You are here: Home > MORE .... > Ridgid > Ridgid Pressure Washers > Ridgid RD80971 Gasoline Pressure Washer
Ridgid RD80971
Model: RD80971 Gasoline Pressure Washer Add to My Models

Ridgid RD80971


1. Bolt (M8 x 56 mm, Washer Hd.) RG-660962001
2. Fuel Tank RG-308722004
3. Fuel Cap RG-591084001
4. Warning Label RG-940654029
5. Fuel Filter RG-308733001
6. Warning Label RG-940654030
7. Warning Label RG-940654031
8. Bolt (M5 x 16 mm, Pan Hd.) RG-660976002
9. Nozzle, Cleaning Tool RG-678148002
10. Nozzle, Red (0°) RG-308697004
11. Nozzle, Yellow (15°) RG-308698004
12. Nozzle, Green (25°) RG-308699004
13. Nozzle, White (40°) RG-308700004
14. Nozzle, Black RG-308706002
15. Nozzle Holder RG-518363001
16. Muffler Cover RG-638238001
17. Warning Label RG-940654032
18. Top Panel RG-638237001
19. Bumper RG-561402001
20. Warning Label RG-940681005
21. Hex Nut (M5) RG-678390001
22. Injection Hose RG-518523001
23. Bolt (M6 x 16 mm) RG-660973003
24. Front Frame Plate RG-638351003
25. Lock Nut (M10) RG-678297001
26. Washer (5/8 in.) RG-638128001
27. Axle RG-620505001
28. Wheel Assembly RG-308843001
29. Engine RG-308448001
30. Black Spout RG-518470001
31. Pressure Relief Valve RG-308502001
32. Thermal Relief Valve RG-678169001
33. Reducer (1/2 in.) RG-308771001
34. 45° Angle Pipe Outlet RG-678198001
35. Quick Disconnect (Female 3/8 in.) RG-308988001
36. Brass Plug (1/4 in. NPT) RG-678463003
37. Garden Hose Coupler RG-308692004
38. 45° Angle Pipe Inlet RG-678197001
39. Fuel Line Hose Clamp RG-678408001
40. Data Label RG-940678011
41. Pump RG-308446001
42. Brass Plug (1/8 in. NPT) RG-678463002
43. Logo Label RG-940691002
44. Bolt (3/8-16 x 1-1/4 in.) RG-660718001
45. Bolt (M10 x 48 mm, Hex Hd.) RG-660974001
46. Bolt (M8 x 40 mm, Hex Hd.) RG-660764001
47. Bolt (1/4-20 x 25 mm, Hex Hd.) RG-660945001
48. Lock Nut (1/4 in.) RG-678016002
49. Wear Pad RG-570554001
50. Washer (1/4 in.) RG-638128003
51. Foot Bracket RG-638236004
52. Lock Nut (M8) RG-678189001
53. Washer (5/16 in.) RG-638128002
54. Engine Plate RG-638334002
55. Injection Hose Filter RG-518391001
56. Fuel Line RG-561367001
57. Washer (D12 x 6 x 1t) RG-638395001
58. Lock Nut (M6) RG-678460001
59. Hitch Pin RG-678146002
60. Bolt (M8 x 65 mm, Washer Hd.) RG-660973005
61. High Pressure Hose RG-308458001
62. Handle Release Label RG-940693001
63. Fuel Tank Capacity Label RG-940697001
64. Trigger Handle Assembly RG-308453002
65. Lower Frame Assembly RG-308684006
66. Spray Wand RG-308501002
67. Wand Storage Holster Assembly RG-308721002
68. Upper Handle RG-308669004
69. Hose Storage Bag RG-308652003
70. Bolt (M6 x 53 mm, Hex Hd.) RG-660590001
71. Release Pin RG-308449001
72. Connector Pin RG-678406001
73. Nylon Washer (D25 x D12 x 1.5t) RG-518392002
74. Nylon Washer (D22 x D9 x 2t) RG-518568001
75. Frame Isolator RG-561601001
76. Hex Nut (3/8 in.) RG-678043002
77. Hex Nut (1/2 in.) RG-678043003
78. On/Off Label RG-940698001
79. Hang Tag (Quick Start) RG-960073013
80. Hang Tag (Engine Without Oil) RG-960073014
81. Emissions Label RG-940667093
82. Hang Tag (Engine On/Off Switch) RG-960089003
83. Hang Tag (Handle, Engine Without Oil) RG-960089002
84. Lubricant RG-FNLA
85. Engine Manual RG-960078005
86. Operator’s Manual RG-987000265
87. Replacement Parts List RG-987000266
88. Assembly Guide RG-987000267
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.