You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MED5920TW0 Dryer
Maytag MED5920TW0
Maytag MED5920TW0
Model: MED5920TW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MED5920TW0


1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10088770
1. Dryer, Cycle Sheet MAC-W10089172
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10114943
1. Sheet, Cycle Feature MAC-W10042920
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
5. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
6. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406107
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
13. Locator, Top MAC-98669
14. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
15. Clip, Front Panel (2) MAC-3394083
16. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
17. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (includes Illus. 39) MAC-279318
18. Cabinet (includes Illus. 4) (white) MAC-8530603
19. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
20. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-18776
21. Panel, Front (white) MAC-3403444
22. Pad-top Hinge MAC-18849
23. Clip, Felt Pad (3) MAC-685203
24. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3389441
27. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
28. Hinge, Door MAC-3405514
33. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
34. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
35. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
36. Door, Front (white) MAC-3402335
37. Handle, Door (white) MAC-8565970
38. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
39. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
40. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-697776
41. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
42. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
43. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
44. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8066206
45. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
46. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
47. Belt, Drive MAC-8066065
48. Base, Motor MAC-348780
49. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
50. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-8066184

Maytag MED5920TW0


1. Panel, Rear Console MAC-W10112576
2. Power Relay MAC-3405281
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Shell, Console MAC-8579716
5. Badge Assembly MAC-W10112569
6. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
7. Harness, Center Control MAC-W10113078
8. Switch, Rotary MAC-3405152
9. Switch, Temperature MAC-8299970
10. Screen, Lint (white) MAC-8565972
11. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Washer (top/chute) MAC-237446
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Top (white) MAC-8579698
17. Knob, Control (3) (white) MAC-W10112572
18. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
19. Knob, Push-to-start (white) MAC-W10112574
20. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
21. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-8299771
23. Control-assembly MAC-W10111812
24. Power Relay (motor) MAC-8566493
25. Screw, 8-18 X 1/32 MAC-3388228
26. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10108380
27. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
28. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
29. Terminal MAC-94614
30. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-W10156101
31. Timer Knob Assembly (white) MAC-W10112573
32. Connector MAC-3936144
33. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-359625
34. Panel, Control (white (includes Illus: 5.)) MAC-W10086719
35. Bracket, Harness MAC-8565981
36. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-337686

Maytag MED5920TW0


. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (biscuit (uncut)) MAC-4392900
. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (biscuit) MAC-4392899
. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (biscuit) MAC-4392901
. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
7. Pad, Sensor MAC-3976479
8. Thermister MAC-8577274
9. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-3977393
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577231
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, 140 F MAC-3404153
16. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
17. Element, Heater MAC-3401338
18. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Bulb MAC-3406126
23. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
24. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
25. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506
26. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
27. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
28. Washer, Support MAC-348197
29. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
30. Bulkhead MAC-3403413
31. Socket Assembly MAC-3403634
32. Ring, Bearing (2) MAC-692526
33. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
34. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
35. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
36. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
37. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
38. Clip MAC-90296
39. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
40. Seal MAC-339956
41. Thermal-fuse (91c) MAC-3390719
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.