You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag YMED9800TK0 Dryer
Maytag YMED9800TK0
Maytag YMED9800TK0
Model: YMED9800TK0 Add to My Models

Maytag YMED9800TK0


1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10139629
1. Guide, Quick Start MAC-W10099080
1. Tech Sheet MAC-8563818
2. Top (pacific Blue) MAC-W10133996
2. Top (black) MAC-8579997
3. Harness, Main MAC-8529984
4. Panel, Console (includes Bezel, Light Indicators & Endcaps) (pacific Blue) MAC-W10133981
4. Panel, Console (includes Bezel, Light Indicators & Endcaps) (black) MAC-W10133979
5. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
6. Bracket, Console MAC-8519271
7. Connector Sensor MAC-353424
8. Terminal MAC-94614
9. Plug, Terminal MAC-3936144
10. Terminal MAC-94613
11. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
12. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-0312775
13. Bezel, Cycle MAC-8542690
14. Connector, 7-circuit MAC-3936150
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
17. Connector, 5-circuit MAC-2203186
18. Knob, Assembly MAC-W10133964
19. User Interface (includes Illus. 28, 29 & 30) MAC-8558455
20. End Cap (l.h.) (black) MAC-8579987
20. End Cap (l.h.) (pacific Blue) MAC-W10133965
21. End Cap (r.h.) (black) MAC-8579986
21. End Cap (r.h.) (pacific Blue) MAC-W10133966
22. Light Indicator (status) MAC-8542682
23. Light Indicator (cycle) MAC-8542683
24. Lens, Display MAC-8542691
25. Light Indicator (dryness Level) MAC-8542684
26. Light Indicator (temperature) MAC-8542685
27. Light Indicator (xcare/eoc) MAC-8542686
28. Shaft, Cycle Selector MAC-8542717
29. Bearing, Knob MAC-8542716
30. Spring, Knob MAC-8542715
31. Pushbutton, (control) MAC-W10133970
32. Pushbutton, (drytime) MAC-W10133967
33. Pushbutton, (dryness/temp) MAC-W10133968
34. Pushbutton, (xcare/eoc) MAC-W10133969
35. Pushbutton (start/cancel) MAC-W10133971

Maytag YMED9800TK0


1. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-8576583
2. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3390814
3. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 (ground) MAC-697776
4. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-3394881
6. Dry Rack (top) MAC-8521959
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) (pacific Blue) MAC-8578441
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) (black) MAC-W10095450
8. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
8. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor (2) MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent (pacific Blue) MAC-8561800
12. Plug, Multivent (black) MAC-3388309
13. Pulley Assembly MAC-3388672
14. Terminal, Brass & Tinned (3) (includes Illus. 33) MAC-279318
15. Lever, Snap Switch MAC-8066120
16. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-3394081
17. Sound Panel MAC-W10128772
18. Washer, Thrust MAC-233520
19. Assembly, Door Switch MAC-8574875
20. Tri-ring MAC-W10121334
21. Cover-plate MAC-8066115
22. Ramp, Door MAC-8529053
23. Dry Rack Support MAC-8521961
24. Panel, Side (r.h.) (black) MAC-W10095490
24. Panel, Side (r.h.) (pacific Blue) MAC-8578454
25. Dry Rack Assembly MAC-8521957
26. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-343641
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8538263
28. Wire, Jumper (broken Belt Switch) MAC-3398948
29. Pulley 60 Hz. MAC-8578220
30. Belt, Drive MAC-3387610
31. Nut, Push-in MAC-692400
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-3387118
33. Terminal Block Screw Kit (for Terminal Block MAC-279393
34. 4`` - 90° Elbow MAC-49026
35. Panel, Rear MAC-W10133207
36. Exhaust Pipe & Bracket MAC-8563747
37. Exhaust Pipe (short) MAC-8563750
38. Exhaust Pipe (long) MAC-8563749
39. Idler Bracket MAC-3388674
40. Toe-panel (pacific Blue) MAC-W10116279
40. Toe, Panel (black) MAC-W10116273
41. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400826
42. Screw, 6-20 X 1-1/16 MAC-98129
43. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
46. Clip, Toe Panel MAC-8519459
47. Base, Cabinet MAC-8519207
48. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) (pacific Blue) MAC-W10133984
48. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) (black) MAC-8579974
49. Strike, Door (2) MAC-696144
50. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-359625
51. Harness, Digital Interface MAC-8299925
52. Bracket, Control MAC-8519273
53. Control Board MAC-8546219
54. Clip-s Type MAC-62825
55. Power Cord MAC-8529008
56. Strain-relief MAC-694415
66. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (black) MAC-279820
66. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (pacific Blue) MAC-280102

Maytag YMED9800TK0


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
3. Door, Lint Screen MAC-3394984
4. Harness, Sensor MAC-3406653
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-697354
6. Seal, Outlet Housing MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut MAC-3934666
9. Clip-spring MAC-8066208
10. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
11. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
12. Clip, Exhaust Pipe MAC-8572105
14. Heater Element MAC-3387747
15. Terminal Wire Kit (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
16. Nut MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-8520836
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8563745
23. Housing, Outlet MAC-3394985
24. Plug, Rear Bulkhead MAC-8529007
25. Complete Drum Assembly MAC-W10113138
26. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
27. Seal, Drum MAC-697694
28. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-695240
29. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
30. Channel Bracket, Rear Bulkhead (2) MAC-8519221
31. Bracket, Upper Rear Bulkhead MAC-8571651
32. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011
33. Bulb, Light MAC-3406124
34. Electrode, Sensor MAC-3387223
35. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
36. Socket Assembly MAC-3403634
37. Wheel, Blower MAC-697772
38. Thermal Fuse (91°c) MAC-3392519
39. Spring, Lint Screen Door MAC-3394986
40. Seal, Cover Plate MAC-697770
41. Screen, Lint MAC-W10049370
42. Thermistor MAC-8577274
43. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
44. Housing, Blower MAC-8544362
45. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
46. Heater Box, MAC-3392537
47. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 48) MAC-8318314
48. Thermostat 295°f (146°c) MAC-3391914
49. Bracket, Heater Box MAC-8066099
50. Grill, Outlet MAC-8299979
51. Screw, 10-16 X 1 MAC-3387230
52. Baffle, Drum MAC-W10113136
53. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8519245
54. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767

Maytag YMED9800TK0


1. Label, Hinge Hole MAC-W10085230
2. Door Hinge Assembly MAC-W10111141
3. Screw, 10-32 X 3/8 MAC-W10017850
4. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-9742177
5. Bracket, Handle MAC-8529539
6. Pad, Door Handle MAC-8541011
7. Handle, Door MAC-W10133974
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
9. Door & Window Assembly (includes Illus. 6, 7, & 14 ) MAC-W10133985
10. Inner Door Assembly (includes Illus. 5, 8 16 & 20) MAC-8557501
11. Screw, 8-18 X 11/16 MAC-355515
12. Screw, 8-18 X 7/32 MAC-3400859
14. Medallion MAC-W10116209
15. Screw MAC-8533957
16. Catch, Door Assembly (1) Door Assembly (1) MAC-690081
17. Cover Hinge, Rotating (pacific Blue) MAC-W10133962
17. Cover Hinge, Rotating (black) MAC-W10133961
18. Clip, Trim Panel MAC-8547091
19. Trim & Clip Assembly (pacific Blue) MAC-W10133978
19. Trim & Clip Assembly (black) MAC-W10133977
20. Catch, Door Assembly (1) MAC-3389441
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (meteorite) MAC-4396603
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-80047
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (black) MAC-786020
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) MAC-72032
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Kit, Hold Down MAC-8529894
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (pacific Blue) MAC-4396816
NI. Kit, Stack Assembly MAC-8541503
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.