You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MED5900TW0 Dryer
Maytag MED5900TW0
Maytag MED5900TW0
Model: 4KMED5900TW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MED5900TW0


1. Use & Care Guide (arabic) MAC-W10131620
1. Use & Care Guide (english) MAC-W10131619
1. Dryer Cycle Sheet (arabic) MAC-W10131628
1. Dryer Cycle Sheet (english) MAC-W10131627
2. Panel, Console Rear MAC-W10112576
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Harness, Wiring Center Control MAC-W10108400
5. Wire, Jumper Assembly MAC-W10110861
6. Terminal MAC-94614
7. Connector MAC-3347243
8. Switch, Wrinkle Guard MAC-3405152
9. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
10. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-3979617
11. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
12. Switch, Temperature MAC-3399639
13. Mini Buzzer MAC-3952439
14. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-W10119074
15. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
16. Console & Shell Assembly (includes Items 17 & 18) MAC-W10115459
17. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
18. Badge Assembly MAC-W10203949
19. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
20. Knob, Control (3) MAC-W10110035
21. Knob, Timer MAC-W10110036
22. Knob, Push-to-start MAC-W10110037
23. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-337686
24. Bracket, Harness MAC-8565981
25. Seal-harness MAC-W10118608
26. Connector MAC-3936144
27. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10110997
28. Screen, Lint MAC-8565972
29. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
30. Top MAC-8579695
31. Seal-foam Control Bracket MAC-W10112267
32. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
33. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427

Maytag MED5900TW0


1. Cabinet (includes Item 4) MAC-8530603
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
5. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-3396795
6. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
6. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
8. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3394083
9. Switch, Motor MAC-3388235
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-690363
13. Panel, Front MAC-3403444
14. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
15. Clip, Felt Pad (3) MAC-685203
16. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
17. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
18. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
19. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
20. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
21. Hinge, Door (2) MAC-3405514
22. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3389441
23. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
24. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
25. Door Front MAC-3402335
26. Handle, Door MAC-8565970
27. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
28. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
29. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
30. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (includes Item 29) MAC-279318
31. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
32. Screw, Set MAC-690046
33. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-697776
34. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
35. Clamp, Motor MAC-W10121316
36. Motor Assembly, 60 Hz. MAC-685815
37. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-685011
38. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
39. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
40. Base, Motor MAC-348780
41. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366

Maytag MED5900TW0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Thermal-fuse (91c) MAC-3390719
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
7. Pad, Sensor MAC-3976479
8. Thermister MAC-3387137
9. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-3977393
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, 105 C (high Limit) MAC-3977767
16. Seal MAC-339956
17. Element, Heater MAC-3403585
18. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
23. Clip MAC-90296
24. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
25. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506
26. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
27. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
28. Washer, Support MAC-348197
29. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
30. Bulkhead MAC-3403410
31. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
32. Ring, Bearing (2) MAC-692526
33. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
34. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
35. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
36. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Accessory Parts MAC-
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.