You are here: Home > SANITAIRE > Sanitaire Floor & Wet/Dry Machines > Sanitaire SC6045D Floor Machine - 20" 1.5 HP - 2 Hi-Speed Burnisher
Sanitaire SC6045D
Model: SC6045D Floor Machine - 20" 1.5 HP - 2 Hi-Speed Burnisher Add to My Models

Sanitaire SC6045D


1. Switch Box Cover 16393CP
2. Switch Actuator 16325CP
3. Spring - Thumb Actuator 16404CP
4. Insulation - Switch 16326CP
5. Switch - 25A W/Nuts 16327CP
6. Handle Grip - 1" Dia 16324CP
7. Circuit Breaker - 15A 16329CP
8. Washer #10 Int Tooth Lock 16394CP
9. Screw 10-24X1/2 Phil Pan 16395CP
10. Strain Relief 16396CP
11. 12/3,75' Stwa Gray Cord 16398CP
12. Nut 8-32 Keps Zinc 16364CP
13. 10-32X3/4 Fmhs Ss 16330CP
14. Handle 16323CP
15. Handle 16323CP
16. Right Handle Bracket 16365CP
17. Spacer - Handle 16346CP
18. Axle - Transport Wheel 16366CP
19. 10-32X3/8" Socket 16367CP
20. Washer -Spring 16336CP

Sanitaire SC6045D


1. Handle 16323CP
2. Right Handle Bracket 16365CP
3. Axle - Transport Wheel 16366CP
4. 10-32X3/8" Socket 16367CP
5. Washer -Spring 16336CP
6. Washer 1/2 Sae Flat 16368CP
7. Wheel - Black 4"X1-1/2" 16369CP
8. Wheel - Black 6"X1-1/16" 16370CP
9. Spacer - Handle 16346CP
10. Washer 1/2 Sae Flat 16368CP
11. Washer -Spring 16336CP
12. Wheel Axle 16371CP
13. Washer 1/2 Sae Flat 16368CP
14. Nut 5/16-18 Hex 16372CP
15. Washer - Axle 16334CP
16. Washer 1/4 Split Lock 16340CP
17. Screw 1/4-20X1-1/4 Hex 16375CP
18. Tensioner - Belt 16373CP
19. 3/8"Washer 16374CP
20. Pulley - O Groove 16376CP
21. 3/8"Washer 16374CP
22. Washer 3/8 Sae Flat 16342CP
23. Washer - Lock 5/16" 16377CP
24. Screw 5/16-18X1-1/2 Hex 16378CP
25. Belt 40.5"V 16379CP
26. Ring Adapter-Pad Driver S 16380CP
27. Bearing - Pad Driver Spac 16381CP
28. Flexible Pad Driver 16382CP
29. Screw 5/16-18X2" 16383CP
30. Screw 5/16 X 3/4 Hex 16384CP
31. Washer - Lock 5/16" 16377CP
32. Washer 3/8 Sae Flat 16342CP
33. Ball Bearing - Rubber Sea 16385CP
34. Spacer - Bearing 16386CP
35. Main Pulley 16387CP
36. 3/8-16X3/4" Hex 16388CP
37. 3/8"Washer 16374CP
38. Shaft And Plate Weldment 16389CP
39. Screw - Shcs 1/4-20" 16390CP
40. Washer - Flat Brass 1/4" 16391CP
41. Pad Cover 20" - Burnisher 16392CP
42. Chassis - Metal Burnisher 16403CP
43. Spacer - Motor 16357CP
44. Washer - Axle 16334CP
45. Screw - 1/4-20 X 3/4 Phil 16333CP
46. Bolt 5/16-18X1 1/4 Hex 16358CP
47. Left Handle Bracket 16359CP
48. Motor Screen 16360CP
49. Motor W/Plug 16362CP
50. Spacer - Motor Cover 16332CP
51. Motor Cover 16331CP
52. 10-32X3/4 Fmhs Ss 16330CP
53. Bump Stop - Handle 16363CP
54. Nut 8-32 Keps Zinc 16364CP
55. Spring 16361CP
.-xx. = Not shown on schematic.