You are here: Home > EUREKA > Eureka Extractors, Steamers & Wet/Dry Vacuum Parts > 996A Eureka Pressure Washer
Wet-Dry 996A
Model: 996A Pressure Washer Add to My Models

Wet-Dry 996A


1. Screw (M6 X 25) 60317
2. Screw (3.9 X 25Mm) 60321
3. Wheel - Front 60323
4. Screw Holder 60326
5. Axle - Front 60361
6. Axle - Rear 60362
7. Wheel - Rear 60374
8. Base 60375
9. Handle - Tanker 60376
10. Clamp 60464
11. Washer 60465

Wet-Dry 996A


1. Filter Screen 60303
2. Screw (M6 X 70) 60318
3. Screw (M6 - 30) 60319
4. Screw (M4 X 10) 60320
5. Ring - Radial 60325
6. O-Ring (15.6 X 1.78Mm) 60328
7. O-Ring (85 X 2.5Mm) 60330
8. On/Off Switch 60342
9. Capacitor 60343
10. Cover - Rear Fan 60369
11. Fan - Pkg 60370
12. Gasket - Electrical Box 60372
13. Cover - Electrical Box 60373
14. Box - Electrical 60381
15. Thrust Bearing (Kit #8) 60403
16. Strain Relief Bushing (Nla) 60413
17. Motor/Pump Complete - Ctn 60416
18. Kit#49 Piston Body Assy 60454
19. Kit#50 Piston Body Assy 60455
20. 60456 Kit 51 - Crtnd 60456
21. Screw (3.9 X 25Mm) 60473
22. Motor Band 60474
23. Washer - Indented 60475
24. Cord Complete W/Plug & La 60535
25. Pad - Support 60746
.

Wet-Dry 996A


1. Female Hose Adapter 996A (Nla) 60301
3. Adjustable Spray Lance 60304
4. Turbo Spray Lance 60305
5. High Pressure Hose (Nla) 60307
6. Detergent Container & Spr 60308
7. Lance - Trigger Assy (Nla) 60423
8. Steel Telescopic Wand Set 60424
.

Wet-Dry 996A


1. Lance - Pipe 60488
2. Lance - Cover 60489
3. Brass Rotex Body 60490
4. O-Ring 60491
5. Rotex Nozzle - Pkg 60492
6. Nozzle Seat 60493
7. Brass Rotex Connector 60494
8. Brass Rotex Knob 60495
9. Nozzle Adjustable Spray 60496
10. Blade Adjuster 60497
11. Jet Guide Blade 60498
12. Nozzle Diameter 1.05 60499
13. Spacer 60500
14. Knob - Cover 60501
15. Plastic Thermo Ring 60502
16. Lance - Cover 60503
17. Lance - Pipe 60504
18. Plastic Thermo Ring 60505
19. Brass Cogetil 60506
20. O-Ring 60507
21. Screw Handle 60508
22. Bayonet Flat Washer 60510
23. O-Ring 60512
24. O-Ring 60513
25. O-Ring 60514
26. Bottle Yellow 60515
27. Brass Female Connector 60516
28. 1/4 Inch. Brass Nipple (Nla) 60517
29. Pivot Valve (Nla) 60520
30. Bayonet Spring 60521
31. Disk Trigger 60522
32. Spring (Nla) 60523
33. Tube - Lance 60524
34. Bayonet Connector 60525
35. Lock - Trigger 60526
36. Hose - Suction 60527
37. Trigger 60528
38. Handle (Nla) 60529
39. Handle - Left 60530
40. Nozzle - Spray 60531
41. Body - Foam Lance 60532
42. Filter - Foam Lance 60533
43. Cover - Lance 60534
.-xx. = Not shown on schematic.