You are here: Home > Hoover > Upright Vacuum Parts (UH Series) > UH70005B- Hoover Mach Cyclonic

uh70005B

Hoover Mach Cyclonic Model: UH70005B Add to My Models
uh70005B
2. Spring - Switch Button 93001706
3. Switch 93001705
4. Switch Holder 93001703
6. Handle - Right Ferrari Red Switch Sleeve 93001702
8. Telescoping Tube 93001698
9. Male Connector 93001700
10. Female Connector 93001717
11. Fixing Plate - Male Connector 93001701
12. Handle Sleeve 93001697
14. Turbine Power Hand Tool 38528037 - Belt 48414088 - Brush Roll 38632013 - Connector Mfg Code Prior To F10 / 0610 49129044
15. Furniture Nozzle Brush - Removable 93001716
16. Furniture Nozzle -Magnesium Gray 93001715
17. Hose Assembly 93001710
18. Lower Hose Holder -Magnesium Gray 93001657
19. Debris Door - Magnesium Gray 93001658
20. Adaptor - Cyclone Purple 93001690
21. Upper Hose Holder -Magnesium Gray 93002354
22. Screw - Self Tapping 93001728
25. Spring - Handle Release Button 93001709
27. Cord Hook - Graphite Silver 93002347
28. Power Cord - Black 93001718
29. Fixing Plate - Power Cord 93001693
30. Turbine Power Hand Tool Holder - Graphite Silver 93002346
31. Combination Brush Holder -Graphite Silver 93002345
32. Pre-Motor Filter Frame -Black 440001503
XX. Pre-Motor Filter Frame With Seal 93001721
33. Seal - Pre Motor Filter Frame 93001724
34. Filter Pack - 2 Pack (1 Each) 40110010
35. Filter Frame Bottom - Pre Filter 93001731
36. Dirt Cup Inlet Seal 93001720
39. Duct Cover - Clear 93001689
42. Upper Tube Holder -Graphite Silver 93002343
43. Extension Tube - 14" -Magnesium Gray 38634092
44. Lower Tube Holder -Graphite Silver 93002342
45. Final Filter Frame -Magnesium Gray 93001725
48. Motor Seal 93001679
49. Motor 93001678
50. Rear Motor Plate 93001677
52. Lamp - Bulb 13 Volt 27313107
53. Lamp Socket 93001660
54. Lens 93001659
55. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
56. Secondary Filter - Pre Motor 93002520
XX. Hard Floor Brush - 12" Black 59156137
uh70005B
5. Lower Hose - Magnesium Gray 93001654
7. Inlet Duct - Graphite Gray 93001655
8. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
9. Rear Wheel Hub - Magnesium Gray 440001491
10. Rear Wheel - Graphite Gray 93001672
11. Trunnion 93001663
12. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
14. Main Body / Nozzle Base -Graphite Gray 93001666
16. Agitator / Brush Roll Assembly - 15" Wooden 48414132
17. Belt 38528040
18. Height Adjustment Cam -Graphite Gray 93001671
19. Frontwheel Carriage -Graphite Gray 93001674
20. Frontwheel - Graphite Gray 93001675
21. Frontwheel Shaft 93001676
uh70005B
2. Dirt Cup Release Button Spring 93001656
3. Seal - Dirt Cup Outlet 93001647
5. Seal - Dirt Cup Lid 93001649
6. Duct - Black 93001650
7. Seal - Duct B 93001651
8. Seal - Duct A 93001652
11. Screw - Self Tapping 93001730
12. Filter Seal - 5/16" 93001833
14. Screw - Self Tapping 93001729
15. Dirt Cup - Clear 93001639
16. Spring - Dirt Cup Door Release 93001641
18. Dirt Cup Lid Seal 93001642
19. Dust Chamber With Shroud - Gray 59156220
20. Dust Chamber Seal 93001644
21. Bottom Dirt Cup Lid With Seal - Clear 93001645

- xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 7
Hoover Belt Flat 5298 Bagless Hoover 12" Bare Floor Brush
Hoover Belt Flat 5298 Bagless #38528040
List Price $3.22
Sale Price $2.68
You save $0.54!
Hoover 12" Bare Floor Brush #59156137
List Price $18.12
Sale Price $15.10
You save $3.02!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Hand Tool Turbine Power Hoover Extension Tube
Hoover Hand Tool Turbine Power #49129044
List Price $20.39
Sale Price $16.99
You save $3.40!
Hoover Extension Tube #38634092
List Price $13.96
Sale Price $11.63
You save $2.33!
Usually ships within 7 days Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Bulb V2 Models Hoover Filter 2 Pack #40110010
Hoover Bulb V2 Models #27313107
List Price $5.77
Sale Price $4.81
You save $0.96!
Hoover Filter 2 Pack #40110010
List Price $10.76
Sale Price $8.97
You save $1.79!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Spring Switch U5183 Hoover Front Wheel Carriage U5180-900 U5185-900.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 93001674
Hoover Spring Switch U5183 #93001706
List Price $3.68
Sale Price $3.07
You save $0.61!
Hoover Front Wheel Carriage U5180-900 U5185-900 #93001674
List Price $9.23
Sale Price $7.69
You save $1.54!
Usually ships within 3 days Currently Unavailable
Hoover Front Wheel U5180-900 U5185-900.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 93001675 Hoover Dirt Cup U5180
Hoover Front Wheel U5180-900 U5185-900 #93001675
List Price $6.40
Sale Price $5.33
You save $1.07!
Hoover Dirt Cup U5180 #93001639
List Price $51.50
Sale Price $42.92
You save $8.58!
Usually ships within 3 days Currently Unavailable