) WPL-899978
96. Valve, Access (3/8``) WPL-899977
96. Enamel, Almond (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-978883
96. Valve, Access (5/8``) WPL-899979
96. Clamp (4) WPL-549419
96. Kit, Porcelain Repair (white) WPL-799833
96. Enamel, Black (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-285006
96. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
96. Leveler, Enamel (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-350941
96. Xenamel, Almond (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-350956
96. Tape, Vinyl (3/4 X 108``) WPL-479502
96. Primer White (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-350942
96. Enamel, Platinum (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-285368
96. Xenamel, Golden Harvest (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-261890
96. Paint, Spray (13 Oz.) (toast) WPL-285365
96. Sealer, Gum (4 Feet) WPL-212643
96. Enamel, Coffee (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-261886
96. Enamel, Coffee (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-261887
96. Paint, Spray (13 Oz.) (platinum) WPL-285366
96. Enamel, Golden Harvest (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-261981
96. Kit, Evaporator Repair (aluminum Epoxy) WPL-799833
96. Paint, Touch-up 1/2 Oz. (white Porcelain) WPL-511873
96. Blend, Thinner (1 Gal.) WPL-799351
96. Paint, (touch-up 1/2 Oz.) (toast) WPL-72112
96. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) WPL-72017
96. Enamel, Black (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-786032
96. Kit, Insulation (14 Pcs. 3`` X 24`` X 48``) WPL-876370
96. Kit, Foam Slab (30`` X 32-1/2`` X 1-1/2``) WPL-876029
96. Paint, Touch-up 1/2 Oz. (coffee) WPL-72108
96. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white (uncut)) WPL-799344
96. Sealer, Mastic (1 Qt.) WPL-505587
96. Grease, Silicone (1/2 Oz.) WPL-542638
96. Cement, Alumilastic (1-1/4 Oz.) WPL-4317852
96. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (almond) WPL-72107
96. Paint, Touch-up 1/2 Oz. (platinum) WPL-72113
96. Paint, Touch-up 1/2 Oz. (harvest Gold) WPL-72110
96. Valve, Access (3/16``) WPL-876764
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.