You are here: Home > MORE .... > Ryobi > Ryobi Routers and Router Tables > Ryobi RE170VS Router
Ryobi RE170VS
Ryobi RE170VS
Model: RE170VS Router Add to My Models

Ryobi RE170VS


1. Shaft Lock Label RY-974323-001
2. Screw (#5-10 X 1/2 In. Fil. Hd.) RY-999053-003
3. Actuator Button RY-973671-001
4. Screw (#8-10 X 1-3/8 In. Fil. Hd.) RY-989592-002
5. Upper End Cap RY-974799-001
6. Data Plate RY-982016-001
7. Caution Label RY-974289-001
8. Speed Control Label RY-974927-001
9. Speed Control Module RY-974617-001
10. Speed Control Dial RY-974779-001
11. Lower End Cap RY-974800-001
12. Screw (#8-22 X 5/8 In. Pan Hd. Hi-Lo) RY-990705-009
13. Dial Detent Ratchet RY-970771-001
14. Screw (#8-18 X 1 In. Pan Hd. T.C.) RY-616081-003
15. Screw (#8-18 X 11/16 In. Pan Hd. T.C.) RY-616081-014
16. Logo Plate RY-974907-001
17. Lower End Cap Label RY-982261-001
18. Bumper RY-975029-001
19. Retainer Clip RY-989573-001
20. Shaft Lock Lever RY-973679-001
21. Spring RY-612855-001
22. Switch RY-968303-098
23. Slide Lock Assembly RY-612858-002
24. Screw (#10-16 X 1 In. Fil. Hd. T.F.) RY-714096-807
25. Brush Assembly RY-968304-026
26. Brush Tube RY-611686-003
27. Top Bearing Plate RY-974959-002
28. Ball Bearing (Ntn#608Zz/1E) RY-968305-010
29. Field RY-968307-141
30. Armature RY-968306-131
31. Retaining Ring RY-607896-001
32. 1/2 In. Collet Assembly RY-974252-003
33. Shoulder Screw RY-974096-001
34. Retaining Ring RY-617932-002
35. Washer RY-622347-018
36. O Ring RY-969313-001
37. 1/4 In. Collet Assembly RY-974252-005
38. Ball Bearing (6004Llbcm) RY-968305-041
39. Cord RY-970105-024
40. 1/2 In. Collet Nut RY-973844-001
41. Motor Housing RY-973657-002
42. Pointer RY-973688-001
43. Screw (#8-18 X 9/16 In. Flat Hd. Phillips T.C.) RY-612556-003
44. Power Handle Cord RY-982020-002
45. Chip Shield RY-973672-001
46. Base (Includes Key No. 58) RY-974908-004
47. Set Screw (#8-32 X 7/16 In. Flat Point) RY-726676-002
48. Auxiliary Handle Assembly RY-974998-001
49. Screw (#6-20 X 5/8 In. Pan Hd. T.C.) RY-616968-003
50. Screw (#6-10 X 3/4 In. Pan Hd.) RY-610120-005
51. Ring Assembly RY-974239-002
52. Screw (#4-40 X 3/4 In. Pan Hd.) RY-974516-001
53. Lower Bearing Plate RY-974098-001
54. Depth Lock Lever RY-973669-001
55. Washer RY-622347-020
56. Screw (#10-32 X 5/16 In. Pan Hd.) RY-970712-002
57. Lock Lever Label RY-973689-001
58. Needle Roller RY-623924-007
59. Power Handle Assembly RY-974997-001
60. Switch RY-968303-046
61. Screw (#10-32 X 1/4 In. Pan Hd.) RY-998586-001
62. Subbase RY-973668-002
63. Wrench (7/8 In.) RY-974518-001
XX. Owner'S Manual RY-972000-774R10-00
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.