You are here: Home > More Top Brands > Riccar > Riccar Canister Vacuums > Riccar RPB-250/260.4

Riccar rpb250.260
Model: RPB-250/260.4 Add to My Models

Riccar rpb250.260


1. Top Housing Assembly(Rpb-250) D350-2268
xx. Top Housing Assembly (Rpb-260.4) D350-22LG
2. Headlight Lens B350-1515
3. Neck Assembly (Swivel) D350-4543B
4. Teflon Seal B350-4714C
5. Canister Connection Plug B350-7314B
6. Plug Cover B350-7214
7. Wand Release Axle B350-7700
8. Wand Release Spring B350-7600B
9. Wand Release Upper Pedal B350-7414B
10. Wand Release Lower Pedal B350-7514B
11. Hidden Raceway Assembly D350-5100
12. Pedal B350-5943
13. Tilt Lock Lever B350-2601
14. Tilt Lock Pin B350-2801
15. Screws Hi/Lo #8 A732-8414
16. Bottom Housing Assembly D350-5500
17. Tilt Lock Link B350-3400
18. Tilt Lock Torsion Spring B350-3500
19. Bottom Housing F/Dirt Sensor B350-2314B
20. Felt Seal For Bottom Housing B350-8701B
21. Belt Housing B380-8414
22. Rear Wheel Assembly 57Mm/Overmolded W/Brass Bushing B350-6542B
23. Back Wheel Pin 5Mm Dia X 38Mm B010-0210
24. 2.5A Switch D350-1100
25. Height Adjust Assembly C350-9700
26. Dirt Sensor Assembly C350-3100
27. Height Adjust Lever B350-5200
28. Height Adjust Frame B350-0214
29. Pedal Compression Spring B350-5300
30. Height Adjust Washer B350-5800
31. Height Adjust Spring A350-2200
32. Height Adjust Disk B350-2714
33. Height Adjust Catch B350-5714
34. Height Adjust Wheel B350-5428
35. Axle Stamping Assembly C351-5700
36. Height Adjust Bar Assembly C350-9800
37. External Retaining Ring 5/16" B350-4000B
38. Axle Height Wheel W/Overmold B350-3942
39. Height Adjust Bar B350-3600
40. Bottom Plate W/Seals Assembly C351-5800
41. Screws Pan Head A430-0205
42. Aluminum Agitator Assembly D350-9600
xx. Natural Brushstrip Package RBPN-3
xx. Whtie Crimped Brushstrip Package RBPNW-3
43. B Stack Motor A113-2200
44. Belt B350-2514
45. Light Bulb T 3 1/4 12V A350-0000
46. Screws #4X1 1/4" A732-8600
47. Riccar Reflector B350-6197
48. Light Socket A350-0300
49. Wire Connectors Md B123-0100
50. Felt Seal For Belt Housing B350-8601B
51. Height Adjust/Led Lens B350-1815
xx. Circuit Breaker Kit 2.5 Amp D350-1100
xx. Circuit Breaker Kit 3 Amp D350-1700
52. Belt Housing/Seal Assembly D350-3314

Riccar rpb250.260


1. Agitator Assembly D350-9600
2. Rubber End Caps B351-5543
3. End Caps B350-9214
4. 1/4-28 Locking Hex Nut A375-0100
5. Bearing A375-0200
6. Bearing Cartridge B350-9114
7. Brush Strips Natural RBPN-3
xx. Brush Strips White Crimped RBPNW-3
8. Agitator Shaft B350-9500
9. Pully Plate B350-9401
10. Agitator Pulley B351-5414

xx. Carbon Brush Assembly (for replacement)-For Tek motors only A113-2900
xx. Carbon Brush-For Ametek/Lamb/Kaihang motors only A72
xx. Carbon Brush-for Duratek motors only A113-2500
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 14
Riccar  Simplicity Light Bulb Xenon 12 Volt 41956 Uprights #A350-0000 Riccar  Simplicity Lower Fan Housing Ulw Xenoy Material Four Screw Styl #B123-3614
Riccar Simplicity Light Bulb Xenon 12 Volt 41956 Uprights #A350-0000
Our Price: $6.52
Sale Price: $5.43
You save $1.09!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 7 days
Riccar  Simplicity Secondary Filter Msv Qs1 Roc1 #3621906600 Riccar  Simplicity Belt Poly Vee Power Nozzle Pvb 42066 #B350-2514
Riccar Simplicity Secondary Filter Msv Qs1 Roc1 #3621906600
Our Price: $4.43
Sale Price: $3.69
You save $0.74!
Riccar Belt Poly Vee Power Nozzle Pvb 42066 #B350-2514
Our Price: $12.38
Sale Price: $10.32
You save $2.06!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships within 3 days
Riccar  Simplicity Swivel Neck Assembly Full Size Power Nozzle Fspn #D350-4543B Riccar  Simplicity Motor Power Nozzle Ametek All Power Nozzles Spb Rpb Cpb #A113-2200
Riccar Swivel Neck Assembly Full Size Power Nozzle Fspn #D350-4543B
Our Price: $56.22
Sale Price: $46.85
You save $9.37!
Riccar Motor Power Nozzle Ametek All Power Nozzles Spb Rpb Cpb #A113-2200
Our Price: $123.88
Sale Price: $103.23
You save $20.65!
Usually ships within 7 days Usually ships within 7 days
Riccar  Simplicity 1/4-28 Locking Hex Nut Pv Spb-250 Rpb-250 #A375-0100 Riccar  Simplicity Bearing X9 Synergy Radiance Pv Spb-250 Rpb-250 Mv Ca #A375-0200
Riccar 1/4-28 Locking Hex Nut Pv Spb-250 Rpb-250 #A375-0100
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.91
You save $0.58!
Riccar Bearing X9 Synergy Radiance Pv Spb-250 Rpb-250 Mv Ca #A375-0200
Our Price: $8.66
Sale Price: $7.22
You save $1.44!
Usually ships within 7 days Usually ships within 7 days
Riccar  Simplicity Base Plate Wheel 23.5 Mm Ulw #B010-0614 Riccar  Simplicity Rubber End Cap Power Nozzles #B351-5543
Riccar Simplicity Base Plate Wheel 23.5 Mm Ulw #B010-0614
Our Price: $3.96
Sale Price: $3.30
You save $0.66!
Riccar Rubber End Cap Power Nozzles #B351-5543
Our Price: $11.62
Sale Price: $9.68
You save $1.94!
Usually ships within 7 days Usually ships within 7 days