You are here: Home > ORECK > Oreck Canister & Portable Vacuums > Oreck BB870AS
Oreck Canister & Portable Model: BB870AS Add to My Models

Most popular:
Micro Filter 7200501
Exhaust Filter Screen 72050010327
Filter Bag, 12 Pack PKBB12DW
Dusting Brush, Black 72029010327

BB870AS

BB870AS

BB870AS

01a. Left Housing w/Cord Wrap & Cord Dump, Assembly, Black 097206404
02. Cord Wrap 72024020327
03. Cord Dump 56948020327
04. Right Housing Super Deluxe w/Gold Hot Stamp, Black FNLA
05. Switch, 2 Position, Black 7200202
06. Micro Filter 7200501
07. Motor Kit 097215801
07a. Kit, Motor Brushes 097220501
08. Manual Reset Thermal Protector 7213203
09. Motor Mount, Cup (Type 2 Units Only) 72123010327
10. Motor Mount, Small, Ametek 7205801
10. Motor Mount, Small, Johnson 7215901
11. Power Cord, Black 7209806327
12. Exhaust Filter Screen 72050010327
13. Bag Housing Gasket 7201702
14. Filter Bag, 12 Pack PKBB12DW
15a. Complete Housing Door Assembly, Black 097210004
16. Dust Flap, Mylar 7208801
17. Housing Door Knob, Black 72090010327
18. BB870-AS: Switch Label, Gold 7205402
19. Swivel Caster 7209201
20. Flexible Hose, 48' Black, Friction Fit FNLA
23. Dusting Brush, Black 72029010327
24. Upholstery Tool, Black 72030010327
25. Crevice Tool, Black 72031010327
26. Adapter Tube, Black 72032010327
27. Carrying Strap, Black 7203401
28. Extension Wand, Black 72027010327
30. Tool Caddy, Black 72091010327
31. BB870-AS: Wheels, w/Gold Stamp, Black FNLA
32. Floor Brush Nozzle, Black D252
37. Screw, #8 - 10 X 7/8' Cord Wrap 030045101
38. Screw Cap Buttons, Black FNLA
46. Wire Nut 71B 16-22 AWG 030059901
xx. User’s Manual 7220402


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 3
Oreck Paper Bag Buster B Hypoallergenic 12 Pack Oreck Door Bag Buster B New Style Black (colors may vary).  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 097210004
Oreck Paper Bag Buster B Hypoallergenic 12 Pack #PKBB12DW
List Price $17.63
Sale Price $14.69
You save $2.94!
Oreck Door Bag Buster B New Style Black (colors may vary) #097210004
List Price $9.31
Sale Price $7.76
You save $1.55!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Black Dust Brush Oreck Micro Filters Bb
Oreck Black Dust Brush #72029010327
List Price $7.34
Sale Price $6.12
You save $1.22!
Oreck Micro Filters Bb #7200501
List Price $3.70
Sale Price $3.08
You save $0.62!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Buster B Switch Oreck Wand Black Buster B.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 72027010327
Oreck Buster B Switch #7200202
List Price $13.96
Sale Price $11.63
You save $2.33!
Oreck Wand Black Buster B #72027010327
List Price $7.61
Sale Price $6.34
You save $1.27!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Black Crevice Tool Oreck Floor Brush Nozzle #D252
Oreck Black Crevice Tool #72031010327
List Price $5.27
Sale Price $4.39
You save $0.88!
Oreck Floor Brush Nozzle #D252
List Price $17.12
Sale Price $14.27
You save $2.85!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck Bbb Power Cord (no longer includes terminals and strain relief) Oreck Black Upholstery Tool
Oreck Black Upholstery Tool #72030010327
List Price $9.71
Sale Price $8.09
You save $1.62!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships within 3 days