You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Gas Ranges > Whirlpool 1643W2A Gas Range
Whirlpool 1643W2A
Whirlpool 1643W2A
Model: 1643W2A Add to My Models

Whirlpool 1643W2A


. WPL-
1. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
2. Support-backguard (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-322158
3. End Trim- Top Lamp Glass (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-299705
4. Tubular Clip (4 Req.) WPL-293577
5. Screw 6-32x3/8`` WPL-295268
6. Fluorescent Lamp (15w-18``) WPL-77926
7. Ballast WPL-98186
8. Wire Cover-backguard WPL-325021
9. Switch-top & Oven Light WPL-307411
10. Mounting Bracket-clock WPL-293560
11. Clock W/4 Hr.timer WPL-322804
12. Knob-clock WPL-294810
13. Bottom Front-backguard WPL-325005
14. Screw 6-32 X 3/8`` WPL-303820
15. Scoop-flue Deflector WPL-298023
16. Top Lamp Glass WPL-325038
17. Frame-backguard WPL-324996
18. Bracket-fluorescent Lamp (left) WPL-325007
18. Bracket-fluorescent Lamp (right) WPL-324746
19. Holder-fluorescent Lamp (left) WPL-325655
19. Holder-fluorescent Lamp (right) WPL-325185
20. Screw 6-32x1/4`` WPL-293121

Whirlpool 1643W2A


1. Top Grate (5 Req) WPL-316786
2. Support-rear Main Top WPL-327906
3. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
4. Burner Box Bottom WPL-325157
5. Screw 6-32x3/8`` WPL-295268
6. End Cap-manifold Panel (right) WPL-325116
6. End Cap-manifold Panel (left) WPL-325117
7. Screw 10-32x3/8`` WPL-239113
8. Extension-burner Box Bottom (right) WPL-325121
8. Extension-burner Box Bottom (left) WPL-325119
9. Baffle-burner Box Bottom (left) WPL-325681
9. Baffle-burner Box Bottom (right) WPL-325539
10. Manifold Panel WPL-325122
11. Knob-gas Valve (5 Req) WPL-325540
12. Knob-oven Thermostat WPL-325541
13. Trim-manifold Panel WPL-326128
14. Griddle Plate WPL-321745
15. Griddle Cover (avocado) WPL-329694
15. Griddle Cover (golden Wheat) WPL-327870
15. Griddle Cover (coffee) WPL-327868
15. Griddle Cover (almond) WPL-814349
15. Griddle Cover (white) WPL-327867
16. Main Top (white) WPL-324888
16. Main Top (golden Wheat) WPL-324891
16. Main Top (avocado) WPL-324890
16. Main Top (coffee) WPL-324889
16. Main Top (almond) WPL-324892
17. Aeration Pan-griddle (avocado) WPL-325415
17. Aeration Pan-griddle (golden Wheat) WPL-325416
17. Aeration Pan-griddle (almond) WPL-325417
17. Aeration Pan-griddle (coffee) WPL-325414
17. Aeration Pan-griddle (white) WPL-325413
18. Screw 10-16x7/16`` All 16431a &2a Models WPL-327320
19. Bracket-main Top Support All 16431a & 2a Models WPL-327872

Whirlpool 1643W2A


1. Rear Top Burner-lt. Or Rt. (inc`s. 19 & 20) WPL-325124
2. Pressure Regulator WPL-324529
3. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
4. Tubing 3/8``-oven Therm. To Oven Cont. Valve WPL-295037
5. Tubing 3/16``-oven Therm. To Oven Pilot WPL-322447
6. Inverted Nut 3/8`` WPL-113384
7. Keps Nut 10-32 WPL-285726
8. Bracket-control Valve WPL-325148
9. Screw 10-32 X 2`` WPL-323296
10. Oven Control Valve WPL-325079
11. Screw 10-32x17/32`` WPL-295849
12. Compression Ball Sleeve 3/16`` WPL-65711
13. Orifice Cup Only WPL-318485
14. Compression Nut 3/16`` WPL-65712
15. Electrode-spark Igniter (griddle) WPL-313589
15. Electrode-spark Igniter (right) WPL-312455
15. Electrode-spark Igniter (left) WPL-312598
16. Front Top Burner-lt. Or Rt. (inc`s. 19 & 20) WPL-325123
17. Bracket-spark Igniter (3 Req) WPL-312453
18. Bracket-griddle Burner Pilot WPL-325115
19. Adjustment Screw-air Shutter WPL-301911
20. Air Shutter WPL-301910
21. Support-top Burner WPL-325111
22. Gasket WPL-313563
23. Screw 6-32 X 5/16`` WPL-300000
24. Electrode-spark Igniter WPL-325080
25. Bracket-oven Pilot WPL-325077
26. Pilot W/orifice Cup Only WPL-318486
27. Tubing 3/8`` W/orifice WPL-327308
28. Screw 10 - 32 X 1/4`` WPL-105771
29. Air Shutter WPL-323455
30. Oven Burner WPL-292938
31. Support-oven Burner WPL-100985
32. Mounting Screw 1/4-20 (5 Req) WPL-3181005
33. Gasket (1 Ea. For Key 32) WPL-311692
34. Switch-gas Valve (5 Req) WPL-310253
35. Gas Valve (5 Req) WPL-324912
36. Griddle Burner WPL-325125
37. Tubing 3/16``-oven Therm. To Oven Pilot WPL-322447
38. Loxit Nut 3/8-24 WPL-79673
39. Gasket WPL-318657
40. Manifold Pipe WPL-325137
41. Switch-thermostat WPL-4332653
42. Oven Thermostat WPL-318477
43. Gasket (for 44) WPL-318658
44. Mounting Screw (2 Req) WPL-318478
45. Cover-module WPL-308312
46. Screw 6-32 X 1/2`` WPL-108788
47. Module-spark Igniter WPL-325126
48. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-316365
49. Bracket-module WPL-315405

Whirlpool 1643W2A


1. Wire Cover WPL-236241
2. Wire Cover Front WPL-277961
3. Spacer (2 Req) WPL-303513
4. Main Back WPL-309928
5. Body Side (golden Wheat) WPL-325135
5. Body Side (avocado) WPL-325134
5. Body Side (almond) WPL-325136
5. Body Side (white) WPL-325132
5. Body Side (coffee) WPL-325133
6. Stiffener - Body Side (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-309986
7. Screw 10-32x17/32`` WPL-295849
8. Lower Support - Body Side (left) WPL-293421
8. Lower Support - Body Side (right) WPL-293420
9. Screw 10-24x1/2`` WPL-71208
10. Hinge-compartment Door (2 Req) WPL-325205
11. Screw 10 - 32 X 1/2`` WPL-102430
12. Keps Nut 10-24 WPL-74056
13. Handle-compartment Door WPL-309871
14. Spacer WPL-107158
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (golden Wheat 1643h0a) WPL-309895
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (avocado 1643a1a & A2a) WPL-328518
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (almond 1643l1a & L2a) WPL-328520
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (coffee 1643c1a & C2a) WPL-328517
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (white 1643w0a) WPL-100313
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (white 16431a & W2a) WPL-328516
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (golden Wheat 1643h1a & H2a) WPL-328519
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (almond 1643l0a) WPL-309896
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (coffee 1643c0a) WPL-309893
15. Front Panel-compartment Door (avocado 1643a0a) WPL-309894
16. Lining-compartment Door (all 16430a Models) WPL-292238
16. Lining-compartment Door (all 16431a & 2a Models) WPL-330312
17. Washer WPL-21067
18. Range Service Cord WPL-235822
19. Clip WPL-106767
20. Screw 10 - 32 X 7/16`` WPL-295850
21. Screw 10-32x3/8`` WPL-239113
22. Door Catch-magnetic WPL-88465
23. Insulation WPL-325710
24. Screw 6-32 X 5/16`` WPL-300000
25. Washer WPL-25741
26. Leg Leveler WPL-69065
27. Compartment Bottom WPL-325246
28. Bumper (2 Req) WPL-301769
29. Oven Back WPL-326352
30. Insulation Retainer-light WPL-233361
31. Clip WPL-70588
32. Disconnect WPL-232150
33. Flue Deflector WPL-300987
34. Gasket-flue Deflector WPL-102007
35. Insulation Retainer-flue Deflector WPL-102015
36. Insulation-oven Back WPL-102202
37. Thermostat Bulb Clip (2 Req) WPL-115533
38. Holder-oven Lamp Bulb WPL-299761
39. Oven Lamp Bulb WPL-111257
40. Oven Side (right) WPL-294095
40. Oven Side (left) WPL-294094
41. Insulation Holder Angle-rt. Only WPL-68654
42. Inside Oven Side WPL-327109
43. Insulation WPL-102199
44. Strike-magnetic Catch WPL-88462
45. Main Bottom WPL-328514
46. Base W/levelers-lt. Or Rt. WPL-312908
47. Screw 1/4-20x1/2`` WPL-71206
48. Broiler Drawer (inc`s. 49 & 50) WPL-303904
49. Shoulder Rivet WPL-70275
50. Roller WPL-69006
51. Broiler Drawer Guide (inc`s. 49 & 50) (right) WPL-97820
51. Broiler Drawer Guide (inc`s. 49 & 50) (left) WPL-97819
52. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
53. Lining-broiler Door WPL-325072
54. Insulation WPL-285521
55. Handle WPL-309872
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (golden Wheat 1643h1a & H2a) WPL-328503
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (coffee 1643c0a) WPL-325066
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (almond 1643l1a & L2a) WPL-328504
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (coffee 1643c1a & C2a) WPL-328501
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (avocado 1643a0a) WPL-325067
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (white 1643w0a) WPL-325065
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (white 1643w1a & W2a) WPL-328500
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (avocado 1643a1a & A2a) WPL-328502
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (golden Wheat 1643h0a) WPL-325068
56. Front Panel-broiler Door (almond 1643l0a) WPL-325069
57. Shoulder Rivet WPL-305064
58. Hinge - Broiler Door (right) WPL-296124
58. Hinge-broiler Door (left) WPL-296125
59. Broiler Pan WPL-290171
60. Broiler Pan Grid WPL-313071
61. Spring - Broiler Door (rt Or Lt) WPL-67017
62. Screw 6-32x3/8`` WPL-88463
63. Support-oven Bottom WPL-325197
64. Oven Top WPL-294096
65. Lockwasher WPL-69459
66. Washer WPL-323451
67. Screw 1/4-20x1/2`` WPL-69457
68. Front Frame WPL-325142
69. Hinge Arm Guide Block WPL-112938
70. Retainer-oven Door Seal WPL-87936
71. Oven Door Seal WPL-294564
72. Seal WPL-87820
73. Oven Door Spring-lt. Or Rt. WPL-327300
74. Oven Door Arm W/rivet, Sleeve & Washer (right) WPL-230980
74. Oven Door Arm W/rivet, Sleeve & Washer (left) WPL-299761
75. Hinge Stop (right) WPL-97696
75. Hinge Stop (left) WPL-97697
76. Oven Door Hinge W/rivet, Sleeve & Washer (right) WPL-324048
76. Oven Door Hinge W/rivet, Sleeve & Washer (left) WPL-324047
77. Hinge Box (right) WPL-69925
77. Hinge Box (left) WPL-68629
78. Oven Bottom W/baffle WPL-300766
79. Oven Rack Guide-rt. Or Lt. WPL-306148
80. Oven Rack (2 Req) WPL-305751
81. Bumper All 16431a & 2a Models WPL-286683
82. Screw 10-32 X 1/2`` WPL-102376

Whirlpool 1643W2A


1. Heat Deflector WPL-675490
2. Oven Door Glass-inner WPL-299921
3. Lining-oven Door WPL-303785
4. Washer WPL-21067
5. Screw 10-32 X 1/2`` WPL-102376
6. Hinge Arm Guide (left) WPL-325203
6. Hinge Arm Guide (right) WPL-325201
7. Shoulder Screw WPL-97709
8. Keps Nut 10-32 WPL-285726
9. Insulation WPL-303797
10. Oven Door Glass-outer WPL-308464
11. Front Panel-oven Door (golden Wheat 1643h1a & H2a) WPL-325250
11. Front Panel-oven Door (avocado 1643a0a) WPL-309877
11. Front Panel-oven Door (golden Wheat 1643h0a) WPL-309878
11. Front Panel-oven Door (almond 1643l0a) WPL-309879
11. Front Panel-oven Door (coffee 1643c0a) WPL-309876
11. Front Panel-oven Door (coffee 1643c1a & C2a) WPL-325248
11. Front Panel-oven Door (white 1643w0a) WPL-309875
11. Front Panel-oven Door (avocado 1643a1a & A2a) WPL-325249
11. Front Panel-oven Door (white 1643w1a & W2a) WPL-325247
11. Front Panel-oven Door (almond 1643l1a & L2a) WPL-325251
12. Handle WPL-309872
13. Spacer WPL-107158
14. Retainer-door Glass (2 Req) WPL-299592
15. Screw 10-32x3/8`` WPL-239113
16. Retainer-oven Door Insulation WPL-303796
17. Screw 10-32 X 17/32`` WPL-104520
18. Backguard WPL-325182
18. Disconnect WPL-325654
18. Screw 10 - 32 X 1/2`` WPL-102430
18. Gas Valve Switches WPL-325184
18. Module WPL-325183
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.