You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Electric Dryers (0-9, A-LER Series) > Whirlpool 4GWED4750YQ0 29" Electric Dryer
Whirlpool 4GWED4750YQ0
Whirlpool 4GWED4750YQ0
Model: 4GWED4750YQ0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool 4GWED4750YQ0


1. Wiring Diagram MAC-W10396178
1. Installation Instructions (english) MAC-W10454274
1. U & C Guide (english) MAC-W10454275
2. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
3. Bracket,control MAC-8566052
4. Cap, End (l.h.) MAC-8566035
6. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
7. Screw, Grounding MAC-3348629
8. Cap, End (r.h.) MAC-8566032
9. Panel, Rear Console MAC-W10103406
10. Screen, Lint MAC-8557857
11. Panel, Control MAC-W10365084
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-90767
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
16. Top MAC-8559800
17. Knob, Push-to-start MAC-W10034770
21. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-8299781
22. Timer Knob Assembly MAC-W10034750
23. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10386309
24. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-3977456

Whirlpool 4GWED4750YQ0


1. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-W10236073
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
3. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (includes No.40) MAC-279318
4. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
5. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-3396795
6. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
8. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
9. Plug, Hinge Holes MAC-3404413
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 (external Ground) MAC-3390631
13. Screw, Hex Washer Head MAC-693995
14. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
15. Hinge, Top MAC-8066217
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
17. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
18. Cabinet (includes Illus. 1) MAC-8530603
19. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
20. Lock, Front MAC-8066092
21. Panel Front Assembly MAC-W10224853
22. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
23. Clip, Felt Pad MAC-685203
24. Catch, Door MAC-3389441
25. Clamp, Motor MAC-W10121316
26. Motor Assembly MAC-W10289660
27. Switch, Motor MAC-W10316529
28. Hinge And Pin Assembly MAC-W10362431
29. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3394083
30. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
31. Base, Motor MAC-348780
32. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
33. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
34. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
35. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
36. Door Front MAC-3402335
37. Handle, Door MAC-8566059
38. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
39. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
40. Pulley MAC-685011
41. Screw, Set MAC-690046

Whirlpool 4GWED4750YQ0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
3. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
4. Washer-support MAC-3388703
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-3977393
7. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
8. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
9. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-8066155
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, High Limit 221° F (105° C) MAC-3977767
16. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
17. Element, Heater MAC-3403585
18. Seal MAC-339956
19. Clip MAC-90296
20. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
21. Wire Kit (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
22. Baffle, Drum MAC-692490
23. Fuse, Thermal MAC-3392519
24. Thermostat, Internal Bias MAC-3387137
25. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
26. Shaft, L.h. MAC-W10359270
27. Shaft, R.h. MAC-W10359269
28. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
29. Washer, Support MAC-348197
30. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-W10298789
31. Bulkhead MAC-3403491
32. Ring, Bearing MAC-692526
33. Screw, 8-16x 1/2 MAC-W10219342
34. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-W10352407
35. Drum Assembly MAC-695587

Whirlpool 4GWED4750YQ0


NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) MAC-350930
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Dry Rack MAC-689790
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.