You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Ice Makers > Whirlpool EC5150WV2 Freestanding Automatic Ice Maker
Whirlpool EC5150WV2
Whirlpool EC5150WV2
Model: EC5150WV2 Add to My Models

Whirlpool EC5150WV2


. Installation Instructions WPL-LIT2180638
. Use And Care Guide WPL-LIT2180633
. Tech Sheet WPL-LIT2180623
. Wiring Diagram WPL-LIT2180606
2. Panel, Front WPL-2175619
3. Door, Inner Bin WPL-756330
4. Liner, Door WPL-819361
5. Plug, Hinge WPL-593192
6. Strip, Tapping (2) WPL-593104
7. Trim, Door Side WPL-758748
8. Rail (left Side) WPL-593185
8. Rail (right Side) WPL-593184
9. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (6) WPL-681459
10. Screw, Harness WPL-4162214
11. Well Nut (3) WPL-596715
12. Liner WPL-756350
13. Gasket, Bottom WPL-2172898
14. Clamp (2) WPL-596023
15. Gasket WPL-758921
16. Screw, No.8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
17. Nut, Molly (2) WPL-596807
18. Washer, Slotted WPL-758492
19. Nut, 1/4 Hex WPL-681542
20. Washer (2) WPL-681613
21. Stud (2) WPL-758220
22. Well, Bin Thermostat WPL-561814
23. Clip, Panel (12) WPL-596605
24. Handle, Recessed WPL-759273
25. Door, Panel WPL-4210783
26. Insulation, Bottom, Foam WPL-588490
27. Screw, 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-90767
28. Connector, Hose WPL-593577
29. Scoop WPL-585158A
30. Screw, 10-32 X 3/8 WPL-241428
31. Pocket, Handle WPL-758752
32. Wiring Harness, Cabinet WPL-2181157
34. Thumbscrew 10-32 X 5/8 WPL-680930
35. Trim, Door (lower) WPL-755677
36. Screw (3) WPL-681196
38. Insulation, Door WPL-758608
39. Panel, Front (white/black) WPL-4210783
40. Thumbscrew WPL-681534
41. Grille, Front Panel WPL-758769
42. Trim, Front (2) (top & Bottom) WPL-758717
43. Support, Front WPL-2175604
44. Panel, Grille WPL-758769
45. Panel, Filler WPL-2190138
46. Panel, Inner WPL-758771
48. Trim, Front (sides) (2) WPL-758714
49. Shell WPL-2175698
51. Retainer, Wire WPL-489482

Whirlpool EC5150WV2


1. Valve, Complete Water WPL-759296
2. Tube, Plastic WPL-585856
3. Plug (2) WPL-758597
4. Dispenser, Water WPL-1129798
5. Evaporator WPL-758028
6. Tube, Water Fill Assembly WPL-759213
7. Screw WPL-680198
8. Screw, 10 - 12 X 1/2 WPL-681414
10. Bracket, Grid Mounting (2) WPL-756564
11. Washer WPL-
12. Screw WPL-N/A
13. Shelf, Water Pan WPL-585853
14. Nut, Cap No.10 WPL-681770
15. Hose, Overflow WPL-759109
16. Screw, 10-32 X 1/2 WPL-596037
17. Spacer, Adjustable WPL-N/A
18. Spacer, Fixed WPL-N/A
19. Harness, Grid WPL-N/A
20. Clamp WPL-587662
21. Nut 1/4-20 X 1. 75 WPL-681676
22. Insert, WPL-4387491
23. Nut & Sleeve Assembly WPL-627018
24. Thumbscrew WPL-681534
25. Hose (pump To Faucet) WPL-759031
26. Thumbscrew WPL-681611
27. Tube, Plastic WPL-4387492
28. Grid Assembly WPL-2174861
30. Spacer, Adjustable WPL-N/A
31. Spacer, Fixed WPL-N/A
32. Washer (2) WPL-681245
33. Clamp WPL-596669
34. Clip WPL-489256
35. Fitting, Water Dispenser WPL-4388152
36. Lever, Water Disp. WPL-759028
37. Harness, Water Dispenser WPL-759027
38. Adapter WPL-2165477
39. Wire, Grid Cutter WPL-N/A
41. Panel, Grid WPL-759025
42. Thumbscrew, 10-32 X 5/8 WPL-681534
43. Pan WPL-756659
45. Stopper, Pan WPL-759043
50. Tank, Water WPL-759022
51. Pump, Dispensing WPL-759023
54. Harness, Light WPL-758488
55. Bracket, Light WPL-758490
56. Shield, Light WPL-758489
57. Bulb WPL-676304

Whirlpool EC5150WV2


1. Shroud WPL-2180948
3. Blade, Fan WPL-978655
4. Motor, Fan WPL-978483
5. Bracket WPL-560817
6. Screw, 1/4-20 X 1/2 (5) WPL-680198
7. Compressor, WPL-4388595
8. Screw (4) WPL-680233
9. Washer (4) WPL-486645
10. Sleeve (4) WPL-482739
11. Grommet (4) WPL-553583
14. Clamp, Coil Retainer WPL-564234
15. Coil, Solenoid WPL-588205
16. Valve, Body WPL-598086
18. Overload (production) WPL-819100
18. Overload (service) WPL-819098
19. Spring, Overload (service) WPL-549086
20. Relay, Start (production) WPL-758637
20. Relay, Start (service) WPL-989646
21. Cover, Terminal (production) WPL-1108115
21. Cover, Terminal (service) WPL-549336
22. Retainer, Cover (production) WPL-938384
22. Retainer, Cover (service) WPL-549342
23. Drier WPL-4387019
24. Condenser WPL-756299
25. Screw, WPL-241428
26. Harness, Coil WPL-587971
27. Deflector, Front WPL-758811
29. Screw, No.8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
30. Base, Unit WPL-2180938
31. Plug, Fan Motor WPL-583663
32. Washer, Conical WPL-681650
33. Screw, Self Tap (included With Fan Motor) WPL-488868
36. Accumulator WPL-2180807

Whirlpool EC5150WV2


2. Transformer WPL-758414
3. Escutcheon, Panel WPL-2165530
4. Switch, Service WPL-2181045
5. Bracket, Control WPL-2172846
6. Screw, No.8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
7. Screw WPL-486579
8. Screw, WPL-4162214
9. Escutcheon WPL-758884
11. Thermostat, Evaporator WPL-759308
12. Thermostat, Bin Control WPL-759309
13. Washer, WPL-681245
15. Holder, Fuse WPL-596008
16. Fuse WPL-596009
17. Decal, Escutcheon WPL-758566
19. Harness, Grid WPL-758567
20. Knob WPL-758725
21. Latch WPL-759123
22. Screw 8-32 X .375 WPL-487277

Whirlpool EC5150WV2


1. Plug, Pump WPL-569434
2. Cover, Plug WPL-756124
3. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 WPL-681391
4. Housing, Motor WPL-583155
5. Blade, Fan WPL-587096
6. Motor, Pump WPL-588572
7. Washer WPL-593060
8. Bracket, Pump WPL-756122
9. Grommet (2) WPL-596016
10. Sleeve WPL-593229
11. Screw, 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-681390
12. Pump, Water (complete) WPL-756782
13. Pump WPL-583518
14. Impeller (includes Illus. 15) WPL-583518
15. Ring, Retaining WPL-681301

Whirlpool EC5150WV2


1. Pump, Condensate Drain WPL-2183041
2. Air Gap WPL-300096
3. Hose, 7/8 I.d. X 20.0`` (air Gap To Discharge) WPL-674381
4. Hose, 3/8 I.d. X 14 3/8`` (pump To Air Gap) WPL-758915
5. Grommet, Mtg (2) WPL-596807
6. Screw, S.m. No.8-15 X 3/4`` (2) WPL-488568
7. Washer (2) WPL-681245
8. Clamp, Hose (2) WPL-596572
9. Connector, Hose WPL-758918
10. Clamp, Hose (2) WPL-285655
11. Bushing, Cord WPL-758919
12. Pump, Condensate Drain (complete Kit) WPL-2183041
13. Hose, 5/8 X 4`` (connector To Air Gap) WPL-593577
14. Clamp, Hose (2) WPL-596023
15. Hose, 1/2 I.d. X 12`` (bin To Pump) WPL-759109

Whirlpool EC5150WV2


1. Valve, Access (3/8`` Tube O.d.) WPL-899977
1. Valve, Access (1/4`` Tube O.d.) WPL-899975
1. Valve, Access (3/16``) WPL-876764
1. Valve, Access (5/8`` Tube O.d.) WPL-899979
1. Valve Access (5/16`` Tube O.d.) WPL-899976
1. Valve, Access (1/2`` Tube O.d.) WPL-899978
1. Valve, Access (3/4`` Tube O.d.) WPL-978030
2. Seal, Ring (access Valve) (20 - Pack) WPL-978865
3. Wire (16 Ga. 80 C Blue) WPL-10875
3. Wire, 25`` Roll (white 12 Ga.) WPL-47263
3. Wire, 25` Roll (red 12 Ga.) WPL-299885
3. Wire, 25`` Roll (black 12 Ga.) WPL-47261
3. Wire (14 Ga. 150 C Red) WPL-242825
3. Wire, 25`` Roll (white 14 Ga.) WPL-8316782
3. Wire (14 Ga. 150 C Black) WPL-8316781
4. Adhesive, Insulation (24 Oz. Spray) WPL-4210500
5. Adhesive, Insulation (2oz Tube) WPL-279368
6. Sealer, Permagum 36`` Strips WPL-212643
7. Sealer, Permagum 1 Lb. Bar WPL-4318168
8. Epoxy, Tube (aluminum Repair) WPL-799833
9. Paint, Spray (almond, Enamel) WPL-350956
9. Paint, Spray (white, Primer) WPL-350942
10. Grid, Cutter (complete Assembly) WPL-2174861
13. Tape, Vinyl 36` WPL-479502
14. Sealer, Cork (1 Pint) WPL-503695
15. Sealer, Mastic (1 Quart) WPL-505587
16. Insulation, Kit (bin Bottom) WPL-588490
17. Panel, Door (white & Black) WPL-755340
17. Panel, Door (stainless Steel) WPL-755340
17. Panel, Door (almond & Harvest Gold) WPL-4210784
17. Panel, Door (almond & Harvest Gold) WPL-755340
17. Panel, Door (walnut) WPL-755340
17. Panel, Door (toast & Platinum) WPL-4210782
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.