You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MLE24PDAZW0 Commercial Dryer
Maytag MLE24PDAZW0
Maytag MLE24PDAZW0
Model: MLE24PDAZW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MLE24PDAZW0


1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10135168
1. Repair Parts List MAC-W10135162
1. Installation Instructions MAC-W10184531
2. Screw MAC-3391915
3. Screw MAC-3390663
4. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8564010
6. Screw MAC-697773
7. Cabinet, Lower MAC-8310656
8. Foot, Dryer (plastic) MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Handle, Door MAC-3392906
13. Pulley Assembly MAC-3388672
14. Screw MAC-3400077
15. Window MAC-3392918
16. Wire-motor To-belt-switch MAC-8539892
17. Clip MAC-98997
18. Washer, Thurst MAC-233520
19. Clip MAC-297092
20. Tri-ring MAC-690997
21. Hinge And Pin MAC-3389247
22. Frame, Window MAC-3392914
23. Gasket, Window MAC-3392915
24. Plate, Cover (bottom Exhaust) MAC-3394331
25. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
26. Nut, ``u`` MAC-3389249
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10139766
28. Wire, Belt Switch (to Protector) MAC-W10167613
29. Pulley 60 Hz MAC-W10344191
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Washer MAC-3392186
34. Bumper MAC-693152
35. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
36. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
37. Screw MAC-488729
38. Jumper, Door Switch MAC-8283298
39. Bracket, Idler MAC-W10141380
40. Toe Panel (includes Item. 34 ) MAC-697215
41. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
42. Screw MAC-W10002600
43. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10155571
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw MAC-342055
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
47. Door, Rear MAC-3392905
48. Screw MAC-694091
49. Door, Front MAC-3392880
50. Door Catch Assembly MAC-3392538
51. Upper Front Panel MAC-3393081
52. Strike, Door MAC-696144
53. Fastener MAC-3393933
54. Screw MAC-718032
55. Screw MAC-3390647
56. Harness (lower) MAC-W10169678
57. Seal, Door MAC-3390735
58. Belt, Restrain MAC-3393657
59. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
60. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818
NI. Window Pack. (includes Illus. 15 & 23) MAC-3396122

Maytag MLE24PDAZW0


1. Harness, Collar MAC-W10169679
2. Hex Nut, 3/4-27 MAC-W10139762
3. Tie Cable MAC-3391018
4. Screw MAC-697776
5. Screw MAC-W10140652
6. Transformer 120vac To 22.5vac MAC-W10133285
7. Screw MAC-8533971
8. Hex-nut 9/32 - 28 MAC-W10177242
9. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
10. Screw MAC-W10131119
11. Plate, Control Mounting MAC-W10163677
12. Push Button MAC-W10131113
13. Facia Console MAC-W10135185
14. Coin Drop Assembly MAC-W10133245
15. Cover, Display MAC-W10133268
16. Switch, Service Access MAC-W10133280
17. Mounting Strap Assembly MAC-W10159907
18. Lock Assembly MAC-W10133264
19. Terminal-block MAC-9761958
20. Screw MAC-3400408
21. Bracket-switch MAC-W10160652
22. Bolt, 10-32 X 6.06 MAC-W10137319
23. Collar MAC-W10159849
24. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-W10196677
25. Vault Body, Assembly MAC-W10133258
26. Membrane Switch Assembly MAC-W10133277
27. Control Board MAC-W10130700
28. Retainer, Terminal MAC-3390443
29. Coin Optic Sensor Assembly MAC-W10130178
30. Screw MAC-W10142655
31. Snap Bushing MAC-W10165297
32. Switch-vault Service Door MAC-W10131838
33. Terminal Brass Tinned (3) (includes Item. 35 ) MAC-279318
34. Key, Access Door MAC-W10140858
35. Terminal Block Screw Kit (for Terminal Block MAC-279393
36. Locking Cam MAC-W10133266
37. Standoff, Circuit Board MAC-W10133514
38. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-W10080190
39. Screw MAC-3400000
40. Kit-coin Box Security MAC-W10169579
41. Coin Box MAC-W10133248
42. Bracket, Terminal Block MAC-W10192090

Maytag MLE24PDAZW0


1. Screw MAC-3390663
2. Screw MAC-3391915
3. Wire-motor To-belt-switch MAC-8539892
4. Screw MAC-3400077
5. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10155571
6. Screw MAC-697773
7. Cabinet (upper) MAC-3978859
8. Foot, Dryer Plastic MAC-689172
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Gasket, Window MAC-3392915
13. Pulley Assembly MAC-3388672
14. Tie Cable MAC-3391018
15. Window MAC-3392918
16. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8564010
17. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
18. Washer, Thrust MAC-233520
19. Clip MAC-297092
20. Tri-ring MAC-690997
21. Hinge And Pin MAC-3389247
22. Frame, Window MAC-3392914
23. Bracket, Angle MAC-3979115
24. Plate, Cover (bottom Exhaust) MAC-3394331
25. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
26. Nut, ``u`` MAC-3389249
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10139766
28. Wire, Belt Switch (to Protector) MAC-W10167613
29. Pulley 60 Hz MAC-W10344191
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Bumper MAC-693152
34. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
35. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
36. Washer MAC-3392186
37. Screw MAC-488729
38. Jumper, Door Switch MAC-8283298
39. Bracket, Idler MAC-W10141380
40. Cotter Pin MAC-63823
41. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
42. Screw MAC-W10002600
43. Bushing MAC-3389233
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw MAC-342055
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
47. Door, Rear MAC-3392905
48. Screw MAC-694091
49. Door, Front MAC-3392880
50. Screw MAC-718032
51. Upper Front Panel MAC-3393081
52. Stike, Door MAC-696144
53. Screw, Security (includes Item. 40) MAC-3400523
54. Fastener MAC-3393933
55. Screw MAC-3390647
56. Harness (upper) MAC-W10169676
57. Seal, Door MAC-3390735
58. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3392538
59. Clip MAC-98997
60. Handle, Door MAC-3392906
61. Panel, Toe (includes Illus. 33) MAC-697215
62. Top (upper) MAC-3389351
63. Belt, Restrain MAC-3393657
64. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
65. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818
NI. Window Pack. Includes Illus. 12 & 15 MAC-3396122

Maytag MLE24PDAZW0


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
3. Screw MAC-8533971
4. Screw MAC-90767
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-697354
6. Seal, Outlet Housing MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8066224
10. Clip, Exhaust MAC-8572105
11. Screw MAC-3357011
12. Clip-spring MAC-8066208
13. Screw MAC-3390647
14. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
15. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-8578825
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-8520836
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Thermostat High Limit MAC-3391914
23. Housing, Outlet MAC-8563755
24. Terminal Wire Kit (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) High Limit MAC-279457
25. Drum Complete MAC-8318215
26. Screw MAC-W10109200
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Spring, Lint Screen MAC-3394986
29. Thermal-cutoff (includes Item. 22) MAC-8318314
30. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370
31. Screw MAC-487909
32. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10168564
33. Door, Lint Screen MAC-8563758
34. Thermostat, 140° F Cycling MAC-W10133284
35. Screw MAC-3387230
36. Housing, Blower MAC-W10135254
37. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
38. Heater Element MAC-W10157669
39. Bracket, Heater Box MAC-8066099
40. Thermostat 155° Electronic MAC-W10131836
41. Baffle, Drum MAC-697693
42. Bulkhead, Front MAC-697557
43. Grille, Outlet MAC-8563756
44. Thermal Fuse MAC-3392519
45. Seal, Cover Plate MAC-697770
46. Heater Box, MAC-3392537
47. Bracket-bulkhead Upper Mounting MAC-8571651

Maytag MLE24PDAZW0


NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-4392067
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Grey) MAC-350938
NI. Kit, Security MAC-285875
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.