You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MED5921TW0 Dryer
Maytag MED5921TW0
Maytag MED5921TW0
Model: MED5921TW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MED5921TW0


1. Sheet, Cycle Feature (english) MAC-W10151548
1. Sheet, Tech MAC-W10112987
1. Sheet, Cycle Feature (spanish) MAC-W10151549
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10150608
2. Power Relay MAC-3405281
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Panel, Rear Console MAC-W10112576
5. Badge Assembly MAC-W10112569
6. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
7. Harness, Center Control MAC-W10108400
8. Switch, Wrinkle Gaurd MAC-3405152
9. Switch, Temperature MAC-8299970
10. Screen, Lint MAC-8565972
11. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Washer (top/chute) MAC-237446
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Top MAC-W10112599
17. Knob, Control (3) MAC-W10110035
18. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
19. Knob, Push-to-start MAC-W10110037
20. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
21. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-8299771
22. Switch, End Of Cycle MAC-3405151
23. Control Assembly MAC-W10116567
24. Power Relay (motor) MAC-8566493
25. Screw, 8-18 X 1/32 MAC-3388228
26. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10108380
27. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
28. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
29. Terminal MAC-94614
30. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-3977456
31. Timer Knob Assembly MAC-W10110036
32. Connector MAC-3936144
33. Foam-seal Console Bracket MAC-W10112267
34. Panel, Control (includes Illus. 5) MAC-W10086720
35. Bracket, Wiring MAC-8565981
36. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-337686
37. Seal-harness MAC-W10118608

Maytag MED5921TW0


1. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
2. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
3. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
4. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
5. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
6. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
7. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406107
8. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
9. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
10. Locator, Top MAC-98669
11. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
12. Clip, Front Panel (2) MAC-3394083
13. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
13. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
14. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (includes Illus. 32) MAC-279318
15. Cabinet (includes Illus. 3) MAC-8530603
16. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
17. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-18776
18. Panel, Front MAC-3403444
19. Pad-top Hinge MAC-18849
20. Clip, Felt Pad (3) MAC-685203
21. Catch, Door MAC-3389441
22. Bracket, Dry Rack MAC-692989
23. Dry Rack Assembly MAC-3406839
24. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
25. Hinge, Door MAC-3405514
26. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
27. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
28. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
29. Door Front MAC-3402335
30. Handle, Door MAC-8565970
31. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
32. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
33. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-697776
34. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
35. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
36. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
37. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8066206
38. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
39. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
40. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
41. Base, Motor MAC-348780
42. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
43. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-8066184

Maytag MED5921TW0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
7. Pad, Sensor MAC-3976479
8. Thermister MAC-8577274
9. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-3977393
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577231
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, 140 F MAC-3404153
16. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
17. Element, Heater MAC-3401338
18. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Bulb MAC-3406126
23. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
24. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
25. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506
26. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
27. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
28. Washer, Support MAC-348197
29. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
30. Bulkhead MAC-3403414
31. Socket Assembly MAC-W10136369
32. Ring, Bearing (2) MAC-692526
33. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
34. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
35. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
36. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
37. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
38. Clip MAC-90296
39. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
40. Seal MAC-339956
41. Thermal-fuse (91c) MAC-3390719
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
NI. Accessory Parts MAC-
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.