You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag YMED9600SQ0 Dryer
Maytag YMED9600SQ0
Maytag YMED9600SQ0
Model: YMED9600SQ0 Add to My Models

Maytag YMED9600SQ0


1. Guide, Quick Start MAC-W10099080
1. Tech Sheet MAC-8563818
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10099070
2. Top (includes. Illus. 36) (white) MAC-3980634
3. Harness, Main MAC-8529984
4. Panel, Console (includes Bezel, Light Indicators & Endcaps) (white) MAC-W10100388
5. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
6. Bracket, Console MAC-8519271
7. Connector Sensor MAC-353424
8. Terminal MAC-94614
9. Plug, Terminal MAC-3936144
10. Terminal MAC-94613
11. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
12. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-0312775
13. Bezel, Cycle MAC-8542690
14. Connector, 7-circuit MAC-3936150
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-8281225
17. Connector, 5-circuit MAC-2203186
18. Knob, Assembly (silver) MAC-8580139
19. User Interface (includes Illus. 28, 29 & 30) MAC-8558455
20. Endcap(lh) (white) MAC-8562598
21. Endcap (rh) (white) MAC-8562597
22. Light Indicator (status) MAC-8542682
23. Light Indicator (cycle) MAC-8542683
24. Lens, Display MAC-8542691
25. Light Indicator (dryness Level) MAC-8542684
26. Light Indicator (temperature) MAC-8542685
28. Shaft, Cycle Selector MAC-8542717
29. Bearing, Knob MAC-8542716
30. Spring, Knob MAC-8542715
31. Pushbutton, (control) (silver) MAC-8580140
32. Pushbutton, (drytime) (white) MAC-W10100390
33. Pushbutton, (dryness/temp) (white) MAC-8562604
34. Pushbutton, (xcare/eoc) (white) MAC-8562605
35. Pushbutton (start/cancel) (silver) MAC-8579994
36. Gasket, Console MAC-8066181

Maytag YMED9600SQ0


1. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-8576583
2. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3390814
3. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 (ground) MAC-697776
4. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-3394881
6. Dry Rack (top) MAC-8521959
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) (white) MAC-8578437
8. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
8. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor (2) MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent (white) MAC-697750
12. Plug, Multivent (meteorite) MAC-8557570
12. Plug, Multivent (black) MAC-3388309
13. Pulley Assembly MAC-3388672
14. Terminal, Brass & Tinned (3) (includes Illus. 33) MAC-279318
15. Lever, Snap Switch MAC-8066120
16. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-3394081
17. Power Cord MAC-8529008
18. Washer, Thrust MAC-233520
19. Assembly, Door Switch MAC-8574875
20. Tri-ring MAC-690997
21. Cover-plate MAC-8066115
22. Ramp, Door MAC-8529053
23. Dry Rack Support MAC-8521961
24. Panel, Side (r.h.) (white) MAC-8548450
25. Dry Rack Assembly MAC-8521957
26. Clip, Strain Relief MAC-694415
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8538263
28. Wire, Jumper (broken Belt Switch) MAC-3398948
29. Pulley 60 Hz. MAC-8578220
30. Belt, Drive MAC-3387610
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-3387118
33. Terminal Block Screw Kit (for Terminal Block MAC-279393
34. 4`` - 90° Elbow MAC-49026
36. Exhaust Pipe & Bracket MAC-8563747
37. Exhaust Pipe (short) MAC-8563750
38. Exhaust Pipe (long) MAC-8563749
39. Idler Bracket MAC-3388674
42. Screw, 6-20 X 1-1/16 MAC-98129
43. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
46. Clip, Toe Panel MAC-8519459
50. Base, Cabinet MAC-8519207
51. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) (white) MAC-8565907
52. Strike, Door (2) MAC-696144
53. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-359625
55. Harness, Digital Interface MAC-8299925
56. Bracket, Control MAC-8519273
57. Control Board MAC-8546219
59. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400826
61. Toe, Panel (white) MAC-8519233
62. Panel, Rear MAC-8519219
63. Nut, Push-in MAC-692400
64. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
66. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (meteorite) MAC-280028
66. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818
66. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (black) MAC-279820

Maytag YMED9600SQ0


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
3. Door, Lint Screen MAC-3394984
4. Harness, Sensor MAC-3406653
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-697354
6. Seal, Outlet Housing MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut MAC-3934666
9. Plug, Drum Hole MAC-8066086
10. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
11. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
12. Clip, Exhaust Pipe MAC-8572105
14. Heater Element MAC-3387747
15. Terminal Wire Kit (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
16. Nut MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-8520836
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8563745
23. Housing, Outlet MAC-3394985
24. Plug, Rear Bulkhead MAC-8529007
25. Complete Drum Assembly MAC-697282
26. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-97787
27. Seal, Drum MAC-697694
28. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-695240
29. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-90767
30. Channel Bracket, Rear Bulkhead (2) MAC-8519221
31. Bracket, Upper Rear Bulkhead MAC-8571651
32. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011
33. Bulb, Light MAC-3406124
34. Electrode, Sensor MAC-3387223
35. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
36. Socket Assembly MAC-3403634
37. Wheel, Blower MAC-697772
39. Spring, Lint Screen Door MAC-3394986
42. Thermistor MAC-8577274
43. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
44. Housing, Blower MAC-8544362
45. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
46. Heater Box, MAC-3392537
47. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 48) MAC-8318314
48. Thermostat 295°f (146°c) MAC-3391914
49. Bracket, Heater Box MAC-8066099
51. Screw, 10-16 X 1 MAC-3387230
53. Baffle, Drum MAC-697693
54. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8519245
58. Grill, Outlet MAC-8299979
59. Thermal Fuse MAC-3392519
60. Seal, Cover Plate MAC-697770
64. Lint, Screen MAC-8066170

Maytag YMED9600SQ0


. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (black) MAC-786020
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
. Kit, Hold Down MAC-8529894
. Kit, Stack Assembly MAC-8541503
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) MAC-72032
. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-80047
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (meteorite) MAC-4396603
1. Label, Hinge Hole MAC-8066209
2. Door Hinge Assembly MAC-8559709
3. Screw, 10-32 X 3/8 MAC-342043
4. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-9742177
5. Bracket, Handle MAC-8529539
6. Pad, Door Handle MAC-8541011
7. Handle, Door (white) MAC-W10100381
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
9. Door & Window Assembly (includes Illus. 6, 7, 13 & 14) (white) MAC-W10100383
10. Inner Door Assembly (includes Illus. 5, 8 16 & 20) MAC-8557501
11. Screw, 8-18 X 11/16 MAC-355515
12. Screw, 8-18 X 7/32 MAC-3400859
13. Nut, Push-on (2) MAC-8558182
14. Medallion MAC-W10098820
15. Screw MAC-8533957
16. Catch, Door Assembly (1) MAC-690081
17. Cover-hinge, Rotating (white) MAC-8566486
18. Clip, Trim Panel MAC-8547091
19. Trim & Clip Assembly (white) MAC-8562596
20. Catch, Door Assembly (1) MAC-3389441
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.