You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MGD5920TW0 Dryer
Maytag MGD5920TW0
Maytag MGD5920TW0
Model: MGD5920TW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MGD5920TW0


1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10114944
1. Use & Care Guide (english) MAC-W10151609
1. Dryer, Cycle Sheet (spanish) MAC-W10151549
1. Dryer, Cycle Sheet (english) MAC-W10151548
1. Use & Care Guide (spanish) MAC-W10151610
2. Harness, Center Control MAC-W10113079
3. Connector MAC-3936144
4. Seal-harness MAC-W10118608
5. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-8533971
6. Panel, Rear Console MAC-W10112576
7. Switch, Temperature MAC-8299970
8. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-3977456
9. Timer Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8299771
10. Screen, Lint MAC-8565972
11. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
12. Terminal, Female MAC-94614
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Top MAC-W10112599
15. Washer (top/chute) MAC-237446
16. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10110878
17. Plug, 2-way MAC-717252
18. Bracket, Harness MAC-8565981
19. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-337686
21. Screw, Hex Washer Head MAC-693995
22. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-359625
23. Connector, Edge MAC-3391885
24. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
25. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
26. Connector, 2-position (gas Valve) MAC-3403499
27. Connector, 3-position (gas Valve) MAC-3403498
28. Switch, Rotary MAC-3405152
29. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
30. Switch, Wrinkle Guard MAC-3405281
31. Screw, 6-20 X 1/32 MAC-3388228
32. Foam-seal Console Bracket MAC-W10112267
33. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
34. Knob, Control (3) MAC-W10110035
35. Console & Control Panel Assembly (includes Item: 36 & 37) MAC-W10086719
36. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
37. Badge Assembly MAC-W10112569
38. Timer Knob Assembly MAC-W10110036
39. Switch, End Of Cycle MAC-3405152
40. Relay, Motor MAC-3405281
41. Control Assembly MAC-W10116567

Maytag MGD5920TW0


1. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 (external Ground) MAC-697776
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
5. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
6. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
8. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
9. Clamp-elbow MAC-3980175
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406107
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Locator, Top MAC-98669
13. Clamp, Pipe MAC-341029
14. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
15. Pad-top Hinge MAC-18849
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
16. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
17. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
18. Cabinet (includes Illus. 4) MAC-8530603
19. Clip, Ground (2) MAC-98234
20. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-18776
21. Panel Front MAC-3403447
22. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
23. Clip, Felt Pad (2) MAC-685203
24. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3389441
25. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
26. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
27. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
28. Hinge, Door MAC-3405514
29. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8066206
30. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-8066184
31. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
32. Base, Motor MAC-348780
33. Strike, Panel MAC-3403431
34. Bracket, Dry Rack MAC-692989
35. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
36. Door Front MAC-3402335
37. Handle, Door MAC-8565970
38. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
39. Plug, Front Panel MAC-3394975
40. Cord, Power MAC-344020
41. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3394083
42. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
43. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366

Maytag MGD5920TW0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
7. Thermal Fuse MAC-3390719
8. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
9. Thermostat, Internal-bias MAC-8577274
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577231
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8530285
15. Thermostat, 205 F (96c) MAC-3403140
16. Funnel, Burner MAC-8066049
17. Socket Assembly MAC-W10136369
18. Bulb MAC-3406126
19. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
20. Bracket, Bulkhead MAC-3406022
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Kit, Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-280010
23. Wire Jumper MAC-3401707
24. Pad, Sensor MAC-3976479
25. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
26. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506
27. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
28. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
29. Washer, Support MAC-348197
30. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
31. Bulkhead MAC-3403414
32. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
33. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
34. Ring, Bearing MAC-692526
35. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
36. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
37. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
38. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
39. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
40. Clip MAC-90296
41. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
42. Seal MAC-339956
43. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302

Maytag MGD5920TW0


. Following Parts Not Illustrated MAC-
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
. Kit, Hold-down (gas Dryer Mobile Home Installation) MAC-346764
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
. Conversion Kit (type 1) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-694572
. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
. Accessory Parts MAC-
1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1) (white Rodgers) MAC-8318272
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-693986
8. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner Type 1 MAC-234826
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (butane)) MAC-229742
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (propane)) MAC-234868
10. Valve, 60 Hz. (includes Pipe & Illus. 7) MAC-8318277
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
20. Plug, Pipe MAC-239822
25. Clamp, Pipe MAC-341029
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.