You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MED5805TW0 Dryer
Maytag MED5805TW0
Maytag MED5805TW0
Model: MED5805TW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MED5805TW0


1. Sheet, Cycle Feature MAC-W10089171
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-8578889
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10088770
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
5. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
6. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
9. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406107
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
13. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
14. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
15. Clip, Front Panel (2) MAC-3394083
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
16. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
17. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (includes Item 39) MAC-279318
18. Cabinet (includes Item 4) MAC-8530603
19. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
20. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-98669
21. Panel, Front MAC-3403444
22. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8066206
23. Clip, Felt Pad (3) MAC-685203
24. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
25. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-8066184
26. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
27. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
28. Hinge, Door MAC-3405514
29. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
30. Base, Motor MAC-348780
31. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
32. Locator-top MAC-18776
33. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
34. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
35. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
36. Door Front MAC-3402335
37. Handle, Door MAC-8565970
38. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
39. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
40. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-697776
41. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
42. Pad-top Hinge MAC-18849

Maytag MED5805TW0


1. Panel, Rear Console MAC-W10112576
2. Wire, Jumper (buzzer On/off) MAC-W10113080
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Switch, Rotary (twist Mount) MAC-3405156
5. Bracket, Harness MAC-8565981
6. Switch, Push To Start MAC-W10117655
7. Buzzer, Mini MAC-694419
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
9. Switch, Temperature MAC-8578352
10. Screen, Lint MAC-8565972
11. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
12. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Washer (top/chute) MAC-237446
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Top MAC-W10112599
17. Knob, Control (3) MAC-W10110035
18. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
19. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-337686
20. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
21. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-8566184
22. Control, Electronic MAC-8558178
23. Connector, Edge MAC-3391885
24. Timer Knob Assembly MAC-W10110036
25. Console & Shell Assembly (includes Items 12 & 26) MAC-W10086712
26. Badge Assembly MAC-W10112569
27. Seal-harness MAC-W10118608
28. Seal, Foam Console Bracket MAC-W10112267
29. Screw, Mounting (8-18 X 5/16) MAC-8533971
30. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10113070
31. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
32. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
33. Terminal MAC-94614
34. Connector MAC-3936144

Maytag MED5805TW0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
7. Fuse, Thermal (91 C) MAC-3392519
8. Thermostat, Internal-bias MAC-8318268
9. Thermal, Cut-off (includes Item 15) MAC-3977393
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, 221°f (105°c) MAC-3977767
16. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
17. Element, Heater MAC-3403585
18. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Pad, Sensor MAC-3976479
23. Bulb MAC-3406126
24. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
25. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
26. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506
27. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
28. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
29. Washer, Support MAC-348197
30. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
31. Bulkhead MAC-3403414
32. Socket Assembly MAC-W10136369
33. Ring, Bearing (2) MAC-692526
34. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
35. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
36. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
37. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
38. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
39. Clip MAC-90296
40. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
41. Seal MAC-339956
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.