You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MLG24PRAWW0 Commercial Dryer
Maytag MLG24PRAWW0
Maytag MLG24PRAWW0
Model: MLG24PRAWW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MLG24PRAWW0


1. Installation Instructions Card Reader MAC-W10135291
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10135168
1. Installation Instructions MAC-W10135153
1. Repair Parts List MAC-W10135165
2. Screw MAC-3391915
3. Screw MAC-3390663
4. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8564010
6. Screw MAC-697773
7. Cabinet, Lower MAC-8310656
8. Foot, Dryer (plastic) MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Screw MAC-693995
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10141380
14. Screw MAC-3400077
16. Wire-motor To-belt-switch MAC-8539892
17. Bracket, Burner MAC-8529757
19. Clip MAC-297092
24. Plate, Cover (bottom Exhaust) MAC-3394331
25. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10139766
28. Wire, Belt Switch (to Protector) MAC-W10167613
29. Pulley 60 Hz MAC-3394341
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Washer MAC-3392186
34. Bumper MAC-693152
35. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
36. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
37. Screw MAC-488729
38. Jumper, Door Switch MAC-8283298
40. Ignitor MAC-686590
41. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
42. Screw MAC-W10002600
43. Screw MAC-3393909
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw MAC-342055
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
50. Screw MAC-343641
51. Upper Front Panel MAC-3393081
52. Strike, Door MAC-696144
55. Screw MAC-3390647
56. Harness (lower) MAC-W10169687
59. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10155571
61. Panel, Toe (includes Illus. 34) MAC-697215
62. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
63. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (refer To Pages 12 & 13 For Breakdown) MAC-W10135231
64. Valve, Gas (complete) 60 Hz. MAC-697441
65. Screw MAC-3387057
66. Clip MAC-98997
67. Boot, Foot MAC-3391943
68. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
69. Belt, Restrain MAC-3393657
70. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag MLG24PRAWW0


1. Harness, Collar MAC-W10167620
2. Hex Nut, 3/4-27 MAC-W10139762
3. Tie Cable MAC-8529895
4. Screw MAC-697776
5. Screw MAC-W10140652
6. Transformer 120vac To 22.5vac MAC-W10133285
7. Screw MAC-8533971
8. Hex-nut 9/32 MAC-W10177242
9. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
10. Screw MAC-W10131119
11. Plate, Control Mounting MAC-W10163677
12. Push Button MAC-W10131113
13. Facia Console MAC-W10135186
14. Cover, Card Reader MAC-W10137769
15. Cover, Display MAC-W10133268
16. Switch, Service Access MAC-W10133280
17. Retainer, Facia Cover MAC-W10145157
18. Lock Assembly MAC-W10133264
19. Strain-relief MAC-694415
20. Screw MAC-3400408
21. Bracket-switch MAC-W10160652
22. Screw MAC-3400618
23. Collar MAC-W10165714
24. Cord, Power MAC-694018
25. Standoff, Circuit Board MAC-W10133514
26. Membrane Switch Assembly MAC-W10133277
27. Control Board MAC-W10130700
28. Retainer, Terminal MAC-3390443
29. Locking Cam MAC-W10133266
30. Jumper, Line Filter MAC-W10188051
31. Snap Bushing MAC-W10165297
32. Screw MAC-8533971
33. Rfi-filter MAC-8540229
34. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-3396795
35. Screw MAC-3400000
36. Key, Access Door MAC-W10140858
37. Kit-coin Box Security MAC-W10169579
38. Harness, Card Reader MAC-W10133305
39. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
40. Screw MAC-W10143462
41. Bezel MAC-W10163036
42. Jumper, Transformer MAC-W10111027

Maytag MLG24PRAWW0


1. Screw MAC-3390663
2. Screw MAC-3391915
3. Wire-motor To-belt-switch MAC-8539892
4. Screw MAC-3400077
5. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10155571
6. Screw MAC-697773
7. Cabinet (upper) MAC-3978859
8. Foot, Dryer Plastic MAC-689172
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10141380
14. Screw MAC-693995
16. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8564010
17. Bracket, Burner MAC-8529757
19. Clip MAC-297092
23. Bracket, Angle MAC-3979115
24. Plate, Cover (bottom Exhaust) MAC-3394331
25. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10139766
28. Wire, Belt Switch (to Protector) MAC-W10167613
29. Pulley 60 Hz MAC-3394341
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Bumper MAC-693152
34. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
35. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
36. Washer MAC-3392186
37. Screw MAC-488729
38. Jumper, Door Switch MAC-8283298
40. Screw MAC-343641
41. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
42. Screw MAC-W10002600
43. Bushing MAC-3389233
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw MAC-342055
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
51. Upper Front Panel MAC-3393081
52. Stike, Door MAC-696144
53. Screw, Security (includes Illus. 64 ) MAC-3400523
55. Screw MAC-3390647
56. Harness (upper) MAC-W10169686
59. Screw MAC-3387057
61. Panel, Toe (includes Illus. 33) MAC-697215
62. Top (upper) MAC-3389351
63. Tie Cable MAC-8529895
64. Cotter Pin MAC-63823
65. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (refer To Pages 12 & 13 For Breakdown) MAC-W10135231
66. Valve, Gas (complete) 60 Hz. MAC-697441
67. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
68. Screw MAC-3393909
69. Ignitor MAC-686590
70. Clip MAC-98997
71. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
72. Belt, Restrain MAC-3393657
73. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
74. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag MLG24PRAWW0


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
3. Screw MAC-8533971
4. Screw MAC-90767
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-3394346
6. Seal, Outlet Housing MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8066224
10. Clip, Exhaust MAC-8572105
11. Screw MAC-3357011
12. Clip-spring MAC-8066208
13. Screw MAC-3390647
14. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
15. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-8578825
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-8520836
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Thermostat,high Limit MAC-3391912
23. Housing, Outlet MAC-8563755
24. Jumper Tco, High Limit MAC-3401707
25. Drum Complete MAC-8318215
26. Screw MAC-W10109200
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Spring, Lint Screen MAC-3394986
29. Thermal-cutoff (includes Item. 22 ) MAC-8573713
30. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370
31. Screw MAC-487909
32. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10168564
33. Door, Lint Screen MAC-8563758
34. Thermostat 140° F Cycling MAC-W10131836
35. Screw MAC-3387230
36. Housing, Blower MAC-W10135254
37. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
38. Funnel-burner MAC-8573824
39. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
40. Thermostat 155 Electronic MAC-W10193019
41. Baffle, Drum MAC-697693
42. Bulkhead, Front MAC-697557
43. Grille, Outlet MAC-8563756
44. Thermal Fuse MAC-3392519
45. Seal, Cover Plate MAC-697770

Maytag MLG24PRAWW0


1. Window MAC-3392918
2. Hinge & Pin MAC-3389247
3. Frame, Window MAC-3392914
4. Gasket, Window MAC-3392915
5. U Nut MAC-3389249
6. Inner Door MAC-3392905
7. Outer Door MAC-3392880
8. Screw MAC-342055
9. Screw MAC-694091
10. Screw MAC-9742177
11. Fastener MAC-3393933
12. Door Seal MAC-3390735
13. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3392538
14. Handle, Door MAC-3392906
15. Door, Inner MAC-W10205622
16. Door, Outer MAC-W10205649
17. Handle, Door MAC-W10213202
18. Screw MAC-718032
NI. Window Pack Includes Illus. 1 & 4 MAC-3396122

Maytag MLG24PRAWW0


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1, 2 & 3) (white Rodgers) MAC-W10135231
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-3389871
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 2) MAC-234868
9. Orifice, Burner (type 1) MAC-234870
10. Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (complete) MAC-W10141728
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
20. Plug, Pipe MAC-239822
21. Pipe, Gas Supply MAC-W10110395
22. Valve & Union Shut-off MAC-697441
23. Pipe, Tail MAC-3393767
24. Nut, Compression MAC-233076
25. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
26. Bracket, Support MAC-3389889
NI. Conversion Kit (type 1 And 2) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-W10436933

Maytag MLG24PRAWW0


NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-4392067
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Grey) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Kit, Security MAC-285875
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.