You are here: Home > RICCAR > Riccar Upright Vacuums > Riccar R300C
Riccar r300c
Model: R300C Add to My Models

Riccar r300c


1. Dust Cover Assembly D224-0553
2. Combination Washer and Screw A732-5300
3. Dust Cover Latch B224-2743
4. Dust Cover Spring A224-0600
5. Electrostatic Post Filter B222-0000
6. Dust Compartmnet Side Seal B221-0213
7. Riccar 4000 Paper Bag C13-6
8. Screw A732-8314
9. Motor Cover B123-0153
10. Motor Cover Seal B221-0113
11. Motor Cover Packing Seal B221-0513
12. Motor Cover Assembly D123-0314
13. Exhaust Filter B222-0300
14. Secondary Filter B222-0500
15. Filter Support Screen B222-0600
16. Screw #4 X 5/16 A732-7300
17. Thermal Switch B333-0400B
18. Thermal Switch Lead Wire B333-0700-
19. Thermal Switch Seal B333-0600
20. Rear Wheel Decal B210-0014
21. Rear Wheel 66mm B010-2314
22. Plastic Washer A328-0100
23. E-Clip 5mm A732-0300
24. Rear Wheel Axle B210-0105B
25. Screw M3x20 A732-8700B
26. Wire Connector Lg B123-2700
27. Wire Connector Md B123-0100
28. Dust Compartment * B224-0014
29. Dust Compartment Seal Large B224-2300
30. Dust Compartment Seal Small B224-0500
31. Motor Cord Commercial B224-3014B
32. FBI Plug B227-0214
33. Hose Cuff B625-0331
34. Fast Task Stretch Wire Hose A225-0131
35. Suction Inlet Complete C625-0131
36. Hose Assembly D626-0531
37. 16 Gauge, SJT Style, 40ft Cord A434-1031
38. Dust Compartment Plug B224-0114
39. Jumper Switch Wire B433-0200
40. Zip Tie A732-0100
41. Cord Restraining Strap B332-0014
42. Air Resistant Plug B627-0014
43. Handle Bolt Nut A432-0605
44. Switch Cover Seal B221-0013
45. Switch Cover B324-0053
xx. Dust Comp Kit f/Pivot f/Replacement* D224-0014

Riccar r300c


1. Nozzle Housing Assembly D017-0253
2. Headlamp Lens Clear B018-0015
3. Reflector Set B018-2200B
4. Plastic Bushing B017-0214
5. Fast Task Cleaning Hose B225-0431B
6. Nozzle Inlet Tube B017-0213
7. Screw M5x12 A732-1200
8. Furniture Guard B017-0131
9. Light Bulb A350-0000
10. Lamp Holder A018-0800D
11. Agitator Fillet B016-0014
12. Screw A732-8314
13. Foam Pad Light Socket B015-1800
14. Lexan Baseplate B015-0114D
15. Metal Cladding B015-1104
16. Base Plate Screw A732-2300
17. Combination Screw M4x12 A732-5300
18. Base Plate Wheel Pin B010-0001
19. Base Plate Wheel 23.5mm B010-0614
20. Metal Base Plate Assembly D015-1100
21. Belt Guard B020-0000
22. Riccar Belt B014-0714
23. Agitator Packing Seal B021-0000C
24. Pedal Shaft B020-0300
25. E-Clip 4mm A732-0200
26. Pedal B020-1331B
27. Pedal Spring B020-0400
28. Pedal Frame B020-0100B
29. Belt Guard B014-0500
30. Screw A732-7906

Riccar r300c


1. Handle Front B431-0453
2. Main Switch A428-2014
3. Main Switch Harness B433-0100
4. Dowel Pin A732-7100
5. Electrical Connector Male A235-0300
6. Handle Rear B431-0214
7. Pan Head Screw A430-0205
8. Screw A732-8314
9. Hose Carrier B430-0214
10. Upper Cord Hook B430-0114
11. Upper Cord Hook Spring B430-0200
12. Upper Cord Hook Washer A430-0405
13. Handle Assembly D431-0653
14. Handle Bolt A432-0505

Riccar r300c


1. Dust Compartment B224-0014
2. Tool Clip Nut A732-7605
3. Tool Clip B226-0414
4. Tool Clip Screw A732-7705
5. Crevice Tool B226-0314
6. Tool Shelf B226-0514
7. Screw A732-8314
8. Fast Task Hose Connector B225-0014
9. Upholstery Tool Retainer Clip B626-1414
10. Upholstery Tool B226-0114
11. Slide On Upholstery Tool B226-0214
12. Wand Assembly C626-1214

Riccar r300c


1. Agitator Brush Strip 10.3mm Metal Base Plate B012-2400B
2. Agitator Bearing Holder Assembly C012-1500
3. Agitator Bearing B012-1400
4. Agitator Bearing Felt Cover B012-0600
5. End Cap Left B012-0700
6. Rubber End Cover Left B012-0214
7. Spacing Spring B624-0100
8. End Cap Right B012-0800
9. Rubber End Cover Right B012-0114
10. Agitator Shaft B012-1000
11. E-Clip A732-0200
12. Agitator Spring Clip A732-0400
13. Agitator Assembly Complete C012-0500B

Riccar r300c


1. Rear Motor Mount B113-0500
2. 12 Amp 1 Stage Motor D113-4000
3. Motor Mount Front B113-0614
4. Motor Shroud B113-0915
5. Lead Wires (for replacement) C133-0100
6. Zip Tie (for replacement) A732-0100
7. Carbon Brushes(f/replacement) A113-2900
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 19
Riccar  Simplicity Belt No Print A20-R2 #B014-0714 Riccar  Simplicity Red And Gold 10.3Mm Brush Strips Symmetry Vibrance #B012-2400B
Riccar Belt No Print A20-R2 #B014-0714
Our Price: $6.96
Sale Price: $5.80
You save $1.16!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Riccar  Simplicity Light Bulb Xenon 12 Volt 41956 Uprights #A350-0000 Riccar  Simplicity Upholstery Tool Retainer Clip Black Vibrance Symmetry #B626-1414
Riccar Simplicity Light Bulb Xenon 12 Volt 41956 Uprights #A350-0000
Our Price: $6.64
Sale Price: $5.53
You save $1.11!
Riccar Upholstery Tool Retainer Clip Black Vibrance Symmetry #B626-1414
Our Price: $5.51
Sale Price: $4.59
You save $0.92!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 3 days
Riccar  Simplicity Wand Assembly 2 Piece Black Symmetry Vibrance #C626-1214 Riccar  Simplicity Screw Black Philps Serrated Pan Head Hi Lo #8X5/8" Pv #A732-8314
Riccar Wand Assembly 2 Piece Black Symmetry Vibrance #C626-1214
Our Price: $18.83
Sale Price: $15.69
You save $3.14!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Riccar  Simplicity Hose Cuff Charcoal Tool Models Replaces Z18 #B625-0331 Riccar  Simplicity Metal Cladding 4000 #B015-1104
Riccar Hose Cuff Charcoal Tool Models Replaces Z18 #B625-0331
Our Price: $6.55
Sale Price: $5.46
You save $1.09!
Riccar Metal Cladding 4000 #B015-1104
Our Price: $43.72
Sale Price: $36.43
You save $7.29!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships within 7 days
Riccar  Simplicity Filter Support Screen #B222-0600 Riccar  Simplicity Upper Cord Hook Spring Ca Ulw #B430-0200
Riccar Filter Support Screen #B222-0600
Our Price: $11.66
Sale Price: $9.72
You save $1.94!
Riccar Upper Cord Hook Spring Ca Ulw #B430-0200
Our Price: $4.72
Sale Price: $3.93
You save $0.79!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships Same Day / Next Day