You are here: Home > MORE .... > Ridgid > Ridgid Generators and Power Inverters > Ridgid RD905712B Generator
Ridgid RD905712B
Model: RD905712B Generator Add to My Models

Ridgid RD905712B


1. Engine (Yamaha MZ300 2013) FNLA
2. Choke Label RG-940647041
3. Bolt (5/16-24 x 5/8 in., Hex Hd.) RG-660599002
4. Muffler Assembly RG-309322028
5. Hex Flange Nut (M8 x 1.25 mm) RG-678339001
6. Spark Arrester Screen RG-638147003
7. Screw (8-32 x 3/8 in., Pan Hd.) RG-661306001
8. Screw (1/4-20 x 58.4 mm, T30 Torx Hd.) RG-660901006
9. Lock Nut (1/4-20) RG-678016006
10. Screw (8-18 x 1/2 in., T20 Torx Hd.) RG-660899002
11. Control Panel Assembly RG-290403037
12. Receptacle Box (Control Panel) RG-519815004
13. Yamaha Label RG-940686045
14. Fire Distance Label RG-940974089
15. Logo Label RG-940705169
16. Performance Label RG-940596016
17. E85 Label RG-940872003
18. Rubber Boot (Wiring) RG-570766003
19. Handle Assembly RG-310735005
20. End Cap (31 mm, Handle Tube) RG-519712003
21. Hot Surface Label RG-940680027
22. CPSC Label RG-940515017
23. Danger Label RG-940707103
24. Inquiries Label RG-941486005
25. Fire Danger Label RG-940974007
26. Screw (1/4-20 x 1 in., T30 Torx Hd.) RG-660901003
27. Washer (16 mm x 7 mm x 1.65t) RG-678186002
28. J-Clip (1/4-20) RG-678824002
29. Spark Arrestor Label RG-940947003
30. Hex Nut (M8 x 1.25 in.) RG-661514001
31. Handle Pivot Bolt RG-678522027
32. Washer (5/16 in.) RG-638128002
33. Lock Nut (5/16-18) RG-678259003
34. Handle Lock Assembly RG-308910005
35. Hex Jam Nut (1/2-20) RG-678518002
36. Pin Release Label RG-940758005
37. Zero Gravity Label RG-940595002
38. Lock Nut (M4) RG-678610002
39. Bumper RG-570712001
40. Washer (M4) RG-678600002
41. Bolt (M4 x 12.5 mm, Hex Socket Pan Hd.) RG-661555001
42. Ground Warning Label RG-940513027
43. Screw (1/4-15 x 1-1/2 in., T27 Torx Pan Hd.) RG-660900002
44. Slide Rail RG-519812006
45. Cord Retainer RG-308640002
46. Axle Spacer RG-638498004
47. Hitch Pin RG-678146002
48. Wheel (10 in x 3 in.) RG-308451036
49. Axle RG-681866001
50. Frame Assembly RG-308581034
51. Danger Hangtag RG-961030005
52. Lubricant Label RG-940708019
53. Control Panel (Fuel Shut Off) RG-519707008
54. Quick Start Label RG-940617104
55. Switch (Momentary Contact) RG-760700002
56. Bolt (5/16-18 x 3/4 in.) RG-661502005
57. Ground Wire Assembly RG-290404001
58. Star Washer (5/16 in., External) RG-638704001
59. Flange Nut (5/16-18, Guide RG-678339003
60. Vibration Isolator RG-570356006
61. Lock Washer (5/16 in.) RG-638678002
62. Bolt (3/8-16 x 1-1/4 in., Hex Hd.) RG-660596002
63. Generator Head Assembly RG-310227051
64. Data Label RG-940678343
65. Ground Label RG-940513002
66. Ground Lug RG-638703001
67. Pin Release (5/16 x 2 in.) RG-310712001
68. Bolt (1/4-20 x 1-1/4 in., Hex Hd.) RG-661503004
69. Right Foot RG-638706010
70. Lock Nut (M6) RG-678460001
71. Wear Pad RG-570554001
72. Washer (1/4 in.) RG-638128004
73. Bolt (M6 x 20 mm, Hex Hd.) RG-660154001
74. Left Foot RG-638706009
75. J-Clamp (1/2 in.) RG-519729001
76. Washer (1/4) RG-638387002
77. Bolt (1/4-20 x 2 in., Hex Hd.) RG-660901005
78. Rubber Isolator RG-570630003
79. Right Foot Assembly RG-310739009
80. Left Foot Assembly RG-310739008
81. Heat Shield RG-638497031
82. Bolt (M6 x 9 mm) RG-660975009
xx. Operator's Manual RG-990000662
xx. Quick Reference Guide RG-990000663

Ridgid RD905712B


1. Vapor Hose (105 mm) RG-570358082
2. Fuel Shut Off Valve RG-308459002
3. Inline Fuel Filter (1/4 in.) RG-308733008
4. Fuel Tank Isolator (Bushing) RG-519832003
5. Fuel Tank Isolator Insert (Spacer) RG-518528002
6. Fuel Hose (110 mm) RG-570358130
7. Fuel Hose (380 mm) RG-570358077
8. Fuel Tank (6 gallon) RG-310711100
9. Fuel Tank Vapor Vent RG-310854002
10. Fuel Cap w/Chain RG-310720026
11. Vapor Hose (295 mm) RG-570358081
12. Fuel Line Clamp (1/2 in.) RG-678408006
13. Reducer (8 mm to 5 mm) RG-308762004
14. Ring Clip RG-678899007
15. Fuel Stabilizer Label RG-940872006
16. Fuel Line Clamp (5/16 in.) RG-678409002
17. Fuel Hose (283 mm) RG-570358129
.

Ridgid RD905712B


1. Screw (6-20 x 3/8 in., Torx Hd.) RG-660901004
2. Gensmart Display RG-290432006
3. GFCI Receptacle Cover RG-570409001
4. Receptacle Cover (30 Amp) RG-570409002
5. Control Panel Faceplate RG-638496026
6. Circuit Breaker (20 Amp, 125 Volt) RG-780350001
7. Circuit Breaker (25 Amp, 125 Volt) RG-780351003
8. 120 Volt Duplex GFCI Receptacle RG-290400010
9. 120/240 Volt Twist Lock Receptacle (30 Amp) RG-290401001
10. Hex Nut (6-32) RG-678720001
11. Screw (6-10 x 1/2 in., T15 Torx Hd.) RG-660961002
12. Spacer (4 mm) RG-638128005
13. GFCI Insulator RG-902114002
.

Ridgid RD905712B


1. Bolt (M5 x 16 mm, Hex Hd.) RG-660938012
2. Brush Cover RG-678296004
3. Automatic Voltage Regulator RG-290440008
4. Terminal Block RG-290602003
5. Brush Assembly RG-290441005
6. Bolt (5/16-24 x 235 mm, Hex Washer Hd.) RG-661603013
7. Bolt (M6 x 188 mm, Hex Washer Hd.) RG-661603014
8. Bolt (M5 x 210 mm, Hex Washer Hd.) RG-660938022
9. Washer (8 x 26 x 3t) RG-638623002
10. Rubber Boot RG-570766004
11. Bearing Housing RG-678865003
12. Hex Nut (M5) RG-690840002
13. Generator Head Cover RG-638624008
14. Adaptor Housing RG-640331005
15. Bolt (M5 x 12 mm, Hex Hd.) RG-660938011
.-xx. = Not shown on schematic.