You are here: Home > MORE .... > Ridgid > Ridgid Angle Grinders > Ridgid R1006 Angle Grinder
Ridgid R1006
Ridgid R1006
Model: R1006 Angle Grinder Add to My Models

Ridgid R1006


1. Power Cord RG-039813001106
2. Flange Nut RG-039813001001
3. Motor Assembly RG-039813002104
4. Logo Label RG-039813001059
5. Rear Cover RG-039813001107
6. Screw (M4 X 16 Mm) RG-039813001054
7. Switch RG-039813001043
8. Screw (M4 X 14 Mm) RG-039813001048
9. On/Off Button RG-039813001050
10. Compression Spring RG-039813001051
11. Wrench RG-039813001058
12. Output Shaft Assembly RG-039813001102
13. Guard Lever Assembly RG-039813001101
14. Cord Clamp RG-039813001049
15. Screw (M4 X 14 Mm) RG-039813001008
16. Screw (M3 X 10 Mm) RG-039813001044
17. Screw (M5 X 20 Mm) RG-039813001026
18. Side Handle RG-039813001057
19. Gear Housing Assembly RG-039813001103
20. Bevel Pinion RG-039813001028
21. Bearing Retainer RG-039813001030
22. O-Ring RG-039813001029
23. O-Ring RG-039813001042
24. Field Holding Plate RG-039813001040
25. Data Label RG-039813001060
26. Brush Assembly RG-039813001105
27. Screw (M4 X 65 Mm) RG-039813001039
28. Air Deflector RG-039813001038
29. Rubber Cap RG-039813001037
30. Screw (M4 X 12 Mm) RG-039813001032
31. Disk Flange RG-039813001002
32. Bearing Housing RG-039813001031
33. Hex Nut (M6) RG-039813001027
34. Switch Lever RG-039813001052
35. Motor Housing RG-039813001108
36. Lock Washer (4 Mm) RG-039813001009
XX. Operator'S Manual (039813002007 RG-990000667
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.