You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag 3RMED4905TW0 Dryer
Maytag 3RMED4905TW0
Maytag 3RMED4905TW0
Model: 3RMED4905TW0 Add to My Models

Maytag 3RMED4905TW0


1. Guide, Use & Care MAC-W10127856
1. Instructions, Installation MAC-W10131549
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-W10134184
2. Panel, Rear Console MAC-W10121161
3. Timer MAC-W10116281
4. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
5. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-W10119074
6. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-W10080810
7. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-W10119283
8. Cap, End (r.h.) MAC-W10128463
9. Bracket, Control MAC-8559504
10. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-W10080820
11. Spring, Clip MAC-8536939
12. Clip, Grounding MAC-357572
13. Switch, (end Of Cycle) MAC-W10168168
14. Tie Cable MAC-3391018
15. Knob, Control MAC-W10043430
16. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
17. Jumper, (temp. Switch) MAC-W10134274
18. Switch-rotary MAC-W10168170
19. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10134255
20. Timer Knob Assembly MAC-W10043460
21. Knob, Push-to-start MAC-W10043480
22. Strap, Console MAC-8318255
23. Terminal MAC-94614
24. Top MAC-8559781
25. Mini-buzzer MAC-W10135122
26. Cap, End (l.h.) MAC-W10128464
27. Connector MAC-3936144
28. Wire, Jumper (gaurd/on-off) MAC-W10134277
29. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
30. Clip, Console MAC-W10129041
31. Panel, Control MAC-W10123194
32. Wire, Jumper Assembly MAC-W10135126
33. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
34. Resistor, Assembly MAC-8283170
35. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10080280
36. Screw, 8-32 X 5/16 MAC-W10130935

Maytag 3RMED4905TW0


1. Bumper MAC-693152
2. Screw, 8-32 X 5/16 MAC-W10130935
3. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-W10080300
4. Plate, Cover MAC-3394331
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8318457
6. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-W10080800
7. Cabinet MAC-8310656
8. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
8. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
9. Clamp, Motor (2) MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-W10080670
12. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
13. Pulley Assembly MAC-3388672
14. Screw Ground MAC-W10080830
15. Screw, 6-20 X 1 1/16 MAC-W10118188
16. Wire, Ground MAC-340025
17. Exhaust Pipe & Bracket MAC-8563747
18. Washer, Thrust MAC-W10121334
19. Nut, Inner Door (4) MAC-3389249
20. Tri-ring MAC-690997
21. Hinge & Pin Assembly (2) MAC-3389247
22. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10080700
23. Lever, Snap Switch MAC-W10083220
24. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-3394081
25. 4`` - 90° Elbow MAC-49026
26. Restrainer, Belt MAC-3393657
27. Motor Assembly (50 Hz.) MAC-3404470
28. Exhaust Pipe (short) MAC-8563750
29. Pulley 50 Hz. MAC-3402548
30. Belt, Drive MAC-3387610
31. Screw, 10-24 X 3/8 MAC-W10080760
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-3387118
33. Exhaust Pipe (long) MAC-8563749
34. Handle, Door MAC-W10116360
35. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-W10080540
36. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
37. Seal, Foam MAC-8318396
38. Clip, Door Hinge (2) MAC-3390902
39. Idler Bracket MAC-W10118754
40. Clip (2) MAC-297092
41. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
42. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
43. Terminal, Brass & Tinned (3) Includes Illus. 45 MAC-279318
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Terminal Block Screw Kit (for Terminal Block MAC-279393
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
47. Door, Rear MAC-3392563
48. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3392538
49. Door, Front MAC-3387872
50. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-W10080710
51. Upper Front Panel MAC-8317373
52. Strike, Door MAC-W10080240
53. Clip, Strain Relief MAC-8316644
54. Seal, Door MAC-3390735
55. Optional Parts (not Included) MAC-
55. Toe, Panel (includes Illus. 1) MAC-697215
56. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag 3RMED4905TW0


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Thermal-limiter (89 C) MAC-8572767
3. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-W10080280
4. Spring, Lint Screen Door MAC-3394986
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-697354
6. Seal, Outlet Housing MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut, 3/8 X 16 (r.h.) MAC-W10080210
9. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
10. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-W10080820
11. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-W10080360
12. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
13. Screw, 10-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10080640
14. Door, Lint Screen MAC-3394984
15. Exhaust Pipe MAC-W10121167
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10080190
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-3387809
18. Washer, Support MAC-W10080960
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-W10121334
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Heater Element MAC-8318459
23. Outlet Housing Assembly MAC-3394985
24. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10080380
25. Complete Drum Assembly MAC-8528998
26. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Seal, Cover Plate MAC-697770
29. Thermostat 250° F / 170f Nc MAC-W10168175
30. Clip, Exhaust MAC-8572105
31. Thermal Cut-off MAC-W10141623
32. Bracket, Heater MAC-8066099
33. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10168564
34. Thermostat Internal Bias MAC-W10168174
35. Housing, Blower MAC-W10151271
36. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
37. Heater Box, MAC-3392537
38. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-W10080590
39. Baffle, Drum MAC-697693
40. Bulkhead, Front MAC-697557
41. Grill, Outlet MAC-8299979
42. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370
NI. Dry Rack MAC-3406910
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Accessory Parts MAC-
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-4392067
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.