You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag YMED6400TQ0 Dryer
Maytag YMED6400TQ0
Maytag YMED6400TQ0
Model: YMED6400TQ0 Add to My Models

Maytag YMED6400TQ0


1. Guide, Use & Care MAC-W10088777
1. Guide, Quick Start MAC-W10114206
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10114196
2. Bracket, Console MAC-8558863
3. Washer (top/chute) MAC-237446
4. User Interface MAC-W10051096
5. Panel, Console (black) MAC-W10120085
5. Panel, Console (white) MAC-W10120084
6. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-3196537
7. Cover, Rear MAC-8564265
8. Screw, 6-19 X 3/64 MAC-W10003770
9. Knob, Assembly MAC-W10110196
10. Assembly, Lint Screen MAC-8572270
11. Cover, Lint Screen (black) MAC-W10044360
11. Cover, Lint Screen (white) MAC-W10044320
12. Hinge, R.h. MAC-W10044470
12. Hinge, L.h. MAC-W10044480
13. Screw MAC-W10001580
14. Screw MAC-337686
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Top (black) MAC-8565028
16. Top (white) MAC-8565025
17. Control, Electronic MAC-W10111609
18. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
19. Bracket, Machine Controller MAC-8563853
22. Grommet MAC-8558853
23. Harness Wiring MAC-W10111429
25. Connector MAC-3936144
26. Terminal MAC-94614
27. Connector-timer MAC-3397269

Maytag YMED6400TQ0


2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Clip, Ground (2) MAC-W10007520
5. Cover, Block MAC-W10110241
6. Lock-top Front (2) MAC-8576625
7. Panel, Rear MAC-8558830
8. Plug-hole (white) MAC-3404413
8. Plug-hole (black) MAC-3404416
9. Locator, Snap Down MAC-8568303
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3978977
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Seal, Door MAC-8575027
13. Pal Nut (4) MAC-342055
14. Restrainer, Belt MAC-8578538
15. Clip, Front Panel (2) MAC-3394083
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
16. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
17. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (includes Illus. 39) MAC-279318
18. Cabinet (white) MAC-8557569
18. Cabinet (black) MAC-W10045390
19. Gasket, Inner Door MAC-W10076060
20. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
21. Panel, Front (black) MAC-8565032
21. Panel, Front (white) MAC-8565029
22. Switch Assembly MAC-8566208
23. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
24. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-8572982
25. Sound, Absober MAC-8565184
26. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
27. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390631
28. Hinge, Assembly (white) MAC-8565018
28. Hinge, Assembly (black) MAC-W10050090
29. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
30. Belt-switch Jumper MAC-8539897
31. Screw Ground MAC-8533974
32. Window, Outer Door (white) MAC-W10116398
32. Window, Outer Door (black) MAC-8575049
33. Strike, Door MAC-8572983
34. Palnut (10) WPL-308499
35. Door Inner (grey) MAC-8575052
35. Door Inner (white) MAC-8565037
36. Door, Outer (white) MAC-W10116925
36. Door, Outer (black) MAC-W10116927
37. Door Handle (white) MAC-W10111249
37. Door Handle (black) MAC-W10111248
38. Seal, Front Panel MAC-W10044490
39. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
40. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-342055
41. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
42. Pulley Assembly MAC-8547174
43. Belt, Drive MAC-8547168
44. Base, Motor MAC-8547166
45. Bolt, 6-20 X 1 1/4 MAC-W10002600
46. Pulley, 60 Hz MAC-8578565
47. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8566152
48. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-238088
49. Glass, Inner Door MAC-8565015
50. Screw, 10-16 X 3/64 MAC-W10100830
51. Pad-top Hinge MAC-18849
52. Power Cord MAC-8529008
53. Strain-relief MAC-694415

Maytag YMED6400TQ0


. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (biscuit) MAC-4392899
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (biscuit) MAC-4392901
. Dry Rack MAC-W10071550
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) MAC-72032
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (black) MAC-285006
. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-8544805
2. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
3. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-8573836
7. Thermal Fuse (91°c) MAC-3392519
8. Thermostat, Hi-limit MAC-8566498
9. Kit Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 8) MAC-W10169881
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip-heater Box MAC-8546149
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8544801
15. Bracket, Lint Chute MAC-W10053480
16. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
17. Shim Hinge, Center (white) MAC-2166043
18. Seal MAC-8544813
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw MAC-3196537
22. Bulb MAC-3406126
23. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8558890
24. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
25. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
26. Shaft (l.h.) MAC-8575325
27. Shaft, (r.h.) MAC-8575324
28. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
29. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-W10001120
30. Assembly, Sensor MAC-8576468
31. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-8557242
32. Nut 3/8-16 (r.h.) MAC-3934666
35. Seal Drum (2) MAC-8557277
36. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
37. Drum, Assembly MAC-8557270
38. Baffle, Drum (3) MAC-8565688
39. Socket Assembly MAC-3403634
40. Thermistor MAC-8577274
41. Collar, Lint Chute MAC-8544810
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.