You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Washers > Maytag MTW6700TQ1 Washer
Maytag MTW6700TQ1
Maytag MTW6700TQ1
Model: MTW6700TQ1 Add to My Models

Maytag MTW6700TQ1


1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10092760
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10092756
1. Quick Start Guide MAC-W10092754
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-8577781
1. Energy Guide MAC-W10092753
2. Top MAC-8565314
3. Frame Assembly, Cabinet Top (includes Items 31 & 38) MAC-W10162416
4. Sound Absorber, Cabinet MAC-8576784
5. Cabinet MAC-8566156
6. Panel, Rear MAC-8566090
7. Retainer, Drain Hose Storage MAC-W10160572
8. Lock, Top- Front (2) MAC-8563785
9. Ball, Suspension (4) MAC-W10111536
10. Damper Assembly, Tub Suspension (set Of 4-includes Items 47, 48 & 49) MAC-8566146
11. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-1157158
12. Locator, Top (2) MAC-W10042120
13. Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4) MAC-W10078270
14. Hinge Wire (2) (l.h.) MAC-8563965
14. Hinge Wire (2) (r.h.) MAC-8572974
15. Hinge, Spring Assembly (glass Lid) (left) MAC-8563962
15. Hinge, Spring Assembly (glass Lid) (right) MAC-8563963
16. Absorber, Sound (bottom) MAC-8565184
17. Bearing, Lid Hinge (2) MAC-W10052730
18. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
19. Lid, Glass Assembly MAC-W10131142
20. Foot Assembly, Leveling (4) MAC-8578826
21. Dispenser, Fabric Softener MAC-W10059150
22. Bezel, Fabric Softener Dispenser MAC-W10137015
23. Dispenser, Stain Remover MAC-W10161865
24. Bezel, Stain Remover Dispenser MAC-8566211
25. Dispenser, Detergent MAC-8564976
26. Bezel, Detergent Dispenser MAC-8564979
27. Nozzle Assembly, Fresh Water MAC-W10106990
28. Clamp, Hose MAC-371503
29. Lock Assembly, Lid MAC-W10059230
30. Bezel, Lid Lock MAC-8572019
31. Absorber, Impact MAC-8564458
32. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8564456
33. Pad, Top Hinge (2) MAC-18849
34. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 (2) MAC-343641
35. Cover, Harness MAC-8563941
36. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
37. Bracket, Drain Hose MAC-8543784
38. Shield, Wire Harness MAC-8578386
39. Screw, 10-16 X 3/4 MAC-8281136
40. Spacer, Rear (cabinet/top) MAC-8576476
41. Clamp, Hose MAC-370451
42. Clamp, Hose MAC-371503
43. Screw, 10-16 X 9/16 MAC-3400061
44. Clip, Harness (5) MAC-90016
45. Wire, Ground Jumper MAC-8281736
46. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-3400076
47. Washer, Suspension Umbrella (4) MAC-8577896
48. Cup, Suspension (4) MAC-8564017
49. Bushing - Suspension, Upper (4) MAC-W10167599

Maytag MTW6700TQ1


1. Control Unit Assembly, Machine & Motor MAC-W10051176
2. Gasket, Valve Tray MAC-W10130502
3. Tray Assembly, Console (includes Items 2 & 4) MAC-8565304
4. Gasket, Console/tray MAC-8565259
5. Valve, Log Assembly MAC-W10128457
6. Knob, Control MAC-W10110196
7. User Interface MAC-W10051173
8. Screw, 6-20 X 1.2 MAC-W10004990
9. Console MAC-W10090730
10. Cover, Rear- User Interface MAC-8564265
11. Screw, 6-19 X 1/2 (3) MAC-W10003770
12. Nut, Push-in (3) MAC-W10022060
13. Harness, Upper (includes Item 21) MAC-W10128687
14. Screw, 10-16 X 1.75 MAC-8565324
15. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-8281136
16. Cord Assembly, Power MAC-3407203
17. Nut, Push-in (2) MAC-98460
18. Washer, Water Inlet Hose (1-1/16 X 5/8)(4) MAC-3976300
19. Hose, Water Inlet (red Coupler) MAC-8571378
19. Hose, Water Inlet (blue Coupler) MAC-8571377
20. Screw, Power Cord Ground MAC-3351614
21. Harness, Thermistor MAC-3407187

Maytag MTW6700TQ1


1. Cap, Impeller MAC-W10106600
2. Screw & Washer Assembly MAC-W10076270
3. Washer MAC-W10076260
4. Tub Ring MAC-W10130807
5. Hose Pressure Switch MAC-8572540
6. Impeller (washplate) MAC-W10141017
7. Screw, 8-16 X 1.000 (6) MAC-8533953
8. Hub, Basket-driven (includes Item 9) MAC-W10118114
9. Hub, Basket-driver (includes Item 8) MAC-8545953
10. Basket Assembly (includes Items 7, 8, & 9) MAC-W10118182
11. Tub & Drive Shaft Assembly MAC-W10128830
12. Harness, Lower (includes Item 5) MAC-W10137697
13. Clamp, Pressure Hose Retainer MAC-W10005430
14. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-8533957
15. Shield, Drive Motor (includes Item 16) MAC-W10137698
16. Tube, Buffer (set Of 4) MAC-8565172
17. Stator, Motor (includes Item 18) MAC-8565170
18. Plate, Stator (set Of 2) MAC-8557836
19. Screw, 1/4-20 X .968 (4) MAC-8534042
20. Rps Assembly MAC-W10137685
21. Rotor, Main Drive Motor (includes Item 22) MAC-8565177
22. Bolt, Rotor Assembly Non-serviceable (supplied W/rotor) MAC-
23. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 (2) MAC-8533928
24. Filter, Dual Pump Hood MAC-8566197

Maytag MTW6700TQ1


1. Pump Assembly, Drain MAC-W10049390
2. Hose, Drain MAC-W10128765
3. Hose, Recirc MAC-8543774
4. Pump Assembly, Recirc MAC-W10049400
5. Screw, 12-16 X 1-1/8 MAC-W10004910
6. Clamp, Hose MAC-370449
7. Clamp, Hose MAC-8269146
8. Clamp, Hose MAC-8317496
9. Grommet, Pump Mounting (4) MAC-8182771
10. Clamp, Recirc Hose Retainer MAC-8534021
11. Screw, 10-16 X 3/4 MAC-8533943
12. Clamp, Drain Pump Hose MAC-8182768
13. Retainer, Drain Hose MAC-8576642
14. Cable Tie MAC-3347868
15. Hose, Recirc Pump MAC-8182769
16. Clamp, Recirc Pump Hose MAC-8182770
17. Hose, Drain Pump MAC-8182767
NI. Sealer MAC-
NI. Coupling MAC-
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Siphon Break Kit MAC-285320
NI. Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 Ml) MAC-285195
NI. Connector Kit, Plastic Drain Hose MAC-285442
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Coupling, Hose MAC-384496
NI. Water System Parts MAC-
NI. Drain Protector MAC-367031
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Sleeve Kit, (contains 2 Sleeves) MAC-285321
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.