You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Ranges > Maytag CLE750 Electric Range
Maytag CLE750
Maytag CLE750
Model: CLE750 Add to My Models

Maytag CLE750


1. Rubber Foot MAC-0B00800199
2. Screw WPL-250830
3. Screw, No.6 X 3/8 Inch MAC-530082
4. Lock Washer MAC-0W00100599
5. Foam Insulation-exhaust Duc MAC-MF10800299
6. Blower Assembly-auxiliary MAC-0B03400299
7. Nut MAC-Y052679
8. Screw WPL-7101P126-60
9. Bracket For Auxillary Blowe MAC-560212
10. Duct-auxiliary MAC-560291
11. Extension For Duct MAC-560292

Maytag CLE750


1. Terminal Block MAC-771239
2. Triac W/heat Sink Plate Ass MAC-01230003
3. Capacitor MAC-MC06800799
4. Rectifier MAC-1430341
5. Switch-interlock For Door MAC-Y330232
6. Switch-safety For Door WPL-MS08100399
7. Transformer F/microprocesso MAC-MT08300799
8. Power Transformer WPL-MT08300699
9. Filament Transformer MAC-MT08300999K
10. Power Relay MAC-MR07800999
11. Screw MAC-520135
12. Varistor MAC-2M14700399
13. Rubber Foot MAC-0B00800199
14. Screw WPL-250830
15. Insulator For Switches MAC-4802F002-60
16. Guide MAC-MG01700143
17. Nut, No.6 - 32 MAC-530057
18. Screw, No.6-32 X 1/4 Inch WPL-MS08401926
19. Screw, No.6-32 X 3/8 Inch MAC-MS08401826
20. Nut For Ground Screw MAC-530073
21. Screw, No.8-32 X 1/4 Inch MAC-530084
22. Lock Washer MAC-0W00100599
23. Screw, No.4-40 MAC-MS08402626
24. Clip For Wire Harness MAC-530109
25. Screw, No.8-32 X 1/2 Inch MAC-530110
26. Bracket For Capacitor MAC-530115
27. Bolt-stop For Door Arm MAC-311412
28. Screw MAC-530170
29. Base For Microwave MAC-560724

Maytag CLE750


1. Magnetron MAC-MM05600299K
2. Receptacle For Light Bulb MAC-MS06600299
3. Light Bulb WPL-8009
4. Blower Impeller With Clamp MAC-Y520024
5. Thermal Overload Switch MAC-MT08200199
6. Bracket For Oven Cavity WPL-2M14200298
7. Antenna Assembly MAC-520110
8. Motor For Blower MAC-MM02300599
9. Blower Housing MAC-MH00400143
10. Exhaust Duct-lower MAC-530030
11. Baffle For Exhaust Duct MAC-530033
12. Clip For Blower Impeller MAC-ME09000499
13. Screw, No.5-40 X 1/4 Inch MAC-530067
14. Nut For Door Hinges MAC-530074
15. Screw, No.8 X 3/8 Inch MAC-Y530080
16. Screw WPL-12990525
17. Bracket For Blower Housing MAC-530089
18. Exhaust Frame MAC-530090
19. Foam Insulation-exhaust Duc MAC-MF10800299
20. Belt For Antenna MAC-Y530155
21. Cotter Pin For Pulley MAC-MP10100226
22. Sleeve For Antenna MAC-530158
23. Fan Blade For Blower Motor WPL-MB13900499
24. Motor Pulley WPL-MP16700299
25. Pulley For Antenna MAC-MP16700199
26. Exhaust Duct - Lower MAC-530168
27. Cover For Blower Housing MAC-530175
28. Spacer MAC-MS04000226
29. Bushing MAC-MI16900143

Maytag CLE750


1. Microprocessor Board Assm MAC-520131
2. Touch Pad Switch MAC-MS07401028
3. Gasket Insert F/panel-right MAC-530050
4. Screw, No.5-40 X 1/4 Inch MAC-530067
5. Screw, No.8-32 X 1/4 Inch MAC-530084
6. Fiber Washer MAC-530114
7. Insert For Control Panel MAC-530119
8. Control Panel MAC-MP00802828

Maytag CLE750


2. Door Arm MAC-2M03200122
3. Door Hinge Bracket-upper MAC-2M02000511
4. Door Hinge Bracket-lower MAC-2M02000611
5. Inner Door With Pins MAC-520061
6. Door Seal Kit MAC-520128
7. Door Screen Retainer MAC-530000
8. Outer Door Glass MAC-MG01300628
9. Door Frame MAC-MF05700428
10. Door Handle MAC-MH01000428
11. Door Choke Frame MAC-MC00300144
12. Clip For Door Frame MAC-530010
13. Clip For Door Arm MAC-03110040
14. Gasket For Inner Glass MAC-MG02600144
15. Gasket For Outer Glass MAC-MG02600499
16. Door Latch-upper MAC-ML01200143
17. Pivot Pin For Door Handle MAC-MP10100199
18. Door Seal Plate MAC-530026
20. Bushing For Door Arm MAC-530037
21. Pivot Bushing For Door Latc MAC-MB10300250
22. Bushing For Door Latch MAC-MB10300150
23. Bushing For Door Arm MAC-MB10300350
24. Gasket For Outer Glass MAC-MG02600399
25. Guide For Door Latch MAC-530049
26. Pivot For Door Latch MAC-ML00900199
27. Door Latch-lower MAC-ML01200243
28. Nut, No.10 - 32 MAC-530058
29. Spring For Door Latch-upper MAC-530061
30. Screw, No.8-32 X 3/8 Inch MAC-530069
31. Screw, No.6-32 X 3/8 Inch MAC-MS08401826
32. Washer-door Hinge Bracket MAC-MW10200150
33. Nut, No.8 - 32 MAC-MN08500326
34. Spring For Door Latch-lower MAC-MS04400426
35. Linkage For Door Latch-uppe MAC-530096
36. Linkage For Door Latch-lowe MAC-530097
37. Door Screen MAC-530101
38. Inner Door Glass With Gaske MAC-530147

Maytag CLE750


1. Hex. Nut----na WPL-M0282009
2. Lock Washer MAC-0W00100599
3. Seal For Door WPL-7212P019-60
4. Hinge For Door-right MAC-3418A048-34
5. Hinge For Door-left WPL-3418A049-34
6. Door Catch MAC-550192
7. Inner Door Panel MAC-2410W031-15
8. Glass With Frame Assembly MAC-7907P008-60
9. Inner Door Liner MAC-2402W113-15
10. Panel-white MAC-2401W072-81
13. Screw WPL-7101P126-60
14. Screw-inner Door Lining MAC-0S10171626
15. Screw MAC-0S11002426
16. Screw MAC-7101P184-60
17. Screw WPL-7101P072-60
18. Handle For Door MAC-7701P083-60
19. Insulation MAC-560087
20. Clip MAC-7112P055-60
21. Spacer MAC-8010P034-60
22. Tubing Spacer MAC-Y0T25000199
23. Trim-door Ends MAC-0E00300428
24. Trim For Door MAC-0T01900328
25. Frame MAC-7706P238-60
26. Washer WPL-71001403
27. Nut MAC-560470
28. Foam Tape - 87 Inches MAC-0T00700998
29. Extension For Door Baffle MAC-3826F008-51
30. Screw MAC-560585
31. Baffle MAC-560586
32. Top Outer Baffle MAC-560587
33. Glass - Inner Door WPL-7902P249-60
34. Glass For Oven Door-center MAC-7902P248-60
35. Glass - Outer Door MAC-0G00110828
36. Spacer For Door Glass MAC-8010P033-60
37. Spring For Oven Door MAC-7803P048-60

Maytag CLE750


1. Power Cord MAC-0C03000599
2. Temperature Probe MAC-MP05900199
3. Switch-interlock For Door MAC-Y330232
4. Switch-safety For Door WPL-MS08100399
5. Fuse MAC-MF06100299
6. Fuse Holder MAC-MH06000599
7. Interlock Switch MAC-Y520086
8. Bracket Plate For Switch MAC-2M06400322
9. Receptacle MAC-MC05800799
10. Oven Cavity MAC-520123
11. Fastener MAC-530009
12. Cooking Tray MAC-MT00100499
13. Door Hinge-upper And Lower MAC-530025
14. Grommet For Power Cord MAC-530038
15. Cover For Stirrer MAC-MC00500199
16. Clip For Pin MAC-ME09000199
17. Pin For Switch Actuator MAC-530053
18. Screw, No.4-40 X 1 Inch MAC-MS08400226
19. Screw, 1/4-20 X 1/2 Inch MAC-530065
20. Washer-door Hinge Bracket MAC-MW10200150
21. Nut For Door Hinges MAC-530074
22. Nut For Stirrer Motor MAC-530075
23. Plastic Rivet MAC-Y530076
24. Rivet MAC-MR10000216
25. Screw, No.8 X 3/8 Inch MAC-Y530080
26. Screw, No.8-32 X 1/4 Inch MAC-530084
28. Actuator F/door Switch-uppe MAC-2M04600126
29. Actuator F/door Switch-lowe MAC-530100
30. Nut MAC-530139
31. Screw MAC-Y530140
32. Support, Fuse Holder MAC-530142
33. Nut For Receptacle MAC-530153
34. Gasket For Antenna MAC-MG02600699
35. Bearing For Antenna MAC-Y530160
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.