You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Refrigerators (A-ED2 Series) > Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03 Refrigerator
Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03
Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03
Model: EB9FVHXWQ03 Add to My Models

Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03


1. Tech Sheet WPL-W10476805
1. Manual, Owners WPL-W10366204SP
1. Energy Guide WPL-W10299331
2. Cabinet (not A Servicable Part) WPL-N/P
3. Plug, Button WPL-A3076901
4. Gasket WPL-B5759655
5. Cover, Fill Tube WPL-12477501
6. Brake, Roller WPL-W10141622
7. Pin, Center Hinge WPL-67006642
8. Label, Fill Tube WPL-12249902
9. Screw WPL-12992602
10. Cover, Hinge (black) WPL-67001012
10. Cover, Hinge (white) WPL-67001014
11. Screw WPL-W10339086
12. Screw WPL-12990521
13. Screw WPL-12992403
14. Hinge, Center (white) WPL-12607103WD
14. Hinge, Center (black) WPL-12607104ED
15. Hinge, Top WPL-12566606ED
16. Cover, Corner (white) WPL-12587703W
16. Cover, Corner (black) WPL-67003485
17. Roller Assembly (right Hand) WPL-W10515762
17. Roller Assembly (left Hand) WPL-W10515763
18. Screw WPL-12991302
19. Cover, Unit WPL-W10210978
20. Grille, Toe (white) WPL-W10534166
20. Grille, Toe (black) WPL-W10534167
21. Tube, Drain WPL-W10619951
22. Screw WPL-12990511
23. Insulation WPL-12820505
24. Cover, Water Valve WPL-W10217701

Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03


1. Liner (not A Seviceable Part) WPL-N/P
2. Gasket, Foam WPL-A3189392
3. Gear WPL-12002497
4. Extension, Drain Tube WPL-W10619951
5. Shaft, Rack WPL-12812901WD
6. Socket, Light WPL-W10134764
7. Screw WPL-12990521
8. Rack, Side (right Hand) WPL-W10516602
8. Rack, Side (left Hand) WPL-W10516603
9. Bulb-light WPL-4396822
10. Housing, Foil WPL-W10277466
11. Cover, Evaporator WPL-W10308414
12. Screw WPL-489349
13. Bracket, Door (left Hand) WPL-W10330991
13. Bracket, Door (right Hand) WPL-W10330993
14. Module, Light WPL-W10277025
15. Clip, Evaporator Motor WPL-13058002
16. Switch, Light WPL-12002646
17. Guide, Fill Tube WPL-12932103
18. Cradle, Basket (left Hand) WPL-W10280608
18. Cradle, Basket (right Hand) WPL-W10280613
19. Slide, Door WPL-W10120018
20. Gasket, Bottom WPL-67002286
21. Adapter, Slide (right Hand) WPL-W10284685
21. Adapter, Slide (left Hand) WPL-W10284684
22. Grille, Freezer Air WPL-13024803
23. Shroud, Evaporator WPL-13057901
24. Blade, Fan WPL-2169142
25. Grommet WPL-W10121318
26. Motor, Evaporator WPL-W10128551
27. Funnel, Drain WPL-D7753903
28. Seal WPL-M0500703
29. Gasket, Drain WPL-B8381501
30. Cover, Thermistor WPL-12815301
31. Screw WPL-12990501

Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03


1. Door, Freezer (black) WPL-13109220BQ
1. Door, Freezer (white) WPL-13109220WQ
2. Handle, Door (white) WPL-W10222984KKN
2. Handle, Door (black) WPL-W10222985
3. Gasket, Door (white) WPL-W10443311
3. Gasket, Door (black) WPL-W10436247
4. Plug-button (white) WPL-67001130
4. Plug-button (black) WPL-12246608
5. Screw WPL-W10288153

Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03


1. Liner (not A Serviceable Part) WPL-N/P
2. Module, Light WPL-W10464757
3. Overlay WPL-W10207256
4. Module, Control WPL-W10464769
5. Control, Electronic WPL-W10503278
6. Switch, Light WPL-C3680310
7. Cover, Light WPL-12806501
8. Housing, Light WPL-W10443023
9. Bulb, Light WPL-8009N
10. Socket, Light WPL-W10134764V
11. Insert, Damper Cover WPL-12806801
12. Screw WPL-12990604
13. Cover, Damper WPL-12806701
14. Insulation-damper WPL-13012402
15. Damper, Control WPL-W10196393
NI. Following Parts Not Illustrated WPL-N/P
NI. Harness, Control (refrigerator)(includes Thermistor) WPL-W10422363

Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03


1. Door, Refrigerator (black) WPL-13109402BQ
1. Door, Refrigerator (white) WPL-13109402WQ
2. Tray, Dairy WPL-67001279SP
3. Door, Dairy WPL-67003637SP
4. Plug-button (white) WPL-67001130
4. Plug-button (black) WPL-12246608
5. Bin, Shelf (medium) WPL-W10324005
5. Bin, Shelf (small) WPL-W10351081
6. Gasket, Door (black) WPL-W10436245
6. Gasket, Door (white) WPL-W10443309
7. Handle, Door (white) WPL-W10222984KKN
7. Handle, Door (black) WPL-W10222985
8. Screw WPL-12990504
9. Stop, Door (black) WPL-67003780
9. Stop, Door (white) WPL-67003779
10. Nameplate (white) WPL-W10391355
10. Nameplate (grey) WPL-W10393265
11. Retainer, Door WPL-67001139
12. Closure, Door (white) WPL-67003638
12. Closure, Door (black) WPL-67003639
13. Screw WPL-W10288153

Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03


1. Screw WPL-12992301
2. Blade, Fan WPL-12825803
3. Basepan WPL-W10480107
4. Screw WPL-12990511
5. Sealer, Insulation WPL-2169104
6. Tube, Discharge WPL-W10294014
7. Harness, Evaporator (includes Heater) WPL-W10292244
8. Pan, Drain WPL-W10655367
9. Screw, Shoulder WPL-W10216919
10. Heater, Evaporator WPL-12729127
11. Strap, Bale WPL-W10174384
12. Start Protect, Combo (start Device, Combination (start Relay And Overload) For Service Compressor Only) WPL-W10194431
13. Strap, Compressor WPL-W10236396
14. Screw WPL-12992101
15. Grommet-condenser WPL-W10137529
16. Clip, Evaporator WPL-10623002
17. Grommet, Condenser WPL-2319835
18. Condenser WPL-W10505457
19. Tray, Drip WPL-W10292801
20. Screw WPL-12990501
21. Evaporator WPL-W10317012
22. Dam (left Hand) WPL-12225602
22. Dam (right Hand) WPL-12225702
23. Motor, Fan WPL-W10239053
24. Clip, Heater WPL-10428101
25. Harness, Unit (includes Power Cord) WPL-W10234024
26. Drier WPL-W10143759
27. Compressor WPL-W10233960
28. Capacitor WPL-W10350564
29. Axle, Roller WPL-67006434
30. Shroud WPL-W10189184
31. Clip, Drier WPL-W10281329
32. Roller WPL-67005149
NI. Valve, Access (?``) WPL-899975
NI. Refrigerant Charge WPL-N/P
NI. Valve, Access ?``) WPL-978030
NI. Valve, Access WPL-899976
NI. Valve, Access WPL-876764
NI. Valve, Access WPL-899977
NI. Valve, Access WPL-899978
NI. Valve, Access WPL-899979
NI. Following Parts Not Illustrated WPL-N/P

Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03


1. Rail, Center Crisper WPL-W10671238N
2. Trim, Crisper WPL-W10231481
3. Shaft, Rack WPL-12812906WD
4. Basket, Freezer (upper) WPL-W10348236
5. Basket, Freezer (lower) WPL-W10503182
6. Shelf, Stationary WPL-12463608
7. Screw WPL-W10215666
8. Slide, Humidity Control WPL-67005864SP
9. Divider, Upper WPL-W10241046
10. Divider, Lower Basket WPL-W10146440
11. Screw WPL-12990513
12. Pan, Deli WPL-67001308
13. Glide, Left Hand WPL-67001054V
14. Glide, Right Hand WPL-67001053V
15. Screw WPL-489355
16. Pan, Crisper WPL-67002569
17. Brace, Crisper Cover WPL-12227302WD
18. Frame, Crisper WPL-12724014KVF
19. Glass, Crisper Cover WPL-67006877N
20. Ladder, Center WPL-W10273463
21. Ladder, Side WPL-W10251970
22. Gear (left Hand) WPL-W10474716
22. Gear (right Hand) WPL-W10474715
23. Mount, Gear (right Hand) WPL-W10348260
23. Mount, Gear (left Hand) WPL-W10348259
24. Shelf, Glide Out WPL-12463408

Whirlpool EB9FVHXWQ03


NI. Accessories, Cleaner, Stainless Steel WPL-31462A
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz. Enamel, Black) WPL-285006
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (biscuit/bisque) WPL-4392901
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white Primer) WPL-350942
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt. Biscuit/bisque) WPL-4392900
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz. Biscuit/bisque) WPL-4392901
NI. Miscellaneous (sealer, Gum (4 Feet)) WPL-212643
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) WPL-72017
NI. Miscellaneous, Cork, Sealer WPL-503695
NI. Torx Screw Wrench Torx Key WPL-1117510
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) WPL-72032
NI. Miscellaneous (cement, Alumilastic (1-1/4 Oz.)) WPL-4317852
NI. Miscellaneous (sealer, Mastic (1 Qt.)) WPL-505587
NI. Miscellaneous (tape, Vinyl (3/4 X 108``)) WPL-479502
NI. Miscellaneous (grease, Silicone (1/2 Oz.)) WPL-542638
NI. Miscellaneous (kit, Evaporator Repair (aluminum Epoxy)) WPL-799833
NI. Ice Maker Field Installable (ic13b) WPL-W10261234
NI. Miscellaneous (kit, Terminal Connector) WPL-833938
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white) WPL-799344
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 7
Whirlpool Tube-drain #WPL-W10619951 Whirlpool / GE Rail-Centr #WPL-W10671238
Whirlpool Tube-drain #WPL-W10619951
Our Price: $28.72
Sale Price: $23.93
You save $4.79!
Whirlpool / GE Rail-Centr #WPL-W10671238
Our Price: $38.89
Sale Price: $32.41
You save $6.48!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Pan-drip #WPL-W10655367 Whirlpool Roller/foot/brake Assembly-r #WPL-W10515762
Whirlpool Pan-drip #WPL-W10655367
Our Price: $48.71
Sale Price: $40.59
You save $8.12!
Whirlpool Roller/foot/brake Assembly-r #WPL-W10515762
Our Price: $37.56
Sale Price: $31.30
You save $6.26!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Gasket-w Door Ref 30 #WPL-W10443309 Whirlpool Light Switch #WPL-C3680310
Whirlpool Gasket-w Door Ref 30 #WPL-W10443309
Our Price: $106.43
Sale Price: $88.69
You save $17.74!
Whirlpool Light Switch #WPL-C3680310
Our Price: $28.66
Sale Price: $23.88
You save $4.78!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Harness-evap/htr & s/pole #WPL-W10292244 Whirlpool Sm Oem Bucket Assembly #WPL-W10351081
Whirlpool Harness-evap/htr & s/pole #WPL-W10292244
Our Price: $52.18
Sale Price: $43.48
You save $8.70!
Whirlpool Sm Oem Bucket Assembly #WPL-W10351081
Our Price: $46.19
Sale Price: $38.49
You save $7.70!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool / GE Plug-B Button $ #WPL-12246608 Whirlpool / GE Top Hinge Assembly-E&Ct Btm #WPL-12566606ED
Whirlpool / GE Plug-B Button $ #WPL-12246608
Our Price: $8.89
Sale Price: $7.41
You save $1.48!
Whirlpool / GE Top Hinge Assembly-E&Ct Btm #WPL-12566606ED
Our Price: $27.14
Sale Price: $22.62
You save $4.52!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day