You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Washers > Maytag MHWZ400TB00 Washer
Maytag MHWZ400TB00
Maytag MHWZ400TB00
Model: MHWZ400TB00 Add to My Models

Maytag MHWZ400TB00


1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10117443
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10118956
1. Quick Start Guide MAC-W10112913
1. Energy Guide MAC-W10118989
2. Top (white) MAC-8540716
2. Top (black) MAC-W10128645
3. Cabinet (white) MAC-8540548
3. Cabinet (black) MAC-W10117456
4. Panel, Front (black) MAC-W10117457
4. Panel, Front (white) MAC-W10112948
5. Toe Panel (black) MAC-W10112981
5. Toe Panel (white) MAC-8540813
6. Foot, Leveling (4) MAC-W10121009
7. Washer, Plastic MAC-487576
8. Nut, Lock (4) MAC-3359452
9. Rivet MAC-8518891
10. Panel, Rear MAC-8540580
11. Brace, Transport MAC-8540581
12. Bolt, Shipping (4) MAC-8540199
13. Hose, Water Inlet (red Coupler) MAC-8571378
13. Hose, Water Inlet (blue Coupler) MAC-8571377
14. Cord, Power MAC-W10029820
15. Motor Control Unit MAC-8540540
16. Brace, Rear MAC-8540974
17. Clamp, Tube Transportation MAC-8540093
18. Hose, Drain MAC-W10114608
19. Retainer, Hose Outlet MAC-8540607
20. Bumper (2) MAC-238614
21. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10015090
22. Filter, Interference MAC-8540230
23. Switch, Pressure MAC-8540224
24. Hose, Pressure Switch MAC-8540294
25. Screw, Grounding MAC-8540479
26. Cover, Transport MAC-8540268
27. U-bend, Drain Hose MAC-8540021
28. Microswitch (2) MAC-W10085220
29. Sleeve, Cord Support (2) MAC-8540728
30. Screw, 3 X 8 Mm MAC-8540727
31. Screw MAC-8540329
32. Brace, Top (includes Item 33) MAC-8540720
33. Damper, Brace MAC-8283273
34. Sleeve, Pressure Switch Hose MAC-2161302
35. Cable Tie MAC-3347868
36. Washer, Water Inlet Hose (4) 1-1/16 X 5/8 MAC-16123
37. Harness Channel, Top Rear MAC-8540290
38. Harness Channel, Side Front MAC-8540288
39. Harness Channel, Side Rear MAC-8540289
40. Strain Relief, Power Cord MAC-W10110676
41. Bracket, Spring MAC-8540644

Maytag MHWZ400TB00


1. Bellow MAC-8540952
2. Clamp, Bellow MAC-8540108
3. Lock, Door MAC-8540772
4. Screw MAC-8540725
5. Hook, Door MAC-8540221
6. Handle, Door MAC-W10117475
7. Trim Ring, Outer Door (chrome) MAC-W10112915
7. Trim Ring, Outer Door (white) MAC-W10112914
8. Clamp, Bellow (front) MAC-8540107
9. Clamp, Support MAC-8540115
10. Clamp, Glass (2) MAC-8540114
11. Screw MAC-8540513
12. Frame, Door Front Assembly MAC-W10119007
13. Glass, Door MAC-8540428
14. Frame, Door Back Support MAC-W10138523
15. Hinge, Door MAC-W10118967
16. Screw MAC-8540284
17. Screw MAC-8540282
18. Screw MAC-W10015090
19. Pad, Door Handle MAC-W10112927

Maytag MHWZ400TB00


1. Panel, Control (black) MAC-W10119011
1. Panel, Control (white) MAC-W10117405
2. Knob, Control (elephant/chrome) MAC-W10112899
2. Knob, Control (chrome) MAC-W10119050
3. User Interface MAC-W10117418
4. Brace, Top Front MAC-8540558
5. Channel, Water MAC-8540722
6. Microcomputer, Machine Control MAC-W10118972
7. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10015090
8. Harness, Wiring (main) MAC-8540882

Maytag MHWZ400TB00


1. Valve, Inlet MAC-8540751
2. Hose, Valve To Dispenser MAC-8540065
3. Clamp, Hose MAC-370450
4. Screw MAC-8540282
5. Nozzle, Inlet MAC-8540042
6. Cam, Actuator MAC-8540393
7. Lever, Water Distribution MAC-8540394
8. Actuator MAC-8540041
9. Washer MAC-VS611
10. Clamp, Hose MAC-8281276
11. Connection, Lever MAC-8540395
12. Dispenser MAC-8540058
13. Nozzle, Distribution MAC-8540053
14. Hose, Dispenser To Tub MAC-8540063
15. Handle, Drawer (black) MAC-W10118961
15. Handle, Drawer (white) MAC-W10118955
16. Badge Assembly MAC-W10112569
17. Cover, Detergent Drawer MAC-8540399
18. Drawer, Detergent MAC-8540402
19. Hook, Drawer MAC-8540400
20. Siphon, Bleach/softener MAC-8540429

Maytag MHWZ400TB00


1. Motor, Drive WPL-W10140581
2. Bolt, Motor MAC-8540134
3. Air Trap MAC-8540180
4. Ball MAC-8540013
5. Clamp MAC-8540008
6. Hose, Tub To Pump MAC-8540012
7. Clamp, Hose MAC-370448
8. Clamp, Drain Hose MAC-356138
9. Pump (complete) MAC-W10130913
10. Foot, Rubber (slider) MAC-W10034820
11. Foot, Rubber (lock) MAC-W10034830
12. Cap, Lock Foot MAC-8540033
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1.25 (2) MAC-8533964
14. Seal, Filter Cap MAC-8540025
15. Filter Assembly (includes Item 14) MAC-8540996
16. Harness, Motor MAC-8540525

Maytag MHWZ400TB00


1. Nut, Pulley MAC-8533999
2. Pulley MAC-8540088C
3. Belt, Drive MAC-W10116215
4. Counterweight, Front Lower MAC-8540600
5. Pipe, Ventilation MAC-W10112169
6. Clamp, Vent Hose MAC-8540010
7. Hose, Exhaust MAC-8540019
8. Tub, Rear (includes Items 10, 21 & 22) MAC-W10112660
9. Counterweight, Rear MAC-8540604
10. Gasket, Tub MAC-8540090
11. Basket, Complete MAC-W10112984
12. Baffle, Tub MAC-W10112972
14. Nut, Shock Absorber Mounting MAC-8534084
15. Counterweight, Front Upper MAC-8540598
16. Spring, Suspension MAC-W10010360
17. Bolt, Counterweight Mtg. MAC-W10094780
18. Clamp, Hose MAC-3363365
19. Hose, Exhaust MAC-8540015
20. Clamp, Tub MAC-8540092
21. Tub, Front (includes Items 8, 10 & 22) MAC-W10112661
22. Nut, Push-in MAC-8540072
23. Shock Absorber MAC-W10084740
24. Negative Thermistor Control MAC-8540226
25. Seal, Rubber MAC-8540766
26. Screw MAC-8540382
27. Crosspiece Assembly MAC-8540342
28. Bracket, Shock Absorber Mounting MAC-8540940
29. Bolt, Shock Brkt. MAC-8540841
30. Nut, Shock Brkt. MAC-8540842
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Drain Extension MAC-285863
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) MAC-72032
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (black (uncut)) MAC-786032
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (black) MAC-786020
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Accessory Parts MAC-
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.